Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
KMS - A=ALL
KMS - Progress Report / Data Dashboard Day
SC A Day (All Classes)
SC Spring Sports Begin
SW A Day
7:00a
SW Meeting 1008B - E. Swanson
8:30a
BC WatchDOGS Volunteer - Bil Ledoux - Cornelius, Shin/Pitts
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:30a
BC Community Story Time in the Library 10:30-11am
12:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Grace Weigel
12:00p
SW SEA Building Meeting - Staff Lunchroom
2:45p
HT - All School SING
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Staff Meeting
3:00p
BC Basketball Club for 2nd & 3rd Grd 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6, 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:00p
RC Cooking Club Rm 10
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Builder
3:05p
PW Math Olympiad 4-6th
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball Olympic View @ Einstein (8/7)
5:30p
School Board Executive Session
6:15p
School Board Study Session
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7:00p
SW Westside Honor Choir Rehearsal - 1020 Orchestra Room
1
BC Newsbriefs
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SW E Day
7:30a
SW ELL Testing 1603 - Elder
8:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
9:15a
SW Meeting 1109 - Moquin
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
12:10p
SW Shoreline Parks & Recreation Outreach - 1603 Alumni Room
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Elder
2:45p
SW SST Meeting 1202 - Cha
2:45p
SW World Night Rehearsal - Main Gym - Chertock
3:00p
BC Axis and Allies Club Grds 4-6 in Rm 25 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Full Circle Cooking Club - Grds 2-6 - 3-4:15pm - Location M3
3:00p
BC Mandarin Club - Grds 1-6 - 3-4:20pm - Location Library
3:05p
PW Craft with Glass Art
3:05p
PW Japanese
3:05p
PW Taekwondo 3-6
3:30p
EL STEM Academy
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball College Place @ Einstein (7/8)
3:45p
EIN Wrestling @ College Place
3:45p
KMS (7/8) Girls Basketball Game (HOME)
3:45p
KMS Wrestling Meet (AWAY)
5:00p
SC Community College & Career Fair (w/SW at SLC, Shoreline Room)
7:00p
EL PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
KMS - ALL Bands Concert
7:00p
SW PTSA Board Meeting - Career Center
2
KMS - 8th Grade Registration for Shorecrest thru Social Studies Classes 1,3,5
KMS - O=ODD
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW O Day
TBD
SKMEA HS Choir Festival
7:15a
SW Meeting 1109 - Ceesay
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - David Pyle - Schmidt
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
12:10p
SW National Honor Society Meeting - Main Theater
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
3:00p
BC French Club Grds 1-6, - 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:00p
BC Hip Hop Grds 1-6 3-4:10pm in Gym - Canceled!!!
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-3
3:05p
PW Spanish
3:15p
EIN Season 3 Sports Photos
3:15p
KMS - One Love Full Rehearsal (Cafeteria Stage)
6:00p
BC Yoga Class for Adults - $10 Drop-In Fee
6:00p
PW Family Heritage Night/Potluck
6:30p
SW Girls Basketball Party - Commons
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
7:00p
SW Westside Honor Choir Rehearsal - 1028 Band Room
7:00p
SW Westside Honor Choir Rehearsal - 1028 Band Room
7:30p
SC Band Concert, Theater (FB, SYB, WE)
7:30p
SW Orchestra Concert - Main Theater
3
KMS - 8th Grade Registration for Shorecrest thru Social Studies Classes 2,4,6
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SW E Day
7:15a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
7:30a
SW ELL Testing 1603 - Elder
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:00a
BC Global Reading Challenge (District Level) 10am
10:00a
Cascade K-8 School Tour
10:00a
SY Global Reading District Challenge
12:10p
SW Math Department Meeting 3101 - Fisher
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Carr
2:45p
SW Meeting 1202 - Ceesay
2:45p
SW World Night Rehearsal - Main Gym - Chertock
3:00p
BC Chess Wizards Club, Grds K-6, 3-4pm, Location Library
3:00p
