Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
No School, Winter Break
EIN Winter Break
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
29
No School, Winter Break
EIN Winter Break
KMS - No School / Winter Break
SW Winter Break
TBD
SW Girls C-Team Basketball - Juanita Tournament
TBD
SW Girls JV Basketball - Juanita Tournament
TBD
SW Girls Varsity Basketball - Juanita Tournament
6:30a
Shoreline Children's Center open
30
No School, Winter Break
EIN Winter Break
KMS - No School / Winter Break
SW Winter Break
TBD
SW Girls C-Team Basketball - Juanita Tournament
TBD
SW Girls JV Basketball - Juanita Tournament
TBD
SW Girls Varsity Basketball - Juanita Tournament
6:30a
Shoreline Children's Center open
31
No School, Winter Break
District Offices Closed
EIN Winter Break
KMS - No School / Winter Break
SW Winter Break
1
New Year's Day
No School, Winter Break
District Offices Closed
EIN Winter Break
KMS - No School / Winter Break
SW Winter Break
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:30p
LFP PTA Dolphin Dance
2
No School, Winter Break
EIN Winter Break
KMS - No School / Winter Break
SW Winter Break
3
12:30p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Bishop Blanchet
2:00p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Bishop Blanchet
5:40p
SW Girls C-Team Basketball vs. Arlington
5:40p
SW Girls JV Basketball vs. Arlington
7:15p
SW Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Arlington
4
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5
EL School Resumes
KMS - 1 Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
8:00a
BC Eastside Honor Choir Practice
8:15a
WatchDOGS - R. Schippers
9:40a
SW Pennies For Patients Fundraiser - Ceesay
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports at Shorewood - Faidley
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Meeting - Library
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Legos, Gds K-2, RM 20
3:00p
BC Basketball Club
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:30p
MP Drama Club Rehearsals Begin
3:45p
EIN Boys Basketball @Brier Terrace (7/8)
3:45p
EIN Girls Volleyball Brier Terrace @Einstein (7/8)
6
KMS - 2 Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
9:20a
SW Stress Less Scholars 1109 - Creeden
9:40a
SW Pennies For Patients Fundraiser - Ceesay
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:00p
EL Knitting Club
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Jumpin' J's Gds K-6, RM GYM
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club
3:00p
PW Volleyball
3:05p
KMS - One Love Dress Rehearsal
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal's
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
HT Singers Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EL Math Olympiad
3:45p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Lynnwood
3:45p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Lynnwood
5:40p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Lynnwood
6:00p
SW PTSA After Shorewood - Career Center
7:00p
EL PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
SW PTSA Board of Directors Meeting - Career Center
7:15p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Lynnwood
7
KMS - 3 Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
8:00a
BC Eastside Honor Choir Practice
9:40a
SW Link Leader Meeting
9:40a
SW Link Leader Meeting 3409 - Bagley
9:40a
SW Pennies For Patients Fundraiser - Ceesay
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Roller Skating - Lynnwood Bowl & Skate - Faidley
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room M2
3:00p
BC - SMART With Art: Gds K-6, RM MP2
3:00p
RC Snow Queen practice
3:05p
RC Lego class
3:30p
EL Global Reading Challenge
3:30p
HT Marimba Band Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Boys Basketball @Brier Terrace (7/8)
3:45p
EIN Girls Volleyball Brier Terrace @Einstein (7/8)
3:45p
KMS: Boys Basketball 7/8 (Away)
3:45p
KMS Girls Volleyball 7/8 (Home)
7:00p
PW PTA Mtg
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
8
KMS - 2 Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
8:00a
EL Choir
8:30a
EL Singing Club
9:40a
SW 9th Grade SAS Counseling - Career Center - Richards
9:40a
SW Pennies For Patients Fundraiser - Ceesay
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
12:00p
SW Alumni Pizza Lunch - Career Center
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC- Challenge Island - Gds K-6, RM 20
3:00p
BC Student Leadership Meetings
3:00p
PW Volleyball
3:05p
KMS - One Love Dress Rehearsal
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal's
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Swim vs. Stanwood
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Boys Basketball @Meadowdale (7/8)
