Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
29
No School, staff work day
EIN Non-Student Day
KMS - Non Student Day
SC Non-Student Workday (D/P)
SW Base Contract Workday District Time/Principal Time - Evaluation Implementation
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
SW Homecoming Painting and Skit Dress Rehearsals - Villanueva
7:00a
LFP Emergency Preparedness Exercise
12:00p
EIN Non-Student Day
5:00p
Special Board Meeting (Executive Session)
6:00p
SW Boys JV Football vs. Shorecrest
30
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
8:45a
BC Cafecitos
12:15p
SW College Visit - University of the Pacific
12:15p
SW Latino Club - 1603 - Gilman
2:00p
BC Cafecitos
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
PW Run Club
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Shorecrest
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Shorecrest
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Swim vs. Glacier Peak
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Swim vs. Snohomish
5:00p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Glacier Peak
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Everett
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Everett
6:30p
PW Watch Dog Pizza Night
7:00p
BC PTA Meeting
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Glacier Peak
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Everett
9:00p
SW Boys Water Polo vs. Newport HS
1
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
9:40a
SW College Visit - University of Arizona
10:00a
HT -PTA Volunteer Parent Meeting
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Golf - Green Lake Pitch & Putt - Faidley
3:00p
BC - SMART With Art: Gds K-6, RM M-2
3:00p
RC Frog Prince practice
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Glacier Peak
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Glacier Peak ED 2:15 p.m.
3:45p
EIN Football Harbour Pointe @ Einstein
3:45p
EIN Softball vs. Harbour Pointe @ Meridian Park Ballfields
3:45p
KMS: Football (Home)
3:45p
KMS: Softball (Home-Shorecrest)
5:00p
SW Cross-Country Dinner - Commons - Gorman
5:30p
EIN T-Birds Select BB
7:00p
PW PTA Mtg
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
2
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
7:30a
SW Picture Retakes 1603 - Villanueva
7:45a
BC WatchDOGS and Doughnuts
9:30a
SW Winter Captain's Picture
9:40a
SW College Visit - Whitman College
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
11:45a
SW Club Fair - Courtyard - Villanueva
12:15p
SW College Visit - Pacific University
12:15p
SW College Visit - University of Rochester
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:10p
EIN Site Council Meeting
3:10p
EIN Tiger Tutoring
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Lynnwood
3:45p
EIN Cross Country Einstein and Explorer @ Gateway
3:45p
KMS: Cross Country (Away)
3:45p
KMS: Softball (Home-Shorecrest)
3:45p
SW Boys Varsity X-Country vs. Snohomish
3:45p
SW Girls Varsity X-Country vs. Snohomish
4:45p
SW Football Dinner - Gorman
5:00p
SW Boys Frosh Football vs. Shorecrest
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:30p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Meadowdale
6:00p
SC Financial Aid Night, Theater
7:00p
KMS - PTSA Meeting (Library)
7:00p
SC Open House
7:00p
SW Curriculum Night
7:30p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Meadowdale
7:45p
SW Boys Water Polo vs. Mercer Island HS
3
Eid al Adha
Yom Kippur begins at sunset
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
8:00a
PAWS Shirt Day
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 1202 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:20a
HT -Mr. Owen Field Trip to Cedar River
9:30a
HT -Ms. Williams Field Trip to Shoreline Community College
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Bocci Ball & Lawn Bowling - Green Lake - Faidley
12:00p
HT -Ms. O'Connell Field Trip to Shoreline Community College
12:15p
SW College Visit - Oregon State University
1:30p
BKS WALKATHON!
1:30p
SY Wildcat Walk for the Future
2:00p
MP Taproot Theater - Bullying Assembly
2:00p
RC Walkathon
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:00p
PW PTA Drama K-2
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Lynnwood ED 1:50 p.m.
