Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
24
KMS 1-Day
KMS Progress Report Day
SC Special C Day - Welcome to New Building
SW C Day
9:30a
BC Library Story Times
10:15a
BC 6th Grd Presentation for Kellogg Registration at BC
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
12:00p
SW ASB Primary Candidates Speech Previews during lunch
2:55p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6
3:00p
PW IXL Math Lab
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin Chinese Class
3:00p
RC PTA Taekwondo Club
3:30p
LFP Ceramics
3:30p
LFP Hip Hop
3:30p
LFP Hoops
3:30p
LFP Lego Mindstorm
4:00p
SW SAT Preparation Class - 1405
25
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW ASB Primary Elections - Online Voting will be open
SW B Day w/AT
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
8:00a
BC Student Leadership Meetings 8-8:30am in Library
8:00a
Circus Arts Team
9:40a
SW Informational Cheer Meeting 1614 Auxiliary Gym - Gorman
1:30p
SW Fashion Institute of Design & Merchandising Career Center - Spellman
2:55p
BC Chess Club Grds 1-6
2:55p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M3
2:55p
BC PTA Jumpin J's Jump Rope Club Tues. 1/7-2/25 - Gym
3:00p
EIN Chess Club
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN SOFA Club
3:00p
PW PTA Spanish Class
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:00p
RC Math Olympiad practice
3:30p
LFP 3/4 Homework Club
3:30p
LFP 6th HW Club
3:30p
LFP Drama 1-4
3:30p
LFP Primary HW Club
3:45p
EIN 8th Girls Basketball vs. Voyager
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball vs. Brier Terrace
3:45p
EIN Wrestling @ Voyager
3:45p
KMS: Girls Basketball (8/7) (Away)
3:45p
KMS: Wrestling (Home)
6:00p
RC Science Night - cancelled
7:00p
PW Honor Choir Practice @ Einstein
7:00p
RC PTA Board Meeting - postponed
7:00p
Westside 6th Grade Honor Choir rehearsal
26
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day w/AT
SW ASB Primary Elections - Online Voting will be open
9:30a
HT - 1st grade Field Trip
2:55p
BC French Grds 1-6 M3
3:00p
EIN Online Newspaper Club
3:00p
EIN Pizza and Books Club
3:00p
EIN Tardy Tank/After School Detention
3:00p
EIN Video Game Club
3:00p
EIN Yearbook Club
3:00p
PW Mad Science
3:00p
PW PTA Math Olympiad
3:00p
RC After School Spanish Class
3:10p
EIN Magic Club
3:15p
SW 9th Grade Parent Information Session Career Center - Richards
3:30p
Adventures in Art 2-6
3:30p
LFP 3/4 Homework Club
3:30p
LFP Adventures in Art Gr K-1
3:30p
LFP Adventures in Art Grade 1
3:30p
LFP Lego Mechanics
3:45p
KMS: Girls Basketball (8/7) (Home)
4:00p
SW SAT Preparation Class - 1405
6:45p
SW Staff Talent Show - Theater / Performing Arts Center - Gorman
7:00p
LFP PTA General Meeting
27
KMS - No Hangtime (Kelarnival)
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW ASB Primary Elections - Online Voting will be open
SW B Day w/AT
TBD
EIN 6th Grade Parent Night
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
8:00a
Circus Arts Team
8:00a
LFP - Math Olympiad
8:45a
BC 5th & 6th Grd FT to SC Theatre
9:15a
HT - Primary Sing
9:25a
HT - Global Reading Challenge
9:40a
SW Senior Culminating Project Meetings
10:00a
District Global Reading Challenge
11:45a
BC 6th Grd FT To Kellogg for 6th Grd Visit
11:45a
SW Latino Club 1202 - Gilman
12:00p
KMS - 6th Grade Student Visit (Day)
12:00p
KMS - 6th Grade Student Visit (Day)
2:55p
BC PTA "Smart with Art" - Thurs. 1/9-2/27/14 - Rm 12
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN Drama Club
3:00p
EIN Latino Club
3:00p
EIN Math Club
3:00p
PW IXL Math Lab
3:00p
PW Mad Science
3:00p
PW PTA Chess Club
3:00p
RC Student Council
3:10p
EIN DACB Club
3:30p
LFP 3/4 Homework Club
3:30p
LFP 6th HW Club
3:30p
LFP Chess Club
3:30p
LFP Cooking
3:30p
LFP Cooking
3:30p
LFP Primary HW Club
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball vs. Gateway
3:45p
EIN Wrestling @ Gateway
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:30p
KMS Kelarnival (6th, 7th and 8th grade families welcome!)