3:45p
EIN Girls Volleyball Meadowdale @Einstein (7/8)
3:45p
KMS: Boys Basketball 7/8 (Home)
3:45p
KMS: Volleyball 7/8 (Away)
4:00p
MP Variety Show Dress Rehearsal
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:45p
SW Boys JV Wrestling vs. Lynnwood
6:15p
SY Camp Meeting
6:30p
Shoreline PTA Council Reflections Reception
7:00p
BKS -MLK Jr Assembly
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Lynnwood
7:14p
RC 5th Grade Band and Orchestra Concert
7:14p
RC 5th grade Band/Orchestra concert
7:30p
KMS - PTSA Meeting (Library)
9
KMS - 3 Day
SC A Day
SW A Day - Assembly Schedule for Martin Luther King Assembly
8:00a
PAWS Shirt Day
8:15a
WatchDOGS - D. West (Grabow)
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 3301 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:30a
SW Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly
9:30a
SW Spring Sports Captains Picture - Gorman
9:40a
SW 9th Grade SAS Counseling - Career Center - Richards
9:40a
SW Pennies For Patients Fundraiser - Ceesay
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Bowling - Lynnwood Bowl & Skate - Faidley
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:45p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Meadowdale
3:45p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Meadowdale
3:45p
SW Girls C-Team Basketball vs. Meadowdale
5:40p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Meadowdale
5:40p
SW Girls JV Basketball vs. Meadowdale
6:30p
MP Talent Show
7:15p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Meadowdale
7:15p
SW Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Meadowdale
7:30p
SC Hip Hop Presents: Physical Poetry, Theater
10
TBD
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Interlake
8:00a
SW SSAT - Library & Career Center - Gade
8:30a
Shoreline Invitational Boys Varsity Wrestling
12:00p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Interlake
12:00p
SW Girls Varsity Gymnastics Sehome Invitational - Sehome HS
1:30p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Interlake
3:00p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Interlake
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Gymnastics - Washington Open Winter Invitational
5:00p
BKS PTA FAMILY SWIM PARTY
7:30p
SC Hip Hop Presents: Physical Poetry, Theater
11
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
12
KMS - 1 Day
KMS Progress Report Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Martin Luther King Jr. Care Week
8:00a
BC Eastside Honor Choir Practice
8:15a
WatchDOGS - K. Smith (Frisk)
9:30a
BC Library Story Time
9:40a
SW Pennies For Patients Fundraiser - Ceesay
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
12:00p
EIN Data Dashboard Update
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Dept. or PLC Meeting
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Legos, Gds K-2, RM 20
3:00p
BC Basketball Club
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:45p
EIN Boys Basketball Alderwood @Einstein (8/7)
3:45p
EIN Girls Volleyball @Alderwood (8/7)
3:45p
EL Video Production Class
3:45p
KMS: Boys Basketball 8/7 (Home)
3:45p
KMS: Volleyball (Away) 8/7 @ Meadowdale
6:00p
SY Skating Party
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7:00p
SW Booster Meeting - Career Center
13
KMS - 2 Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Martin Luther King Jr. Care Week
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
9:40a
SW Pennies For Patients Fundraiser - Ceesay
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:00p
EL Knitting Club
2:30p
BKS MLK Jr Assembly
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Jumpin' J's Gds K-6, RM GYM
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club
3:00p
PW Volleyball
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal's
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
3:30p
EL Global Reading Challenge
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
HT Singers Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EL Math Olympiad
5:15p
SC Site Council Meeting, Room 123
5:45p
SW Boys JV Wrestling vs. Edmonds-Woodway
6:30p
EIN PTSA Meeting
6:30p
PW Shoreline Special Needs PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Shoreline Special Needs PTSA Meeting
6:45p
BKS MLK Jr. Performance
7:00p
BKS MLK Jr Music performance
7:00p
SC PTSA Meeting, Library
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Edmonds-Woodway
14
KMS - 3 Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Martin Luther King Jr. Care Week
8:00a
BC Eastside Honor Choir Practice
8:00a
SW EOC Algebra I and Geometry - Swanson
9:30a
SW AP World History Informational Meeting - Career Center - Fletcher
9:30a