BC One on One (All Sport) - Grds K-3 - 3-4pm - Gym
3:00p
BC Smart with Art Grds K-6, 3-4:15pm, Location M3
3:00p
PW Advanced Steel Drums
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Computer Art Game Design
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking
3:05p
PW Drama K-6th
3:15p
KMS - One Love Full Rehearsal (Cafeteria Stage)
3:30p
SW Grades Due to Data Dashboard 3:30 PM
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball @ Explorer (8/7)
3:45p
EIN Wrestling Explorer @Einstein
3:45p
KMS (8/7) Girls Basketball Game (HOME)
3:45p
KMS Wrestling Meet (AWAY)
4:00p
SW Meridian Park Play - Main Theater
6:15p
SC 8th Grade AVID Parent Info Session (by invitation only), Library
6:15p
SW Boys Soccer Parent Meeting - Commons
6:30p
BC Family Movie Night - Disney's PIXAR "The Good Dinosaur" Movie
6:30p
MP -West Side Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
SC 8th Grade Parent Night, Theater
4
KMS - O=ODD
KMS - One Love Festival Assembly Today
SC Special O Day (ASB Elections Assembly): Fr., Sophs., Jrs. to Gym / Sr. Class Mtg in Theater
SW O Day
8:30a
SW Transition Team Staff Mtg. - 1603
1:00p
SW Meeting 1008B - Dunbar
1:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Setterberg
3:00p
BC Axis and Allies Club Grds 4-6 in Rm 25 3-4pm
3:00p
BC One on One (Hoops) 3-4pm Grds 4-6 in the Gym - Canceled
3:00p
BC STEM CLUB RM 22 3-4:10PM GRADE 6 ONLY
3:05p
PW French K-6th
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Robotics
3:05p
PW Visual Arts 3rd-6th
6:00p
BKS Multicultural Festival
6:00p
RC Bingo Night
7:00p
KMS One Love Performances at Third Place Books Tonight!
7:00p
MP - Drama Club Performance "Out of the Woods"
7:00p
SW Meridian Park Play - Main Theater
5
7:30a
SW SSAT - Library
6:00p
SC Booster Auction, Shoreline Center
7:00p
MP - Drama Club Performance "Out of the Woods"
7:00p
SW Meridian Park Play - Main Theater
6
5:00p
Shorewood PTSA Documentary Screening of "The Mask You Live In"
7
No School, Staff Work Day
EIN Non-Student Day
Non-Student Workday - P/I
PW Non Student Work Day
SW Culinary Arts 1109 - Dillard
SW Non-Student Work Day
8:30a
SW AM Staff Meeting
11:30a
BC PTA Staff Luncheon
1:00p
SW Meeting 1202 - Ceesay
4:00p
KMS - Community Meeting at KMS/SSD Hosting
4:00p
Partial Day Release Community Meeting
7:00p
SW Westside Honor Choir Rehearsal - 1020 Orchestra Room
8
Early Release Grades K-6 for Conferences
EIN SKMEA MS Choral Festival
EL K-6 Parent/Teacher Conferences
KMS - E=EVEN
KMS - SKMEA Festival (Symph/Wind Ensemble)
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SW Culinary Arts 1109 - Dillard
SW E Day
TBD
HT All School Sing
TBD
SKMEA MS Choral Festival
8:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:20a
EIN SKMEA Middle School Choral Festival
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1008B
11:15a
BC Early Release, grades K-6 11:15am - Elem. Parent/Teacher Conferences
12:00p
SW National Honor Society Informational Meeting - Main Theater
12:15p
SW Meeting 2208A - Grace Weigel
1:00p
SW Meeting 1202 - Richards
1:15p
KMS SKMEA MS Choral Festival
1:30p
SW Meeting 1603 - Moquin
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Maki-Richards
2:45p
SW SST Meeting 1202 - Cha
2:45p
SW World Night Rehearsal - Main Gym - Chertock
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball @ Alderwood (8/7)
3:45p
EIN Wrestling Alderwood @ Einstein
3:45p
KMS (8/7) Girls Basketball Game (AWAY)
3:45p
KMS Wrestling Meet (HOME)
5:15p
SC Site Council Meeting
6:00p
SW Baseball Umpire Training - Library
6:30p
MP - West Side Sixth Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
RC PTA General Meeting
7:00p
SC PTSA Meeting, Library
9
Early Release Grades K-6 for Conferences
EL K-6 Parent/Teacher Conferences
KMS - O=ODD
PW Early Release 11:15 AM - Conferences
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW Culinary Arts 1109 - Dillard
SW O Day
SW SKMEA Band Festival - Edmonds Center for the Arts
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
11:15a
BC Early Release, grades K-6 11:15am - Elem. Parent/Teacher Conferences
12:30p
SW Meeting 1008B - Greenway
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Moquin