5:30p
RC KMS Kelarnival (6th, 7th and 8th grade families welcome!)
6:00p
BC 6th Grd Kelarnival at Kellogg 6-8pm
7:00p
EIN 6th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
PW Honor Choir Practice @ Einstein
7:00p
Westside 6th Grade Honor Choir rehearsal
28
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day w/AT
SW ASB Primary Elections - Online Voting will be open
7:00a
EIN Jazz Combo
7:05a
SW 9th Grade Parent Information Session Career Center - Richards
7:30a
EIN Jazz Band/Advanced Jazz Band
8:30a
SW PTSA Principal's Coffee Hour 1202 - Dunbar
8:35a
Assembly 8:35am: 5th Ave Theater's Musical Theater will perform their traveling show
8:45a
BC 5th & 6th Grd FT to SC Theatre
9:00a
HT - All School Pajama Read-In
11:00a
RC Popcorn Day
11:52a
SW Lunch Fair Career Center - Culinary Arts - - Spellman
12:00p
HT - 6th gr Field Trip
12:30p
EIN 6th Grade Concert/Assembly
12:30p
EIN 6th Grade Visit and Assembly
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
2:55p
BC PTA Martial Arts Club - Fri-1/10-4/4/14 - Gym
3:00p
PW Smart With Art
3:00p
RC Chess Club
3:30p
LFP Baton
3:45p
KMS: Wrestling (Away)
7:00p
BC 5th/6th Grd Play "Alice in Wonderland"
8:00p
Shorecrest boys basketball/State 3A tournament
1
8:00a
SW SSAT
7:00p
BC 5th/6th Grd Play "Alice in Wonderland"
2
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
3
KMS 1-Day
KMS 7th to 8th Grade Registration
SC C Day - Spring Sports Begin
SW C Day
SW Start of Spring Sports
2:45p
SW Tennis Tryouts Auxiliary Gym - Moreno
2:55p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6
3:00p
PW IXL Math Lab
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin Chinese Class
3:00p
RC PTA Taekwondo Club
3:30p
LFP Ceramics
3:30p
LFP Hip Hop
3:30p
LFP Hoops
3:30p
LFP Lego Mindstorm
5:30p
School Board Study Session
6:30p
SW Incoming 8th Grade Parent Night Theater
6:30p
SW Referees Association Meeting - Commons - Gorman
7:00p
EL 5th Grade Band and Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PW Honor Choir Practice @ Einstein
7:00p
Westside 6th Grade Honor Choir rehearsal
4
BC Newsbriefs
KMS (8th Grade) Shorecrest Registration
KMS 2-Day
SC TIB Day
SW ASB Final Elections - online voting open
SW B Day w/AT
SW Start of Spring Sports
TBD
EIN 6th Grade Parent Night
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
8:00a
Circus Arts Team
9:30a
LFP PTA Art Docent Training
9:30a
LFP PTA Art Docent Training
9:40a
BC 2nd Grd Rm 9 FT
10:30a
HT - 5th grade Field Trip
2:55p
BC Chess Club Grds 1-6
2:55p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M3
3:00p
EIN Chess Club