SW Stress Less Scholars 1202 - Creeden
9:40a
SW Pennies For Patients Fundraiser - Ceesay
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports at Shorewood - Faidley
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:30p
RC All school assembly
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Dept. Head/BLT Meeting
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room M2
3:00p
BC - SMART With Art: Gds K-6, RM 20
3:00p
RC Snow Queen practice
3:05p
RC Lego class
3:30p
HT Marimba Band Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Boys Basketball Kellogg @Einstein (8/7)
3:45p
EIN Girls Volleyball @Kellogg (8/7)
3:45p
KMS: Boys Basketball 8/7 (Away)
3:45p
KMS: Volleyball 8/7 (Home)
6:00p
BC PTA All School Skate Party at Lynnwood Bowl & Skate
6:30p
HT - PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
MP/CK8 5th Grade band and orchestra concert
7:14p
BKS 5th Grade Band and Orchestra Concert
15
KMS - 2 Day
KMS - No Hangtime Today / No Activity Buses
SC B Day - RED ZONE
SW B Day
SW Certificated Staff - Grades Due
SW Martin Luther King Jr. Care Week
8:00a
EL Choir
8:00a
SW Biology EOC - E. Swanson
8:15a
WatchDOGS - C. Ruggiero (Jorgenson)
8:30a
EL Singing Club
9:20a
HT - All School SING
9:30a
LFP Principal Coffee
9:30a
SY MLK Assembly
9:40a
SW Pennies For Patients Fundraiser - Ceesay
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1603
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:15p
SW Math Dept. Lunch Meeting 3101 - Fisher
1:15p
KMS - One Love Festival Daytime
2:45p
SW Boys Varsity Swim vs. Edmonds-Wodway
2:45p
SW Boys Varsity Swim vs. Mountlake Terrace
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC- Challenge Island - Gds K-6, RM 20
3:00p
PW Volleyball
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Girls Volleyball @Kellogg (8/7)
5:00p
SC College Goal Night, Library & Commons (Breed)
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:30p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
5:30p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
5:40p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
6:30p
KMS - One Love Festival Evening
7:00p
EL 5th Grade Band/Orchestra Concert
7:15p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
16
KMS - 3 Day
SC Special A - MLK Recognition Assembly
SW A Day
SW Martin Luther King Jr. Care Week
TBD
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Sammamish
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 1202 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:00a
PW MLK Assembly
9:10a
EIN Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly
9:40a
SW Link Meeting - Bagley
9:40a
SW Pennies For Patients Fundraiser - Ceesay
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Bowling - Lynnwood Bowl & Skate - Faidley
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:15p
EIN Season Two Sports Awards
3:30p
HT - Honor Choir Rehearsals
3:45p
SW Girls C-Team Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
4:00p
PW Grounds Clean Up
4:00p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Sammamish
5:40p
SW Girls JV Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
5:45p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Sammamish
5:45p
SW Boys JV Wrestling vs. Mountlake Terrace
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Mountlake Terrace
7:15p
SW Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Sammamish
9:00p
SC Sock Hop Dance - Commons (Flags)
17
2:45p
SW Girls C-Team Basketball vs. Mariner
4:30p
SW Girls JV Basketball vs. Mariner
5:00p
SW Girls Varsity Gymnastics - Shoreline Cup/JV Championships
6:00p
SW Boys Varsity Swim Dive Qualifier - Snohomish Aquatic Center
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mariner
18
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
19
No School, Martin Luther King Day
EIN No School-Martin Luther King Jr. Day
KMS - No School/ Martin Luther King Jr. / Holiday
MP PTSA Legislative Focus Day in Olympia
20
Early Release grades K-6 for Elementary Parent Conferences
KMS - 2 Day
KMS - Spirit Week
SC B Day - RED ZONE
SW B Day
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
11:50a
EL Art Camp
11:50a
HT Singers Rehearsals
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Boys Varsity Swim vs. Lynnwood
2:45p
SW Boys Varsity Swim vs. Meadowdale
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
3:45p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Glacier Peak
3:45p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Glacier Peak
5:40p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Glacier Peak
6:00p
LFP 6th Grade Musical Showcase
6:30p
SW Drama "Arsenic & Old Lace" Auditions - Black Box Theater - Gill
6:30p
SW FAFSA Help Night - Theater
7:00p