3:35p
HT - Running Club
3:45p
EIN Softball @ Evergreen
8:00p
SW Boys Varsity Football vs. Meadowdale
4
Eid al Adha
Yom Kippur begins at sunset
7:45a
SW SAT Prep
8:00a
SW Community Youth Choir Rehearsal 1020 & 1028 - Hendrix
8:30a
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Glacier Peak
12:00p
SW Basketball Feeder Program - Main Gym
12:00p
SW Boys Water Polo vs. Puyallup HS & Rogers HS
5
Eid al Adha
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6
Eid al Adha
EIN Football BYE
KMS - 1 Day
KMS Progress Report Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
SW Homecoming Dress-Up Week - Villanueva
9:30a
BC Library Story Time
9:40a
SW College Visit - Western Washington University
11:45a
SW Homecoming Tickets On Sale - Villanueva
12:15p
SW College Visit - Evergreen State College
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Dept. or PLC Meeting
3:00p
BC Volleyball Club
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Meadowdale
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Meadowdale
3:45p
EIN Softball @ Gateway
3:45p
KMS: Softball (Away)
5:00p
SW Boys JV Football vs. Meadowdale
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7
Eid al Adha
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
SW Homecoming Dress-Up Week - Villanueva
SW PSAT Test Storage 3301 - E. Swanson
8:15a
WatchDOGS - S. Sittig (Beard/Mar)
9:30a
SW Senior Class Meeting - Main Theater
9:40a
SW Class Visit - Nagoya University
11:45a
SW Homecoming Tickets On Sale - Villanueva
12:15p
SW College Visit - Northern Arizona University
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club 3-6th
3:00p
PW Run Club
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Swim vs. Kamiak
3:35p
HT - Running Club
5:00p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Shorecrest
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Mountlake Terrace
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Mountlake Terrace
5:30p
EIN T-Birds Select BB
6:00p
SW PTSA After Shorewood - Career Center
6:30p
EIN PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Echo Lake PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Shorecrest live on TV/Web
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Mountlake Terrace
7:00p
SW PTSA Board of Directors Meeting - Career Center
9:00p
SW Boys Water Polo vs. Roosevelt HS
8
Early Release grades K-6 for Elementary Parent Conferences
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Certificated Staff - PLC Deadline
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
SW Homecoming Dress-Up Week - Villanueva
SW PSAT Test Storage 3301 - E. Swanson
7:30a
SW Meeting 1109 - Richards
9:30a
HT - Kindergarten Spider Lessons (Rooms 1 & 3)
9:40a
SW College Visit - Linfield College
9:40a
SW Link Leader Meeting
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Golf - Jackson Park Golf Course - Faidley
11:45a
SW Homecoming Tickets On Sale - Villanueva
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Mountlake Terrace
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Mountlake Terrace
3:45p
EIN Cross Country Einstein and Heatherwood @ Harbour Pointe
3:45p
KMS: Cross Country (Away)
5:00p
SW Cross-Country Dinner - Commons - Gorman
5:30p
SW Global Visionaries Presentations - Library - Gilman
6:30p
HT - PTA Board Meeting
6:30p
LFP Watch Dog Kickoff
9
Early Release grades K-6 for Elementary Parent Conferences
KMS - Photo Re-Take Day/Morning
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
SW Homecoming Dress-Up Week - Villanueva
SW PSAT Test Storage 3301 - E. Swanson
9:20a
HT - Ms. O'Connell, Ms. Williams Field Trip to ECC Black Box Theater
9:40a
SW Senior Project Meeting - Theater - Spellman
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
11:45a
SW Homecoming Tickets On Sale - Villanueva
2:30p
SW Girls Varsity Swim vs. Jackson
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:45p
EIN Football @ Brier Terrace
3:45p
EIN Softball @ Brier Terrace
3:45p
KMS: Football (Away)
3:45p
KMS: Softball (Home-Shorecrest)
3:45p
SW Boys Varsity X-Country vs. Arlington
3:45p
SW Girls Varsity X-Country vs. Arlington
4:45p
SW Football Dinner - Gorman
5:00p
SW Boys Frosh Football vs. Meadowdale
5:00p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Marysville-Pilchuck
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Shorecrest
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Shorecrest
5:30p
EIN T-Birds Select BB
6:00p
RC Skate Night
6:30p
SW College Application Workshop - Career Center & Main Theater
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Marysville-Pilchuck
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Shorecrest
7:00p
SW PTSA Meeting - Career Center
7:30p
KMS - PTSA Meeting
8:20p
SW Boys Water Polo vs. Inglemoor HS
10
Early Release grades K-6 for Elementary Parent Conferences
KMS 3-Day
SC Special A Day - Homecoming Assembly
SW A Day
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
SW Homecoming Dress-Up Week - Villanueva
SW PSAT Test Storage 3301 - E. Swanson
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting Arden Room, SLC - Given-Helms
8:30a
SY Dads and Donuts
9:00a
RC Taproot Assembly
10:45a
SW College Visit - University of Oregon
11:45a
SW Homecoming Tickets On Sale - Villanueva
6:00p
BKS PTA OKTOBERFEST - BREWHA!HA!