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN GSA Club
3:00p
EIN SOFA Club
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Spanish Class
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:00p
RC Math Olympiad practice
3:30p
LFP 3/4 Homework Club
3:30p
LFP 6th HW Club
3:30p
LFP Drama 1-4
3:30p
LFP Primary HW Club
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball@ Kellogg
3:45p
EIN Wrestling vs. Evergreen
3:45p
KMS: Girls Basketball (8/7) (Home)
3:45p
KMS: Wrestling (Away)
6:00p
SW PTSA Meeting - Career Center
7:00p
EIN 6th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
EL PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
PW Honor Choir Rehearsal @ SW
7:00p
SW PTSA Meeting
7:30p
SC Band Concert, Theater
7:30p
SW Band Concert - Theater / Performing Arts Center
5
KMS (8th Grade) Shorecrest Registration
KMS 3-Day
SC TIA Day
SW A Day w/AT
SW ASB Final Elections - online voting open
9:30a
HT - Activity Pictures
9:45a
BC Kindergarten Tour
10:00a
Shorecrest Surplus Auction
2:55p
BC French Grds 1-6 M3
3:00p
EIN Online Newspaper Club
3:00p
EIN Tardy Tank/After School Detention
3:00p
EIN Video Game Club
3:00p
EIN Yearbook Club
3:00p
PW Mad Science
3:00p
PW PTA Math Olympiad
3:00p
RC After School Spanish Class
3:10p
EIN Magic Club
3:30p
Adventures in Art 2-6
3:30p
LFP 3/4 Homework Club
3:30p
LFP Adventures in Art Gr K-1
3:30p
LFP Adventures in Art Grade 1
3:30p
LFP Lego Mechanics
5:00p
SW Cheer Tryouts - 1612 - Main Gym - Gorman
7:00p
BC Open Library Night 7-8pm
7:00p
PW PTA MEETING
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
7:30p
SW Orchestra Concert - Theater / Performing Arts Center
6
KMS 2-Day
KMS 7th to 8th Registration Forms Due to English Teachers
SC B Day
SW ASB Final Elections - online voting open
SW B Day w/AT
SW Westside Honor Choir
7:15a
SW Outstanding T-Bird Breakfast Career Center - Dunbar
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
8:00a
Circus Arts Team
8:00a
LFP - Math Olympiad
11:00a
SW Cheer Tryouts
11:45a
SW Latino Club 1202 - Gilman
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN Drama Club
3:00p
EIN Latino Club
3:00p
EIN Math Club
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW IXL Math Lab
3:00p
PW Mad Science
3:00p
PW PTA Chess Club
3:00p
RC Student Council
3:10p
EIN DACB Club
3:30p
LFP 3/4 Homework Club
3:30p
LFP 6th HW Club
3:30p
LFP Chess Club
3:30p
LFP Cooking
3:30p
LFP Cooking
3:30p
LFP Primary HW Club
3:45p
EIN 7th Girls Basketball@ College Place
3:45p
EIN 8th Girls Basketball@ Olympic View
3:45p
EIN Wrestling vs. Heatherwood
3:45p
KMS: Girls Basketball (8/7) (Away- Separate Locations!)