LFP 6th Grade Musical Showcase
7:00p
RC PTA Meeting
7:14p
BC - 5th Grd Only Band/Orchestra Concert, 7:14pm
7:15p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Glacier Peak
21
Early Release grades K-6 for Elementary Parent Conferences
KMS - 3 Day
KMS - Spirit Week
SC A Day - RED ZONE
SW A Day
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Bowling - Lynnwood Bowl & Skate - Faidley
11:50a
EL Art Camp
11:50a
HT Marimba Band Rehearsals
12:00p
KMS - Pre-Sale Dance Bracelets
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal's
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (Act 1 Scene 2)
5:40p
SW Girls C-Team Basketball vs. Glacier Peak
5:40p
SW Girls JV Basketball vs. Glacier Peak
6:00p
SW Chemistry Study Night - Commons - Kelly
6:30p
SW Drama "Arsenic & Old Lace" Auditions - Black Box Theater - Gill
7:00p
MP Honor Band Rehearsal
7:15p
SW Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Glacier Peak
22
Early Release grades K-6 for Elementary Parent Conferences
KMS - 2 Day
KMS - Spirit Week
SC B Day - RED ZONE - Semester Finals 2,4,6
SW B Day
8:00a
EL Choir
8:30a
EL Singing Club
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
11:50a
EL Art Camp
11:50a
HT Marimba Band Rehearsals
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:05p
KMS - Dance #2
3:15p
SW Boys Varsity Swim vs. Mariner
3:30p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Kings
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:30p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Kings HS
6:00p
EL PTA Movie Night
7:00p
BC EASTSIDE SINGFEST HONOR CHOIR - 7PM
7:00p
BC Eastside Honor Choir Evening Practice
7:00p
KMS - Choir Rehearsal at SC Theater
7:30p
SW Jazz Night - Main Theater
23
Early Release grades K-6 for Elementary Parent Conferences
End of 1st Semester
KMS - 3 Day
KMS - End of 1st Semester
KMS - Spirit Week
SC A Day - RED ZONE - Semester Finals 1,3,5
SW A Day - End of 1st Semester
8:30a
SW Principal's Coffee Hour - 1202 - Dunbar
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 3301 - Given-Helms
9:20a
SW Stress Less Scholars 1109 - Creeden
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports at Shorewood - Faidley
11:50a
EL Art Camp
11:55a
HT - Honor Choir Rehearsals
12:00p
EIN End of First Semester
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:55p
End of Semester Assembly (PM Assembly Schedule)
2:00p
EIN End of First Semester Assembly
3:00p
EIN After School Social/Dance
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal/No Activity Bus!
6:00p
RC Bingo Night
6:00p
SC Winter Play Festival, Black Box Theater, Performances at 6:00 and 8:30
6:30p
SW Choir Fundraiser Movie Night - Main Theater
6:30p
SW Drama "Arsenic & Old Lace" Auditions - Black Box Theater - Gill
24
HT @ Shoreline Kinderfest
SC / SW Hoop a Palooza, SC Gym
8:00a
SW SAT
8:30a
SW Cheer Clinic - Main Gym - Gorman
10:00a
Kinderfest Kindergarten Fair
10:00a
SW Boys Varsity Swim - Marysville-Pilchuck Dive Qualifier
10:30a
Hoopapalooza at Shorecrest gym
10:30a
SW Girls C-Team Basketball vs. Shorecrest
12:00p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Shorecrest
1:30p
SW Girls JV Basketball vs. Shorecrest
3:00p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Shorecrest
3:45p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Shorecrest
5:00p
SW Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Shorecrest
5:00p
SW Girls Varsity Gymnastics - District Championships
6:00p
SC Winter Play, Black Box Theater, Performances at 6:00 and at 8:30
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Shorecrest
25
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
26
No School, staff work day
EIN Non-Student Day
KMS - Non-Student Workday
SC Non-Student Workday (I) - YELLOW ZONE
SW TRI Contract Staff Workday Individual Time
7:30a
SW PTSA Staff Breakfast - Staff Lounge
11:30a
BC PTA Staff Appreciation Lunch
3:45p
SW Girls C-Team Basketball vs. Lynnwood
5:40p
SW Girls JV Basketball vs. Lynnwood
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7:15p
SW Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Lynnwood
27
KMS - 2 Day
KMS - Season 3 Sports Begin (Wrestling & Girls B-Ball)
SC B Day - YELLOW ZONE - 2nd Semester Begins
SW B Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
3:30a
HT Singers Rehearsals
8:00a
KMS - Semester 2 Schedule Pick-Up AM
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:00p
EL Knitting Club
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Jumpin' J's Gds K-6, RM GYM
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal's
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking 2-6th
3:05p
PW Taekwondo K-2nd
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Swim vs. Kamiak - Bus Leaves SW 2:40 p.m.
