Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
1:30p
KMS - Shrek Jr. the Musical!
7:00p
Shorecrest PTSA Comedy Night
30
KMS - 1 Day
KMS Progress Report Day
SC C Day - RED ZONE
SW C Day
9:30a
BC Library Story Time
12:00p
EIN Data Dashboard Update
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Certificated Staff PLC - Commons
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC 4th & 5th Grd Field Hockey Club
3:00p
BC Grades 3 & 4 "Lion King Kids" Rehearsals
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
KMS - Track Practices Begin
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
4:15p
SW Girls Water Polo vs. Newport HS
6:15p
EIN Youth Suicide Prevention Education Night
6:15p
Suicide Prevention Community Education Night - Shoreline Center
7:30p
SW Pre-Carnegie Orchestra Concert - at SC Performing Arts Center
31
KMS - 2 Day
SC B Day RED ZONE
SW B Day
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
8:30a
WatchDOGS - J. Visser (Ebisu)
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
9:40a
SW Sophomore Class Meeting - Villanueva
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf vs. Oak Harbor HS
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Grades 3 & 4 "Lion King Kids" Rehearsals
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
SW Girls Varsity Golf vs. Meadowdale HS
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball vs. Arlington HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Arlington HS
5:00p
SW Boys JV Soccer vs. Marysville-Getchell HS
7:00p
BC PTA Meetings 7-8:30pm
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Marysville-Getchell HS
1
BC 6TH GRADE CAMP SEYMOUR
EIN Eng 8: Performance Practice Test
KMS - 3 Day
SC A Day - RED ZONE
SW A Day
Teacher of the Year nominations due
9:40a
SW Football Meeting - Main Gym - Torrey
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:00p
SW Josten's Rings
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:30p
SW Boys Varsity Golf vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room 20
3:00p
BC-Smart With Art - Gds K-6 Room M2
3:00p
BC TALENT SHOW
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:10p
EIn Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball vs. Ferndale HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softballl vs. Edmonds-Woodway HS
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softballl vs. Edmonds-Woodway HS
6:30p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Ferndale HS
7:00p
PW PTA Mtg
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
7:00p
SC Talent Show, SC Theater
2
BC 6TH GRADE CAMP SEYMOUR
EIN Eng 8: Performance Practice Test
KMS - 2 Day
SC B Day - RED ZONE - 3rd Quarter Finals 2, 4, 6
SW B Day
7:00a
HT - Math Olympiad Breakfast
8:00a
EL Choir
8:30a
EL Singing Club
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1603
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds K-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:05p
PW Drama 3-6th
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track vs. Marysville-Getchell HS
3:30p
SW Certificated Staff - Grades Due
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis vs. Lynnwood HS Rescheduled ED 2:30 p.m.
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Lynnwood HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track vs. Marysville-Getchell HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Meadowdale HS
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:00p
MP - PTSA Skating Party at Lynnwood Bowl and Skate
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Meadowdale HS
6:30p
EL Eric Ode Night Event
7:00p
EIN Concert Band Concert
7:00p
KMS - PTSA Meeting (Library)
7:00p
Shoreline CC Scholars information session
7:30p
SW Drama Spring Play - Main Theater
3
Passover begins at sunset
BC 6TH GRADE CAMP SEYMOUR
KMS - 3 Day
PW Class Picture Day
SC A Day - RED ZONE - 3rd Quarter Finals 1, 3, 5 /Third Quarter Ends
SW A Day
SW New York City Orchestra Tour
7:00a
SW End of Third Quarter
8:00a
PAWS Shirt Day
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 1202 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly - Earth Day Presentation
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:55p
EIN Talent Show (PM Assembly Schedule)
3:00p
BC Singers Grades 4-6 in Rm 16
3:05p
PW Drama K-2
3:15p
SW Girls Water Polo vs. Mercer Island HS
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer vs. Edmonds-Woodway HS
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Edmonds-Woodway HS
7:30p
SW Drama Spring Play - Main Theater
4
SW New York City Orchestra Tour
TBD
SW Girls Water Polo vs. Puyallup HS
8:00a