2:45p
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
6:00p
BC Yoga Class for Adults - $10 Drop-In Fee
6:30p
HT - HT/PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
KMS - Concert (Orchestra/Choir)
7:00p
PW PTA MEETING
7:00p
Partial Day Release Community Meeting
7:00p
SW Partial Day Release Community Meeting - Black Box Theater
7:00p
SW Westside Honor Choir Rehearsal - Main Theater
10
Early Release Grades K-6 for Conferences
EL K-6 Parent/Teacher Conferences
KMS - 7th-8th Grade Registration w/Counselors thru 7th ENGLISH Classes 2,4,6
KMS - E=EVEN
PW Early Release 11:15 AM - Conferences
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SW Culinary Arts 1109 - Dillard
SW E Day
8:00a
SW Chinese Class Rehearsal - Black Box Theater - Haiyan You
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:00a
Partial Day Release Community Meeting
11:15a
BC Early Release, grades K-6 11:15am - Elem. Parent/Teacher Conferences
2:40p
SW Meeting 1202 - Joette Larson
2:45p
SW Booster Auction Set-Up - Commons, Main Gym
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Cha
2:45p
SW World Night Rehearsal - Main Gym - Chertock
3:00p
PW Advanced Steel Drums
3:30p
SW Grade Upload to Data Dashboard
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball Kellogg @ Einstein (8/7)
3:45p
EIN Wrestling @ Evergreen
3:45p
KMS (8/7) Girls Basketball Game (AWAY)
3:45p
KMS Wrestling Meet (HOME)
6:00p
RC Skate Night
6:00p
SW Baseball Umpire Training - Library
7:00p
LFP PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
SW Westside Choral Festival - Main Theater
7:30p
SC Concert, Theater (Choir, Orch)
11
Early Release Grades K-6 for Conferences
EL K-6 Parent/Teacher Conferences
KMS - 7th-8th Grade Registration w/Counselors thru 7th ENGLISH Classes 1,3,5
KMS - O=ODD
PW Early Release 11:15 AM - Conferences
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW Culinary Arts 1109 - Dillard
SW O Day
7:00a
SW T-Bird Breakfast - Career Center
8:30a
SW Principal's Coffee Hour - 1202
8:30a
SW Transition Team Staff Mtg. - 1008B
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Bil Johnson - Grabow
11:15a
BC Early Release, grades K-6 11:15am - Elem. Parent/Teacher Conferences
1:00p
SW Meeting 1202 - Richards
12
SW Shorewood Booster Auction - E. Swanson
8:00a
SW SAT Prep Classes - 3101, 3103, 3105, 3107 - Stone
8:00a
Shoreline Math Olympiad
13
Daylight Saving Time Begins
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
14
Support Staff Appreciation Week
KMS - A=ALL
KMS - Counselor Visits to Elementary Schools re: Registration 6th-7th
KMS - Progress Report / Data Dashboard Day
SC A Day (All Classes)
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
SW A Day
SW Culinary Arts 1109 - Dillard
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:30a
BC Community Story Time in the Library 10:30-11am
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
12:00p
SW Meeting 2208A - Grace Weigel
2:40p
SW Meeting 1008B - J. Larson
2:45p
HT - All School SING
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW PLC or Dept. Meeting Time
3:00p
BC Field Hockey Grds 4-6, in Gym 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6, 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Builder
3:05p
PW Math Olympiad 4-6th
3:45p
KMS (8/7) Girls Basketball Game (AWAY)
6:30p
MP - West Side Sixth Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
SW 8th Grade Parent Night - Main Theater
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7:00p
SW Boosters Meeting - Career Center
15
Support Staff Appreciation Week
BC Newsbriefs
KMS - 8th to SC Registration Forms Due back to Social Studies Classes
KMS - Counselor Visits to Elementary Schools re: Registration 6th-7th
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
SW E Day
SW SKMEA Festival - Mountlake Terrace HS
7:30a
SW HSPE Testing Grade 12 Writing - 1603
8:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
9:30a
Briarcrest Kindergarten Tours 3/15 & 4/28 9:30-10:20am
9:30a
HT - Anne Crawley "Ocean" Assembly (K-6th)
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
2:35p
SW ELL Testing - 2208!