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EL Math Olympiad
5:30p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Edmonds-Woodway
5:30p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Edmonds-Woodway
5:40p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Edmonds-Woodway
5:45p
SW Boys JV Wrestling vs. Glacier Peak
7:00p
KMS - PTSA Teens in a Digital Age/Social Media
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Glacier Peak
7:14p
HT -Gr 5 Band Concert
7:14p
HT 5th Grade Band and Orchestra Concert
7:15p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Edmonds-Woodway
28
KMS - 3 Day
SC A Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW A Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
9:15a
BC MOHAI FT
9:30a
Kindergarten Tours at Elementary Schools
9:30a
RC Kindergarten tour
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room M2
3:00p
BC - SMART With Art: Gds K-6, RM 20
3:00p
RC Snow Queen practice
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3rd-6th
3:05p
PW Tabletop Gaming
3:05p
RC Lego class
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
3:30p
HT Marimba Band Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
SW Girls C-Team Basketball vs. Edmonds-Woodway
4:15p
Special Board Meeting - Audit Entrance
5:40p
SW Girls JV Basketball vs. Edmonds-Woodway
6:00p
HT - Heritage Festival (Singers & Marimba Performing)
6:00p
SW Ten-Minute Play Festival Set-up & Take-down - Main Theater
7:00p
BC EASTSIDE SINGFEST HONOR CHOIR - 7PM
7:00p
BC Eastside Honor Choir Evening Practice
7:00p
KMS - Choir Rehearsal at SC Theater
7:00p
SY 5th grade band & orchestra concert
7:14p
PW 5th Grade Orchestra/Band Concert
7:15p
SW Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Edmonds-Woodway live streamed on Web
9:30p
PW Kindergarten Tours
29
KMS - 2 Day
SC B Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW B Day
SW Certificated Staff - Grades Due
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
8:00a
EL Choir
8:30a
EL Singing Club
9:00a
RC Taproot Theater Assembly
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
9:40a
SW Spring Sports Informational Meetings - Gorman
10:00a
CK8 School Tour
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
12:00p
SW Scholarship Workshop - Career Center
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC- Challenge Island - Gds K-6, RM 20
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal's
3:05p
PW Chess 1st-6th
3:05p
PW Computer Art/Game Design 3rd-6th
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking 2-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-2
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Swim vs. Shorecrest
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:45p
SW Boys JV Wrestling vs. Meadowdale
6:00p
BC Heritage Festival
6:30p
CK8 Evening Tour
6:30p
EL Open Library
7:00p
LFP 5th Winter Concert
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Meadowdale
7:00p
SW Ten Minute Play Festival- Main Theater - Gill
7:00p
SY PTA Guest Speaker-Rosetta Lee
30
KMS - 3 Day
SC A Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW A Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
SW Student Report Cards Mailed
7:00a
SC HOM Reception (Jan/Feb), Library
7:30a
EIN Student of the Quarter
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 1202 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:20a
SW Stress Less Scholars 1109 - Creeden
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
11:00a
RC Popcorn Day
11:00a
SC Update Dashboard (1st Semester Grades)
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:00p
HT -Gr 6 "Math is Cool" Competition
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:05p
PW Drama K-2
3:05p
PW Shake Things Up
3:05p
PW Soccer 3-6th
3:30p
HT - Honor Choir Rehearsals
3:45p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Lynnwood
3:45p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Lynnwood
3:45p
SW Girls C-Team Basketball vs. Lynnwood
5:40p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Lynnwood
5:40p
SW Girls JV Basketball vs. Lynnwood
7:00p
BC EASTSIDE SINGFEST HONOR CHOIR - 7PM
7:00p
BC Eastside Honor Choir Evening Practice
7:00p
KMS - Choir Rehearsal at SC Theater
7:00p
SC Tattoo Coffeehouse, Commons
7:00p
SW Ten Minute Play Festival
7:15p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Lynnwood
7:15p
SW Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Lynnwood
31
10:00a
SW Boys Varsity Swim - Dive Qualifier
7:00p
KMS - at Shorecrest Jazz Band/Big Band Dance
7:00p
SC Big Band Swing Dance, Commons