3:45p
KMS: Wrestling (Home)
5:00p
SW Cheer Tryouts - 1612 - Main Gym - Gorman
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:00p
HT - PTA Skating Party
6:15p
SC 8th Gr. AVID Parent Info Session (by invitation only), Library
7:00p
KMS 8th Grade - Parent Night at Shorecrest
7:00p
SC 8th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
SW Robotics
7:00p
Westside 6th Grade Honor Choir Festival
7
KMS 3-Day
KMS 7th to 8th Registration Forms Due to English Teachers
SC Special A Day - ASB Elections / Sr. Class Meeting
SW A Day w/AT
SW ASB Final Elections - online voting open
SW Blood Drive in the Back Gym
SW Westside Honor Choir
7:00a
EIN Jazz Combo
7:30a
EIN Jazz Band/Advanced Jazz Band
8:30a
Special Board Meeting
2:55p
BC PTA Martial Arts Club - Fri-1/10-4/4/14 - Gym
3:00p
PW Smart With Art
3:00p
RC Chess Club
3:30p
LFP Baton
3:30p
LFP Drama Kids K, 5-6
5:00p
RC Girl Scout Troop 42037
6:30p
LFP Student Science Fair
8
6:30a
SW SAT
8:00a
Shoreline Math Olympiad
5:00p
SW Boosters Auction
9
Daylight Saving Time Begins
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
10
KMS 1-Day
KMS Progress Report Day
SC Special C Day - Credit & Transcript Checks -Period 2 extended by 10 min. (NO PAs)
SW C Day
9:30a
BC Library Story Times
2:55p
BC Glee Club Mon. & Tues. 2:55-4pm Room 11
2:55p
BC PTA Jumpin J's Jump Rope Club Mons. 3/10-4/14 - Gym
2:55p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin Chinese Class
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club 3-6th
3:00p
RC PTA Taekwondo Club
3:30p
LFP Ceramics
3:30p
LFP Hip Hop
3:30p
LFP Hoops
3:30p
LFP Lego Mindstorm
5:00p
SW Cheer Tryouts - 1612 - Main Gym - Gorman
6:00p
SW Shoreline Community College Community Band
6:00p
Support Person of the Year reception
6:30p
SW Referees Association Meeting - Commons - Gorman
7:00p
BC PTA Meetings 7-8:30pm
7:00p
School Board meeting
11
KMS 2-Day
SC TIB Day - Registration Talks in Classes
SW B Day w/AT
7:00a
SW SKMEA Choir Festival - Theater / Performing Arts Center - Hendricks
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
8:00a
BC Student Leadership Meetings 8-8:30am in Library
8:00a
Circus Arts Team
11:30a
SY Recess Art Wkshop
11:45a
BC 2nd Grd to Ctr for the Arts
2:55p
BC Chess Club Grds 1-6
2:55p
BC Glee Club Mon. & Tues. 2:55-4pm Room 11
2:55p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M3
3:00p
EIN Chess Club
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN SOFA Club
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Spanish Class
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:00p
RC Book Fair
3:00p
RC Math Olympiad practice
3:30p
LFP 3/4 Homework Club
3:30p
LFP 6th HW Club
3:30p
LFP Drama 1-4
3:30p
LFP Primary HW Club
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball vs. Alderwood
3:45p
EIN Wrestling@ Alderwood
3:45p
KMS: Girls Basketball (7/8) (Away)
3:45p
KMS: Wrestling (Home)
5:00p
SW Cheer Tryouts - 1612 - Main Gym - Gorman
5:15p
SC Site Council Meeting
5:30p
RC Building Use Ridgecrest Neighborhood Assoc mtg
6:00p
SW HIV/AIDS Parent Preview Meeting - Career Center - Ceesay
6:00p
SW Shoreline Community College Community Band
6:30p
SW Referees Association Meeting - Commons - Gorman
7:00p
SC PTSA Meeting, Library
12
KMS 3-Day
SC TIA Day - Registration Talks in Classes
SW A Day w/AT
SW SKMEA Band I Festival
11:30a
LFP Popcorn Day
2:30p
SW Cheer Tryouts - 1614 - Main Gym - Gorman
2:55p
BC French Grds 1-6 M3
3:00p
EIN Online Newspaper Club
3:00p
EIN Tardy Tank/After School Detention
3:00p
EIN Video Game Club
3:00p
EIN Yearbook Club
3:00p
PW Mad Science
3:00p
PW PTA Math Olympiad
3:00p
RC After School Spanish Class
3:00p
RC Book Fair
3:10p
EIN Magic Club
3:30p
Adventures in Art 2-6
3:30p
LFP Adventures in Art Gr K-1
3:30p
LFP Adventures in Art Grade 1
3:30p
LFP Lego Mechanics