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Ceesay
2:45p
SW SST Meeting 1202 - Cha
2:45p
SW World Night Rehearsal - Main Gym - Chertock
3:00p
BC Axis and Allies Club Grds 4-6 in Rm 25 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Jump Rope Club I Grds K-6 Tues. 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Mandarin Club - Grds 1-6 - 3-4:20pm - Location Library
3:05p
PW Craft with Glass Art
3:05p
PW Japanese
3:05p
PW Taekwondo 3-6
3:45p
EIN Wrestling Meadowdale @ Einstein
3:45p
KMS Wrestling Meet (HOME)
4:30p
BC Zumba Class (Adult) Instructor is Jessica Gleason
6:00p
BC PTA All School Skate Party at Lynnwood Bowl & Skate 6pm-8pm,
6:00p
Eastside Orchestra Festival
6:00p
SW Choir Concert - Main Theater
6:30p
SW Girls Softball Parent Meeting - Commons - Paul Jensen
6:30p
Shoreline Special Needs PTSA Meeting
7:30p
EIN Concert Choir Concert
16
Support Staff Appreciation Week
EIN SKMEA Middle School Band Festival (Symphonic Band and Wind Ensemble)
KMS - 8th to SC Registration Forms Due back to Social Studies Classes
KMS - Counselor Visits to Elementary Schools re: Registration 6th-7th
KMS - O=ODD
SC HSPE Reading Make-up Exam (11 & 12) in classes
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW O Day
7:30a
SW HSPE Testing Grade 12 Writing - 1603
7:30a
SW Spanish Class Musical Event 1024 - Hibbert
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Zach Pohlman
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Zach Pohlman - Jorgenson
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
9:40a
SW LINK A Team - 3508
10:00a
SCHOOL TOUR
1:00p
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
3:00p
BC French Club Grds 1-6, - 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-3
3:05p
PW Spanish
3:30p
SW Einstein Talent Show Rehearsal - Main Theater
5:00p
BC K-2 Bowling Night 5-7pm in Gym
6:00p
SW Meeting - Career Center - Senior Spree
6:00p
SY Festival of Cultures
7:00p
LFP Music Showcase
17
St. Patrick's Day
Support Staff Appreciation Week
KMS - 7th to 8th Registration Forms due back to ENGLISH Classes
KMS - E=EVEN
KMS - SKMEA Festival (Orchestras)
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SC HSPE Writing Make-up Exam (11 & 12) in classes
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
SW E Day
7:15a
EIN SKMEA Middle School Orchestra Festival (Symphony and Concert Orchestras)
7:30a
SW HSPE Testing Grade 12 Reading - 1603
8:00a
SW Chinese Class Rehearsal - Black Box Theater - Haiyan You
8:00a
SW Mobile Dental Clinic - Williams
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Rull Milham - Mar
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Russ Milham - Mar
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
9:40a
SW LINK Leader Meeting - 3409
10:15a
HT - 5th Grade Field Trip to University of WA
12:00p
BC 6th Grd FT To Kellogg for 6th Grd Visit
12:00p
KMS - 6th Grade Day Visit/Orientation - other potential students welcome
12:15p
HT - 6th Grade Field Trip to SCC Theater
1:00p
SW Meeting 1202 - Moquin
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1109 - Steyaert
2:45p
SW World Night Rehearsal - Main Gym - Chertock
3:00p
BC One on One (All Sport) - Grds K-3 - 3-4pm - Gym
3:00p
PW Advanced Steel Drums
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Computer Art Game Design
3:05p
PW Drama K-6th
3:45p
EIN Wrestling Eisenhower @ Einstein
3:45p
KMS Wrestling Meet (AWAY)
6:00p
KMS - Kelarnival (Open House) Tonight!!