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Football vs. Lake Washington
7:00p
Shorecrest homecoming football
11
SW PSAT Test Storage 3301 - E. Swanson
TBD
SW Boys Varsity X-Country - Hole In The Wall XC Invitational
TBD
SW Girls Varsity X-Country - Hole In The Wall XC Invitational
8:00a
SW SAT
8:00a
SW SAT Prep Class for Dec. 6 Test - Emanuel
8:30a
SW Seattle Highland Dancing - Theater
10:00a
SW Girls Varsity Swim vs. Kamiak Dive Qualifier
9:00p
SC Homecoming Dance, SC Gym
12
SW PSAT Test Storage 3301 - E. Swanson
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
13
KMS - 1 Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Homecoming Week - Villanueva
SW PSAT Test Storage 3301 - E. Swanson
8:15a
WatchDOGS - C. Mondragon (Norling)
9:15a
SC Picture Retakes, Commons
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Ballroom Dancing - Faidley
11:45a
SW Homecoming Dance Tickets On Sale - Villanueva
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff PLC Time
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
BC Volleyball Club
3:00p
PW PTA After School Clay Art/Ceramics
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:00p
PW PTA Soccer 3-6th
3:05p
KMS - Sports Picture Day/Practices
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Edmonds-Woodway
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Edmonds-Woodway
3:45p
EIN Softball BYE
3:45p
KMS: Softball (Home-Shorecrest)
4:00p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Kings HS
5:00p
SW Boys JV Football vs. Lake Washington
6:00p
SY PTA Skating Party
7:00p
SW Booster Meeting - Career Center
14
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day - Altered Schedule for Healthy Youth Survey 7:50-11:15
SW Homecoming Week - Villanueva
SW PSAT Test Storage 3301 - E. Swanson
8:00a
PW 2nd Grade Morning Math Club
9:20a
HT -Mr. Wellman Field Trip to Cedar River Watershed
9:30a
SW Healthy Youth Survey - Freshmen - Theater
1:00p
HT - Kindergarten Spider Lessons (Room 13)
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Engineering/Math
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club
3:00p
PW Run Club
3:35p
HT - Running Club
3:45p
KMS: Softball (Away)
5:15p
SC Site Council Meeting, Room 123
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Lynnwood
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Lynnwood
5:30p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Marysville-Getchell
7:00p
SC PTSA Meeting, Library
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Lynnwood
7:30p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Marysville-Getchell
15
KMS 3-Day
SC Special A Day - PSAT Sophomores
SW A Day Altered Schedule for PSAT 7:50-11:15
SW Homecoming Week - Villanueva
SW PSAT Test Storage 3301 - E. Swanson
7:15a
SY Math O Breakfast
8:15a
WatchDOGS - M. Drinkwine (Norling)
9:40a
SW College Visit - Scripps College
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Swing Dancing - Faidley
12:15p
SW College Visit - Biola University
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Dept. Head/BLT Meeting
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room M2
3:00p
BC - SMART With Art: Gds K-6, RM M-2
3:00p
PW PTA Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:00p
PW PTA Soccer K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Taekwondo K-6
3:00p
RC Frog Prince practice
3:00p
SC Staff/Community Flu Shot Clinic
3:45p
EIN Football College Place @ Einstein
3:45p
EIN Softball vs. Meadowdale @ Meridian Park Ballfields
3:45p
KMS: Football (Away)
6:00p
LFP PTA Primary Skate Party
6:00p
SW College Visit - Seattle Christian College Fair - King's School
6:30p
SW Boys Frosh Football vs. Lake Washington
7:00p
SW Boys vs. Girls Volleyball - Main Gym - Villanueva
7:30p
SW Orchestra Concert - Main Theater
9:00p
SW Boys Water Polo vs. Bellevue HS
16
HT - Reflection Entries Due!