SW SAT Prep Class for May 2nd Test - Emanuel
7:30p
SW Drama Spring Play - Main Theater
5
Easter
SW New York City Orchestra Tour
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
7:30p
SW Carnegie Hall Orchestra Concert - New York City
6
No School, staff work day
EIN Non-Student Day
KMS - Non-Student Workday
SC Non-Student Workday (D/C)
SC PTSA Appreciation Week
SW Base Contract Staff Workday District Time/Collegial Time
SW New York City Orchestra Tour
SW Potential Inclement Weather Make-up Day
7:30a
SW District Athletic Teachers Meeting 1603 - Gorman/Faidley
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
SW SAT Prep Class - Emanuel
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
6:00p
MP PTSA Board of Directors Meeting & General Meeting
6:30p
SW Girls Water Polo vs. Roosevelt HS
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7
3rd Grade SBAC Test - English/Language Arts
KMS - 2 Day
PW Smarter Balance Testing 3rd Grade
SC B Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW B Day
SW New York City Orchestra Tour
SY 3rd Grade ELA Test
8:15a
BC BOOK FAIR IN LRC
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
8:30a
EL Book Fair
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
11:45a
EIN ASB Information Meeting, Room B-1
2:45p
SW BLT/Dept. Head Meeting - Library
3:00p
BC Grades 3 & 4 "Lion King Kids" Rehearsals
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking 2-6th
3:05p
PW Flag Football 3-6
3:05p
PW Spanish Class
3:05p
PW Taekwondo 3rd - 6th
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis vs. Everett HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Everett HS
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball vs. Shorecrest HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Shorecrest HS
6:00p
MP PTSA Meeting Board of Directors Meeting
6:00p
SW PTSA After Shorewood - Career Center
7:00p
EL PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
MP PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
SC PTSA Meeting, Library
8
3rd Grade SBAC Test - English/Language Arts
EIN Science 8: MSP Practice Test
EL Book Fair
KMS - 3 Day
PW Smarter Balance Testing 3rd Grade
SC A Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW A Day
SY 3rd Grade Test
8:15a
BC BOOK FAIR IN LRC
8:30a
EL Book Fair
8:30a
WatchDOGS - J. Stebbins (Dorn/Yonich)
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
2:45p
SW General Staff Meeting - Library
3:00p
BC-Smart With Art - Gds K-6 Room M2
3:00p
BC TALENT SHOW
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
SW SAT Prep Class - Emanuel
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3rd-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-2
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis vs. Shorecrest HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Shorecrest HS
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball vs. Shorecrest HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Shorecrest HS
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer vs. Everett HS
6:30p
EIN Spring Open House
6:30p
HT PTA Board Meeting
6:30p
SC Sophomore/Junior College Planning Night, Commons (Breed)
7:00p
Shoreline CC Scholars Information Session
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Everett HS
9
3rd Grade SBAC Test - English/Language Arts - PT
EIN Science 8: MSP Practice Test
KMS - 2 Day
PW Smarter Balance Testing 3rd Grade
SC B Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW B Day
SW Certificated Staff - Grades Due
SY 3rd Grade Test
7:30a
SW AP Coordination 1109 - Greenway
7:30a
SW Science Class WABS STEM Fellowship - 3301- Koontz/Nagy
8:00a
EL Choir
8:15a
BC BOOK FAIR IN LRC
8:30a
EL Book Fair
8:30a
EL Singing Club
9:20a
HT - G5 Field Trip to Museum of Flight
9:40a
SW AP Pre-Administration Meeting - Theater - Greenway
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
9:45a
SW Running Start Information Session - Career Center
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1202
11:30a
SW PTSA Staff Appreciation Lunch - Staff Lounge
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:15p
SW Math Dept. Lunch Meeting 3101 - Fisher
12:15p
SW Running Start Information Session - Career Center
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Running Start Information Session - Career Center
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds K-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:00p
SW Girls Varsity Golf vs. Shorecrest HS
3:05p
PW Basketball K-2
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Drama 3-6th
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track vs. Everett HS ED 1:35 p.m.