6:00p
LFP Open Library
6:30p
Children's Center Getting School Ready Workshop
6:30p
HT - PTA Meeting
6:30p
PW Special Needs PTSA Mtg
6:30p
SW Referees Association Meeting - Commons - Gorman
6:30p
Shoreline Special Needs PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Helping our Kids Cope with Stress
7:00p
MP/CK8 5th Grade band and orchestra concert
13
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day w/AT
SW SKMEA Band I Festival
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
8:00a
Circus Arts Team
8:00a
LFP - Math Olympiad
9:20a
HT - All School Sing
9:30a
MP - Guest Author Eric Ode ~ K-2 Assemblies
11:45a
SW Latino Club 1202 - Gilman
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN Drama Club
3:00p
EIN Latino Club
3:00p
EIN Math Club
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW Mad Science
3:00p
PW PTA Chess Club
3:00p
RC Student Council
3:10p
EIN DACB Club
3:30p
LFP 3/4 Homework Club
3:30p
LFP 6th HW Club
3:30p
LFP Chess Club
3:30p
LFP Primary HW Club
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball@ Brier Terrace
3:45p
EIN Wrestling vs. Brier Terrace
3:45p
KMS: Girls Basketball (7/8) (Home)
3:45p
KMS: Wrestling (Away)
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:00p
RC Open House/Book Fair/Ice Cream Social
6:00p
SY Multi-Cultural Fair
6:30p
BC Family Movie Night 6:30-8:00pm
6:30p
SW Referees Association Meeting - Commons - Gorman
7:00p
SW Softball Parent Meeting 1200 Library - Gorman
7:30p
SC Choir & Orchestra Concert, Theater
14
KMS 3-Day
SC Special A Day - Community Service Hours Collection - 1st Extended by 10 Min.
SW A Day w/AT
7:00a
EIN Jazz Combo
7:30a
EIN Jazz Band/Advanced Jazz Band
7:30a
EIN SOTT Breakfast
8:40a
Assembly 8:40-9:10 K-3 Only and then 9:25-9:55 4-6 Only
9:20a
HT - Guest Author
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
2:30p
SW Cheer Finals - Auxiliary Gym
2:55p
BC PTA Martial Arts Club - Fri-1/10-4/4/14 - Gym
3:00p
PW Smart With Art
3:00p
RC Chess Club
3:15p
RC Good News Club
3:30p
LFP Baton
3:30p
LFP Drama Kids K, 5-6
5:00p
SW Cheer Tryouts - 1612 - Main Gym - Gorman
5:00p
SW Talent Show - Gorman
15
KMS Bass Players/Seattle Youth Symphony Event
9:00a
PW PTA Grounds Clean Up Work Party
10:00a
SW Boys JV Baseball - Shorewood Jamboree
10:00a
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Shorewood Jamboree
10:00a
SW Girls Varsity Tennis - Shorewood Jamboree
1:30p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Shorewood Jamboree
6:00p
SC Booster Auction, Shoreline Center
16
9:00a
SW Creative Dance Center - Theater / Performing Arts Center
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
17
St. Patrick's Day
KMS 3-Day
SC C Day
SC HSPE TESTING 3/18, 19, 20 - No PA Announcements on Testing Days
SW C Day Altered Schedule
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
2:55p
BC Glee Club Mon. & Tues. 2:55-4pm Room 11
2:55p
BC PTA Jumpin J's Jump Rope Club Mons. 3/10-4/14 - Gym
2:55p
BC Science Project Workshop 2:55-4pm
2:55p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin Chinese Class
3:00p
RC PTA Taekwondo Club
3:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf - Where Do You Stand Tournament
3:30p
LFP Ceramics
3:30p
LFP Hip Hop
3:30p
LFP Hoops
3:30p
LFP Lego Mindstorm
18
BC Newsbriefs
BC PTA PawPrints
EIN SKMEA Middle School Band Festival
KMS 2-Day
SC Special - HSPE Testing (Writing) & Periods 2, 4
SW B Day Altered Schedule - HSPE Test Writing
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
7:30a
SW AP Practice Testing - Theater - Messner
8:00a
Circus Arts Team
9:30a
BC 2nd Grd to Woodland Park Zoo
11:00a
SW Girls Varsity Golf - Oak Harbor Shoot Out
2:35p
LFP 5th & 4/5 Split Gr Musical Showcase Assembly
2:55p
BC Chess Club Grds 1-6
2:55p
BC Glee Club Mon. & Tues. 2:55-4pm Room 11