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Certificated Staff - Grades Due
SW Homecoming Week - Villanueva
TBD
SW Gym Decorating - Homecoming Assembly
8:00a
PW 2nd Grade Morning Math Club
8:15a
WatchDOGS - R. Oxford (Goree)
8:30a
SW College Visit - Oberlin College
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
12:15p
SW College Visit - Colorado College
12:15p
SW College Visit - Earlham College - 1603
12:15p
SW Math Dept. Lunch Meeting 3101 - Fisher
1:00p
HT - Kindergarten Spider Lessons (Room 2)
2:00p
HT - ASB WALK-A-THON
2:45p
SW Girls Varsity Swim vs. Marysville-Getchell
2:45p
SW Girls Varsity Swim vs. Marysville-Pilchuck
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
BC - Running Club 2014
3:00p
PW PTA Basketball K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Chess
3:00p
PW PTA Pre-Engineering with Lego
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Shorecrest
3:45p
EIN Cross Country Einstein and Alderwood @ College Place
3:45p
KMS: Cross Country (Away)
4:45p
SW Football Dinner - Gorman
5:00p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Stanwood
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Meadowdale
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Meadowdale
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Stanwood
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Meadowdale
7:00p
SW Homecoming Set-up - Main Gym - Villanueva
17
EIN Picture Retake Day
KMS 3-Day
PW Picture Re-Take Day
RC Health Screening
SC A Day
SC Healthy Youth Survey, Selected Classes
SW A Day Altered Schedule for Homecoming Assembly
SW Homecoming Week - Villanueva
8:15a
WatchDOGS - J. Fleming (Beard/Massot)
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 1202 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
10:00a
SW College Visit - Emory University - Career Center
12:30p
SW Homecoming Assembly - Villanueva
2:00p
Echo Lake Walk A Thon
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:00p
PW PTA Computer Art/Game Design 3-6th
3:00p
PW PTA Drama K-2
3:15p
EIN Season 1 Sports Photos
3:35p
HT - Running Club
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Homecoming Football
18
8:00a
SW SSAT - Library & Career Center - Gade
5:00p
SW Homecoming Dance Early Pictures - Villanueva
9:00p
SW Homecoming Dance
19
Shoreline Public Schools Foundation Phonathon
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
20
3-Day
HT - Health Screening Day
KMS Progress Report Day
SC Special B - Empathy Assembly
SW B Day
9:30a
BC Library Story Time
9:40a
SW College Visit - Whitworth University
9:40a
SW Winter Sports Informational Meetings - Villanueva
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
12:00p
EIN Data Dashboard Update
12:15p
SW College Visit - Hamline University
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Meeting - Library
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
BC Volleyball Club
3:00p
PW PTA After School Clay Art/Ceramics
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:00p
PW PTA Soccer 3-6th
3:00p
SY Wildcat Walk Assembly
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Shorecrest
3:45p
EIN Softball @Alderwood
3:45p
KMS: Softball (Away)
5:00p
School Board Study Session
6:00p
SW Boys JV Football vs. Edmonds-Woodway
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
21
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
8:00a
PW 2nd Grade Morning Math Club
9:40a
SW College Visit - Northwest University - 1202
9:40a
SW College Visit - University of Redlands
9:40a
SW Meeting 3301 - Sugden
12:15p
SW College Visit - Reed College
1:00p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis Wesco South Tournament POSTPONED
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Engineering/Math
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club
3:00p
PW Run Club
3:15p
HT Singers Rehearsals
3:35p
HT - Running Club
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Glacier Peak
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Glacier Peak
5:30p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Arlington
5:45p
SW Boys Water Polo vs. Newport HS
6:30p
RC PTA Meeting
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Glacier Peak
7:30p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Arlington