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track vs. Everett HS ED 1:35 p.m.
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
5:00p
SW Intern Principals Meeting - Career Center - Dunbar
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:00p
BC Open House/Book Fair/Ice Cream Social
6:00p
EL Open House/Book Fair/Ice Cream Social
6:00p
SW Latino Club Guest Speaker Event - Library
6:00p
SY Guys and Kids Night
6:45p
EL Book Fair
7:00p
Celtic Arts Showcase, SC Theater
7:00p
RC Musical "Mulan"
7:30p
SW Drama Spring Play - Main Theater
10
3rd Grade SBAC Test - English/Language Arts - PT
KMS - 3 Day
PW Smarter Balance Testing 3rd Grade
SC Special A Day - Senator Elections & Senior Class Meeting -YELLOW ZONE
SW A Day
SW Student Report Cards Mailed
SY 3rd Grade Test
7:00a
SW Drill Breakfast - 1603
7:30a
EIN Student of the Quarter
7:30a
SW AP Coordination 1109 - Greenway
8:00a
Special School Board Meeting
8:15a
BC Book FAIR IN LRC 8:15-1pm
8:30a
EL Book Fair
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
3:00p
BC Singers Grades 4-6 in Rm 16
3:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf Non-League Match
3:05p
PW Computer Art/3D Printing
3:05p
PW Drama K-2
3:05p
PW Legos 2nd-5th
4:00p
PW PTA Grounds Clean Up
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Arlington HS
5:00p
SW Boys JV Soccer vs. Arlington HS
6:00p
BKS Multicultural Festival
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Arlington HS
7:00p
RC Musical "Mulan"
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Arlington HS
7:30p
SW Drama Spring Play - Main Theater
9:00p
SC Spring Fling Dance, Commons
11
8:00a
SW SAT Prep Class for May 2nd Test - Emanuel
10:30a
Shorecrest/Shorewood Softball/Baseball Bonanza
11:00a
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Bainbridge HS
12:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball vs. Shorecrest HS
2:30p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Shorecrest HS
5:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Shorecrest HS
7:30p
SW Drama Spring Play - Main Theater
12
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
13
PTA Appreciation Week
EIN ASB deadline to turn in packets/brochure information
KMS - 1 Day
MP - Spring Book Fair
MP Spring Scholastic Book Fair
SC C Day
SC Floating PLC Meetings
SW C Day
8:15a
WatchDOGS - B. Ledoux (Schmidt/Killin)
9:15a
EIN Drama Rehearsal Field Trip
9:30a
BC Library Story Time
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
11:00a
SW Girls Varsity Golf - Burlington Invite
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf - Tom Dolan Invitational ED 11:00
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff PLC Time
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Grades 3 & 4 "Lion King Kids" Rehearsals
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:05p
PW Visual Arts
3:45p
EL Video Production Class
5:00p
School Board Study Session
5:30p
MP Open House and Family Fun Night
6:30p
PW Shoreline Special Needs PTSA Meeting
7:00p
MP PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
7:00p
SW Booster Meeting - Career Center
14
PTA Appreciation Week
EIN 6 Period Day ELA Non-Performance Test (Social Studies)
EIN Dress Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
KMS - 2 Day
MP - Spring Book Fair
SC B Day
SW B Day
SY 3rd Grade ELA Makeup Test
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
SW Mobile Dental Clinic - Parking Lot
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
9:30a
Kindergarten Tour at Briarcrest Elementary School
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Grades 3 & 4 "Lion King Kids" Rehearsals
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking 2-6th
3:05p
PW Flag Football 3-6
3:05p
PW Spanish Class
3:05p
PW Taekwondo 3rd - 6th
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis vs. Glacier Peak HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Glacier Peak HS ED 2:15 p.m.