6:00p
Kellogg "Kelarnival" for 6th Grd Students & Parents 6-8pm
7:00p
EIN Talent Show - SW Main Theater
7:00p
SW Westside Orchestra Festival - Main Gym
18
Support Staff Appreciation Week
KMS - 7th to 8th Registration Forms due back to ENGLISH Classes
KMS - O=ODD
SC HSPE Writing Make-up Exam (11 & 12) in classes
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW O Day
7:30a
SW HSPE Testing Grade 12 Writing - 1603
8:30a
SW Transition Team Staff Mtg. - 1202
9:00a
BC KIND FT RMS 1, 2, 3, & 4 TO THE ZOO 9-1:35PM
9:30a
HT - 4th Grade Field Trip to Seattle Children's Theater
9:40a
SW LINK Meetings
3:00p
BC Axis and Allies Club Grds 4-6 in Rm 25 3-4pm
3:00p
BC One on One (Hoops) 3-4pm Grds 4-6 in the Gym - Canceled
3:00p
BC STEM CLUB RM 22 3-4:10PM GRADE 6 ONLY
3:05p
PW French K-6th
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Robotics
3:05p
PW Visual Arts 3rd-6th
7:00p
SW Talent Show - Main Theater
19
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
8:00a
SW SAT Prep Classes - 3101, 3103, 3105, 3107 - Stone
20
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
21
KMS - A=ALL
SC A Day (All Classes)
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
SW A Day
9:30a
HT - Guest Author Nina Laden Visits (K-3)
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Melissa Ceesay
12:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Grace Weigel
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW PLC or Dept. Meeting Time
3:00p
BC Field Hockey Grds 4-6, in Gym 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6, 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:05p
PW Math Olympiad 4-6th
22
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
SW E Day
8:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
8:00a
SW U. S. History PLC Meeting - 1008B
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Ivan Bandoy - Jorgenson
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
9:40a
SW Drill, Flags & Hip-Hop Informational Meetings - Main Gym
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
1:30p
SW Meeting 1202 - Moquin (M. Mayer)
2:00p
Cafecitos
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Zwack
2:45p
SW Meeting 1109 - Ceesay
2:45p
SW SST Meeting 1202 - Cha
2:45p
SW World Night Rehearsal - Main Gym - Chertock
3:00p
BC Creative Authors' Workshop - 5th & 6th Grd - Rm 22
3:00p
BC Jump Rope Club I Grds K-6 Tues. 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Mandarin Club - Grds 1-6 - 3-4:20pm - Location Library
3:05p
PW Japanese
3:05p
PW Taekwondo 3-6
3:45p
EIN Wrestling @ Olympic View
3:45p
KMS Wrestling Meet (HOME)
4:30p
BC Zumba Class (Adult)In Gym Instructor is Jessica Gleason 4:30-5:30pm
7:00p
EIN Concert Band Concert
23
KMS - O=ODD
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
7:15a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
7:50a
SW SW O Day - Stay in P. 1 for SHAPE Presentation. No SAS.
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW World Night Rehearsal - Main Gym - Chertock
3:00p
BC French Club Grds 1-6, - 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:05p
PW Spanish
4:00p
Partial Day Release Community Meeting
6:00p
BC Yoga Class for Adults - $10 Drop-In Fee
6:00p
SC Unity Festival, Commons
7:00p
Partial Day Release Community Meeting
24
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
SW E Day
7:15a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
7:30a
SW Mobile Dental Clinic - Williams
7:45a
BC Dads and Doughnuts
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - John Stebbins - Schmidt/ShinPitts
8:45a
PW Cafecitos
9:30a
LFP Principal Coffee
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
1:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Richards
1:45p
PW Cafecitos
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Cha
2:45p
SW Meeting 1109 - Engle
2:45p
SW Meeting 1202 - Zwack
3:00p
BC One on One (All Sport) - Grds K-3 - 3-4pm - Gym
3:00p
PW Advanced Steel Drums
3:00p
SC Art Dedication, Library & 2nd Floor Balcony
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Drama K-6th
3:30p
SW Grade Upload to Data Dashboard
3:45p
EIN Wrestling Kellogg @ Einstein
3:45p
KMS Wrestling Meet (AWAY)
5:00p
SW World Night Japanese Culture Club - 1202
6:00p
SW World Night - Commons, Main Gym
6:30p
HT - PTA Skating Party
25
KMS - O=ODD
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
7:50a
SW SW O Day - Stay in P. 1 for SHAPE Presentation. No SAS.