22
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
8:30a
BC Individual Re-Take Day
9:15a
HT - Kindergarten Field Trip to Swans Farms
12:00p
SW Lifetime Sports Misc. Sports - Shoreline YMCA - Faidley
12:15p
SW College Visit - Pacific Lutheran University
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room M2
3:00p
BC - SMART With Art: Gds K-6, RM M-2
3:00p
PW PTA Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:00p
PW PTA Soccer K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Taekwondo K-6
3:00p
RC Frog Prince practice
3:00p
SW Staff/Community Flu Shot Clinic
3:15p
HT Marimba Band Rehearsals
3:45p
EIN Football @ Alderwood
3:45p
EIN Softball vs College Place @ Meridian Park Ballfields
3:45p
KMS: Football (Home)
3:45p
KMS: Softball (Home-Shorecrest)
6:00p
LFP PTA Intermediate Skate Party
6:30p
Sexual Health Curriculum Review - Ballinger Room, Shoreline Center
23
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
8:00a
PW 2nd Grade Morning Math Club
8:15a
WatchDOGS - J. Chow (Ebisu)
9:20a
HT - All School SING (Veteran's Day Assembly)
9:40a
SW College Visit - William Jessup University
9:40a
SW Winter Sports Meetings - Various Locations
10:00a
BC The Farm at Swan's Trail FT
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
BC - Running Club 2014
3:00p
PW PTA Basketball K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Chess
3:00p
PW PTA Culinary Arts/Cooking
3:00p
PW PTA Pre-Engineering with Lego
3:30p
SC Personal Statement Readings #1, Library (AVID)
3:30p
SW Boys Frosh Football vs. Edmonds-Woodway
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Swim vs. Shorecrest
3:45p
EIN Cross Country District Meet @ Hamlin
3:45p
EIN Softball vs. Alderwood
3:45p
KMS: Cross Country (District Meet)
4:45p
SW Football Dinner - Gorman
5:00p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Oak Harbor
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Edmonds-Woodway
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Edmonds-Woodway
6:00p
HT - 1st Skating Party -Lynnwood Bowl & Skate
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Oak Harbor
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Edmonds-Woodway
7:30p
SC Concert, Theater (FB, CO)
7:30p
SW Choir Concert - Main Theater
24
Early Release grades K-12
KMS - Early Release at 11:15
KMS 1-Day
SC Special A District Early Release Day (C)
SW A Day - Early Release
7:00a
SC HOM Reception (Sept/Oct), Library
8:30a
EIN Early Release
8:30a
SW Principal's Coffee Hour - Dunbar
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 1109 - Given-Helms
9:40a
SW College Visit - Macalester College
9:40a
SW College Visit - University of Washington Bothell
10:30a
SW Boys Varsity Tennis 3A South Tournament - Glacier Peak HS ED 9:00 a.m.
5:00p
RC Carnival
8:00p
SW Boys Varsity Football vs. Lynnwood
25
8:00a
SW ACT - Chertock
10:00a
SW Girls Varsity Swim Snohomish Dive Qualifier
11:00a
SW Girls & Boys Varsity X-Country Wesco Championships - Lakewood HS
26
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
27
No School, staff work day
EIN Non-Student Day
EIN Non-Student Day
EIN Non-Student Day
KMS - Non Student Day
SC Non-Student Workday (D/I)
SW TRI Contract Staff Workday Principal Time/Individual Time
9:00a
SW Youth Camp Drill Clinic - Main Gym - Bugai
1:00p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis 3A District Tournament - Jackson HS
3:15p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Edmonds-Woodway
3:30p
SW Boys JV Football vs. Lynnwood
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Marysville-Getchell
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Marysville-Getchell
5:15p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Edmonds-Woodway
5:45p
Joint Special Meeting with Shoreline City Council
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Marysville-Getchell
28
KMS 2-Day
KMS Spirit Week
SC B Day - RED ZONE
SW B Day
8:00a
PW 2nd Grade Morning Math Club
8:15a
WatchDOGS - R. Woodward (Olson)
8:45a
BC Cafecitos
9:15a
Echo Lake Picture Retakes
9:45a
BC - Issaquah Salmon Hatchery - FT
1:00p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis 3A District Tournament - Skagit Valley College Tennis Courts - ED 10:30 a.m.