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Oak Harbor HS
4:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Oak Harbor HS
5:15p
SC Site Council Meeting, Room 123
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer vs. Oak Harbor HS
7:00p
BKS Music Showcase
7:00p
RC PTA Meeting
7:00p
SC Family Astronomy Night, Commons, Main Lobby
7:00p
SW Drill Parent Meeting - Commons - Bugai
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Oak Harbor HS
7:30p
SW Choir Concert - Main Theater
15
PTA Appreciation Week
BC Class Picture Day
EIN Periods 1, 3, 5 ELA Non-Performance Test (Social Studies)
KMS - 3 Day
MP - Spring Book Fair
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Cert. Staff - PLC Deadline
SY 3rd Grade ELA Makeup Test
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
SW Mobile Dental Clinic - Parking Lot
9:30a
BC 2nd Grd to Woodland Park Zoo
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:00p
SW SAT Prep Class - Emanuel
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC-Smart With Art - Gds K-6 Room M2
3:00p
BC TALENT SHOW
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf vs. Meadowdale HS
3:00p
SW Staff Basketball - Auxiliary Gym
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3rd-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-2
3:15p
SW Girls Water Polo vs. Newport HS
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis vs. Meadowdale HS ED 2:15 p.m.
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Meadowdale HS
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Marysville-Pilchuck HS
6:00p
SW Einstein Drama - Main Theater
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Marysville-Pilchuck HS
7:00p
EIN Spring Play
16
PTA Appreciation Week
EIN Periods 2, 4, 6 ELA Non-Performance Test (Social Studies)
KMS - 2 Day
MP - Spring Book Fair
SC B Day
SW B Day
SY 3rd Grade ELA Makeup Test
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
7:15a
SW Security System Traininig - Main Theater - Sherry
8:00a
EL Choir
8:30a
EL Singing Club
9:30a
SW Spring Sports Assembly - Main Gym
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Security System Traininig - Main Theater - Sherry
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds K-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
BC Student Leadership Meetings
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:00p
SW Girls Varsity Golf vs. Lynnwood HS
3:05p
PW Basketball K-2
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Drama 3-6th
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track vs. Glacier Peak HS ED 2:10 p.m.
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track vs. Glacier Peak HS ED 2:10 p.m.
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Track & Field @Kellogg
3:45p
KMS Track (Home) vs Einstein
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:30p
MP Family Fun Night - Circus Arts, Book Fair, and More!
6:00p
SW Einstein Drama - Main Theater
6:30p
CK8 Science Fair
6:30p
HT Drama Production "Alice in Wonderland"
7:00p
BC PTA Meeting
7:00p
EIN Spring Play
17
PTA Appreciation Week
EIN Extra Testing Time (if needed) 6 Period Day
KMS - 3 Day
MP - Spring Book Fair
SC A Day
SW A Day
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
7:15a
SW Security System Traininig - Main Theater - Sherry
8:15a
WatchDOGS - R. Schippers (Beard)
8:30a
SW Principal's Coffee Hour - 1202 - Dunbar
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 3301 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:30a
BC 1st GRD RMS 1, 5, 6, & 7 TO WOODLAND PARK ZOO
9:30a
BC 4TH & 3/4 GRD FT RMS 12, 21 & 23 TO GRACE COLE PK
9:30a
HT - Drama Production "Alice in Wonderland"
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
11:00a
RC Popcorn Day
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Security System Traininig - Main Theater - Sherry
3:00p
SW Spring Tolo - Commons - Bugai/Villanueva
3:05p
PW Computer Art/3D Printing
3:05p
PW Drama K-2
3:05p
PW Legos
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis vs. Lynnwood HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Lynnwood HS ED 2:20 p.m.
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Marysville-Getchell HS ED 1:40 p.m.
4:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Marysville-Getchell HS
5:00p
SW Boys JV Soccer vs. Meadowdale HS
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Meadowdale HS
18
8:00a
SW ACT - Chertock
10:00a
SW Boys Varsity Track - Eason Invitational
10:00a
SW Girls Varsity Track - Eason Invitational
19
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
20
Spring Break
EIN No School-Spring Break
KMS - No School / Spring Break
SW Spring Break
12:00p
Children's Center Spring Break Camp
3:15p
SW Girls Water Polo vs. Sumner HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Stanwood HS POSTPONED
4:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Stanwood HS
21
Spring Break
EIN No School-Spring Break
KMS - No School / Spring Break
SW Spring Break
12:00p
Children's Center Spring Break Camp
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball vs. Meadowdale HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Meadowdale HS
22
Spring Break
EIN No School-Spring Break
KMS - No School / Spring Break
SW Choir New York City Tour
SW Spring Break
11:00a
Public sale of District surplus items
12:00p
Children's Center Spring Break Camp
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball vs. Meadowdale HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Meadowdale HS
5:00p
SW Boys JV Soccer vs. Shorecrest HS
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Shorecrest HS
23
Spring Break
EIN No School-Spring Break
KMS - No School / Spring Break
SW Choir New York City Tour
SW Spring Break
12:00p
Children's Center Spring Break Camp
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
3:45p
SW Girls Water Polo vs. Auburn Riverside HS
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
24
Spring Break
EIN No School-Spring Break
KMS - No School / Spring Break
SW Choir New York City Tour
SW Spring Break
SW State Solo & Ensemble Contest - Central Washington University - Wing
12:00p
Children's Center Spring Break Camp
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball vs. Meadowdale HS
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Meadowdale HS
25
SW Choir New York City Tour
SW State Solo & Ensemble Contest - Central Washington University - Wing
8:00a
SW SSAT - Library & Career Center - Gade
26
SW Choir New York City Tour
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
27
KMS - 1 Day
KMS Progress Report Day
PW Office Professionals Week
SC C Day
SW C Day
TBD
EIN Data Dashboard Update
11:45a
EIN ASB Voting in PRIDE
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Meeting - Commons
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Grades 3 & 4 "Lion King Kids" Rehearsals
3:00p
BC SOCCER CLUB 3-4PM
3:00p
BC STEM CLUB Grd 6 Only RM 22 3:00-4:10PM
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:00p
SW Boys Varisty Golf vs. Lynnwood HS
3:05p
PW Talent Show Prep Class
3:05p
PW Visual Arts
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis vs. Edmonds-Woodway HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Edmonds-Woodway HS
5:00p
School Board Regular (Business Only) Meeting
5:15p
School Board Study Session
7:00p
EIN Shorewood Hip Hop Parent/Dancer Meeting-Giesy
7:00p
SW Hip-Hop Parents Meeting - Commons - Giesy
28
5th Grade SBAC Test - English/Language Arts - CAT
KMS - 2 Day
PW Office Professionals Week
PW Smarter Balance Testing 5/6
SC B Day
SW B Day
SY 4th Grade ELA Test
SY 5th Grade ELA Test
7:30a
SW StoryCatcher - 2208B - Richard Stevenson
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
9:30a
SW Stress Support Group - Career Center - Kiyonaga
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
11:45a
EIN ASB Voting in PRIDE
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:00p
BC Cafecitos
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Grades 3 & 4 "Lion King Kids" Rehearsals
3:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf vs. Edmonds-Woodway HS
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking 2-6th
3:05p
PW Flag Football 3-6
3:05p
PW Spanish Class
3:05p
PW Taekwondo 3rd - 6th
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball vs. Lynnwood HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Lynnwood HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Everett HS
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Everett HS
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
29
5th Grade SBAC Test - English/Language Arts - CA
EL 6th Gr. Smarter Balanced
KMS - 3 Day