8:30a
SW Transition Team Staff Mtg. - 1202
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Aaron Robertson
11:00a
RC Popcorn Day
12:00p
SW SEA/SESPA/Admin Lunch 1202 - Dunbar
1:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Richards
2:45p
SW Meeting 1202 - Ceesay
3:00p
BC One on One (Hoops) 3-4pm Grds 4-6 in the Gym - Canceled
3:05p
PW French K-6th
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Robotics
3:05p
PW Visual Arts 3rd-6th
3:30p
SW Grade Upload to Data Dashboard
26
8:00a
SW SAT Prep Classes - 3101, 3103, 3105, 3107 - Stone
27
Easter
28
KMS - A=ALL
KMS - Progress Report / Data Dashboard Day
SC A Day (All Classes)
SW A Day
9:15a
HT - School Activity Pictures!
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:30a
BC Community Story Time in the Library 10:30-11am
12:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Grace Weigel
2:15p
HT - All School Picture!
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW PLC or Dept. Meeting Time
3:00p
BC Field Hockey Grds 4-6, in Gym 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6, 3-4:20pm - Location M3
6:00p
SY PTA Skate Night
6:30p
SW/SC When Good Kids Make Poor Choices - Shorewood Room, Shoreline Center
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
29
BC Newsbriefs
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SW Culinary Arts 1109, 1202 - Dillard
SW E Day
8:00a
SW Meeting 1008B - Cha
8:00a
SW Testing 1603 - Cline
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1008B
12:10p
SW Shoreline Parks & Recreation Outreach - 1603 Alumni Room
12:15p
SW Meeting 2208A - Grace Weigel
1:00p
SW Testing 2208A - Cline
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW SST Meeting 1008B - Cha
3:00p
BC Creative Authors' Workshop - 5th & 6th Grd - Rm 22
3:00p
BC Jump Rope Club I Grds K-6 Tues. 3-4pm
3:00p
BC PTA Creative Coding 4 Kids - Computer Lab - Grds 3-6 - 3-4:30pm
3:05p
PW Japanese
3:05p
PW Taekwondo 3-6
3:45p
KMS Wresting Championship Tournament (AWAY)
4:30p
BC Zumba Class (Adult)In Gym Instructor is Jessica Gleason 4:30-5:30pm
7:00p
KMS - Kellogg Jazz & 6th Grade Honor Band Concert
30
KMS - O=ODD
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW Culinary Arts 1109, 1202 - Dillard
SW O Day
9:15a
BC 1st GRD RMS 5, 6, & 1/2 CLRM 7 TO WOODLAND PARK ZOO
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
2:30p
SW Drill Banquet - Commons - Bugai
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
3:00p
BC PTA Drama Club Grds K-6 Gym 3-4:45pm
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:05p
PW Spanish
6:00p
BC Yoga Class for Adults - $10 Drop-In Fee
7:00p
LFP Music Showcase
7:00p
PW PTA MEETING
7:00p
SY PTA Speaker- Sara Yao
7:30p
EIN Westside 6th Grade Honor Band & Einstein Jazz Band Concert
31
KMS - E=EVEN
PW Class Group Pictures
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SW Culinary Arts 1109, 1202 - Dillard
SW E Day
TBD
BC EASTSIDE BAND CONCERT & TOUR
7:00a
Shoreline Public Schools Foundation - Spring Event
7:15a
SW Meeting 1008B - Cha
9:30a
BC 3rd Grd Rms 10 & 11 FT to Burke Museum
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
9:45a
HT - Guest Author Paul Owen Visits (G 3-6)
10:30a
SW Fire Drill
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Cha
3:00p
BC PTA Chess Club Wizards Grds K-6 Library 3-4pm
3:00p
BC PTA Smart With Art Grds K-6 M3 3-4:15pm
3:00p
PW Advanced Steel Drums
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Drama K-6th
4:00p
KMS - Principals Coffee
6:00p
SW College Planning Night
6:00p
SW Culinary Arts Dinner - Dillard
1
KMS - O=ODD
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW O Day
7:00a
SC HOM Reception (Mar/Apr), Library
7:00a
SW AVID Presentations - 1603 - Greenway
8:30a
SW Transition Team Staff Mtg. - 1202
3:00p
BC One on One (Hoops) 3-4pm Grds 4-6 in the Gym - Canceled
3:05p
PW French K-6th
3:45p
SW Meeting 1202 - Casey Campbell
2
8:00a
SW SAT Prep Classes - 3101, 3103, 3105, 3107 - Stone
9:00a
SW AP Biology Review - 2405 - Kelly
5:30p
BKS PTA Auction "Midnight in Marakesh"