2:00p
BC Cafecitos
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
BC Mulan Auditions
3:00p
HT - Running Club FALL FUN RUN!
3:00p
PW PTA Engineering/Math
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club
3:15p
HT Singers Rehearsals
3:30p
EIN League Championship Meet @ Shoreline Stadium
3:30p
KMS: Cross Country (League Meet)
3:30p
RC District Fun Run
3:45p
EIN Softball vs. Explorer @ Meridian Park Ballfields
3:45p
EIN Softball vs. Kellogg @ Shorecrest High School
6:30p
Youth Action Plan Community Conversation
7:00p
SY PTA Meeting
29
HT - Picture Retakes
KMS 3-Day
KMS Spirit Week
PW 6th Grade @ Camp Seymour
SC A Day - RED ZONE
SW A Day
8:00a
RC Picture day
9:20a
BC - Pacific Science Center - FT
9:45a
SW College Visit - Hartwick College
9:45a
SW College Visit 1202 - Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports - Archery or Green Lake - Faidley
12:06p
KMS - Dance Bracelets sold during 7th and 8th Grade Lunches
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:15p
SW College Visit - Willamette University
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room M2
3:00p
BC - SMART With Art: Gds K-6, RM M-2
3:00p
PW PTA Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:00p
PW PTA Soccer K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Taekwondo K-6
3:00p
RC Frog Prince practice
3:15p
HT Marimba Band Rehearsals
3:45p
EIN Football Championship vs. Kellogg @ Shoreline Stadium
3:45p
KMS: Football Championship
5:00p
SW Boys Frosh Football vs. Lynnwood
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Oak Harbor
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Oak Harbor
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Oak Harbor
7:00p
SW Seattle Orchestra - Band Room
7:30p
SC Concert, Theater (WE, Choir, SO)
9:00p
SW Boys Water Polo vs. Mercer Island HS
30
KMS 2-Day
KMS Spirit Week
PW 6th Grade @ Camp Seymour
SC B Day RED ZONE - Qtr. Finals - 2,4,6
SW B Day
SY Picture Retakes
8:00a
PW 2nd Grade Morning Math Club
8:15a
WatchDOGS - P. Hannah (Olson)
9:30a
LFP Principal Coffee
9:40a
SW Fall Sports Pep Rally - Villanueva
9:45a
SW College Visit - Morehouse College
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
12:06p
KMS - Dance Bracelets sold during 7th and 8th Grade Lunches
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:35p
SW College Visit - Montana State University Bozeman
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
BC Mulan Auditions
3:00p
PW PTA Basketball K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Chess
3:00p
PW PTA Culinary Arts/Cooking
3:00p
PW PTA Pre-Engineering with Lego
3:00p
SW Grades Due to Dashboard by 3:30 p.m.
3:05p
KMS Dance
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Swim - Last Chance South - Snohomish Aquatic Center
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Football vs. Everett HS
7:30p
SW Jazz Night - Main Theater
31
Halloween
KMS - QUARTER 1 ENDS
KMS 3-Day
KMS Spirit Week
PW 6th Grade @ Camp Seymour
SC A Day - RED ZONE - Quarter Finals 1, 3, 5 / First Quarter Ends
SW A Day - End of First Quarter
SW Cert. Staff Goals Due
8:15a
WatchDOGS - J. Starr (Schmidt/Shin_Pitts)
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 3301 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:00a
SW Seattle National College Fair - Spellman
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Roller Skating - Lynnwood Bowl & Skate - Faidley
11:00a
RC Popcorn Day
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:00p
HT - HALLOWEEN PARADE
2:00p
PW Walk-A-Thon
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:00p
PW PTA Computer Art/Game Design 3-6th
3:00p
PW PTA Drama K-2
1
8:00a
SW SAT Prep Class for Dec. 6 Test - Emanuel
11:00a
SW Girls & Boys Varsity X-Country 2A/3A/4A District Championships - South Whidbey HS
12:00p
SW Seattle National College Fair - Spellman
4:00p
SW Volleyball/3A District Tournament
6:00p
SC girls soccer/2A District tournament
8:00p
SW Girls Soccer/3A District Tournament