KMS - MSP - 8th Only (Science)
PW Office Professionals Week
PW Smarter Balance Testing 5/6
SC A Day
SW A Day
SY 4th Grade ELA Test
SY 5th Grade ELA Test
7:30a
SW StoryCatcher - 2208B - Richard Stevenson
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
9:40a
SW Spring LOI Signing Celebration - Commons - Gorman
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:30p
EIN ASB Voting in PRIDE
2:30p
SW History Day Fair - Commons, Career Center, Library, 1603 - Sukol
2:45p
SW Department Heads/BLT Meeting
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC-Smart With Art - Gds K-6 Room M2
3:00p
BC TALENT SHOW
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
SW Girls Varsity Golf vs. Edmonds-Woodway HS
3:00p
SW Hip-Hop Tryouts - Fitness Room - Giesy
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3rd-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-2
3:30p
EL Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis vs. Edmonds-Woodway HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Edmonds-Woodway HS
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Track and Field at Everett Memorial Stadium
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball vs. Lynnwood HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Lynnwood HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Lynnwood HS
5:45p
SW Girls Water Polo vs. Bellevue HS
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Lynnwood HS
6:30p
PTA Council Recognition Event
7:00p
KMS - Ensembles/Chamber Music Concert
30
5th Grade SBAC Test - English/Language Arts - PT
EL 6th Gr. Smarter Balanced
KMS - 2 Day
PW Office Professionals Week
PW Smarter Balance Testing 5/6
SC B Day
SW B Day
SY 4th Grade ELA Test
SY 5th Grade ELA Test
8:00a
EL Choir
8:30a
EL Singing Club
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
9:40a
SW Senior Class Meeting - Main Theater
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
11:45a
SW Caps & Gowns Pick-up - 1603
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds K-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
BC STEM CLUB RM 6 3-4PM
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:00p
SW Hip-Hop Tryouts - Fitness Room - Giesy
3:05p
PW Basketball K-2
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Drama 3-6th
3:30p
EL BOEING STEM ACADEMY
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track vs. Mountlake Terrace HS ED 1:55 p.m.
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track vs. Mountlake Terrace HS ED 1:55 p.m.
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
KMS Track Meet (Home) V.S. Gateway
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:00p
SW College Planning Night - Spellman
6:30p
BC Family Movie Night 6:30-8:00pm
7:30p
SC Spring Play Opens, Theater
1
5th Grade SBAC Test - English/Language Arts - PT
EL 6th Gr. Smarter Balanced
KMS - 3 Day
PW Office Professionals Week
PW Smarter Balance Testing 5/6
SC A Day
SW A Day
SY 4th Grade ELA Test
SY 5th Grade ELA Test
8:00a
PAWS Shirt Day
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 1202 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
11:45a
BC 3RD GRD RMS 10 & 11 TO SHORECREST THEATRE
12:00p
BC 4TH & 3/4 GRD FT RMS 12, 21 & 23 TO SHORECREST THEATRE
12:00p
BC 6th & 5/6 GRD FT RMS 22, 24, & 25 TO SHORECREST THEATRE
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
3:00p
BC Singers Grades 4-6 in Rm 16
3:05p
PW Computer Art/3D Printing
3:05p
PW Drama K-2
3:05p
PW Legos
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis vs. Glacier Peak HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Glacier Peak HS
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball vs. Lynnwood HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Glacier Peak HS
4:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Glacier Peak HS
5:00p
SW Boys JV Soccer vs. Lynnwood HS
6:00p
BKS PTA Science Night
6:00p
EL Talent Show
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Lynnwood HS
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Lynnwood HS
7:30p
SC Spring Play, Theater
8:15p
SW Girls Water Polo vs. Inglemoor HS
2
EIN SKMEA Middle School Solo and Ensemble Festival
KMS - SKMEA Solo and Ensemble/Daytime
7:00a
SW Media Educators Event - Ballew
8:00a
SW SAT
10:00a
RC Salmon Release
12:00p
Prom Shop at The WORKS
12:00p
SW AP Psych Review - Library
12:00p
Shoreline Invitational Boys Track Meet
1:00p
SW Boys Varsity Track - Shoreline Invite
7:30p
SC Spring Play, Theater