2:55p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M3
3:00p
BC Singers - Tues. 3-4pm - Music Room
3:00p
EIN Chess Club
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN GSA Club
3:00p
EIN SOFA Club
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Spanish Class
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:30p
LFP 3/4 Homework Club
3:30p
LFP 6th HW Club
3:30p
LFP Drama 1-4
3:30p
LFP Primary HW Club
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis - Stanwood HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis - Stanwood HS
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball vs. College Place
3:45p
EIN Wrestling @ College Place
3:45p
KMS: Girls Basketball (7/8) (Home)
3:45p
KMS: Wrestling (Away)
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball - Mariner HS
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer - Woodinville HS
6:00p
RC Science Fair
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Mariner HS
7:00p
KMS Jazz & 6th Grade Honor Concert
7:00p
LFP 5th & 4/5 Split Gr Musical Showcase
7:00p
RC PTA Meeting
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer - Woodinville HS
19
EIN SKMEA Middle School Orchestra Festival
KMS 3-Day
SC Special - HSPE Testing (Writing) & Periods 1, 3
SW A Day Altered Schedule HSPE Test - Writing
7:30a
SW AP Practice Testing - Theater - Messner
9:30a
HT - Juggling Assembly
9:30a
MP Highly Capable Open House
2:45p
SW Set up for FIRST Robotics after School
2:55p
BC French Grds 1-6 M3
3:00p
EIN Online Newspaper Club
3:00p
EIN Tardy Tank/After School Detention
3:00p
EIN Video Game Club
3:00p
EIN Yearbook Club
3:00p
PW Mad Science
3:00p
PW PTA Math Olympiad
3:00p
RC After School Spanish Class
3:10p
EIN Magic Club
3:30p
LFP Adventures in Art Gr K-1
3:30p
LFP Lego Mechanics
6:00p
BC PTA All School Skate Party at Lynnwood Bowl & Skate
7:30p
EIN Jazz Band and 6th Grade Honor Band
20
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS 2-Day
KMS Trimester 2 Ends
SC Special - HSPE Testing (Reading) & Periods 5, 6
SW B Day Altered Schedule HSPE Test - Reading
SW Intent to Run due - Class Senator Candidates
7:00a
SW FIRST Robotics Event
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
7:30a
SW AP Practice Testing - Theater - Messner
8:00a
Circus Arts Team
9:20a
HT - Primary Sing
9:30a
RC Hi Cap Open House
11:45a
SW Latino Club 1202 - Gilman
2:10p
RC Honor Band Assembly
2:45p
SW Set up for FIRST Robotics after School
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN Drama Club
3:00p
EIN Latino Club
3:00p
EIN Math Club
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW Mad Science
3:00p
PW PTA Chess Club
3:00p
RC Student Council
3:00p
SW Girls Varsity Golf - Oak Harbor HS
3:10p
EIN DACB Club
3:30p
LFP 3/4 Homework Club
3:30p
LFP 6th HW Club
3:30p
LFP Chess Club
3:30p
LFP Primary HW Club
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track - Shoreline Jamboree
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis - Marysville-Pilchuck HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Kamiak HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis - Marysville-Pilchuck HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track - Shoreline Jamboree
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball @ Meadowdale
3:45p
EIN Wrestling vs. Meadowdale
3:45p
KMS: Girls Basketball (Away- Separate Locations!)
3:45p
KMS: Wrestling (Home)
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Kamiak HS
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:30p
SW Girls JV Softball - Kamiak HS
6:00p
Echo Lake PTA Dance
6:00p
RC Skate Night
7:00p
EIN Band Concert
7:00p
KMS Choir/Orchestra Concert
21
No School, Staff Work Day
BC Staff Wrkdy (TRI-I)
EL Read-A-Thon
SC Non-Student Workday (D/P)
SW Non Student Work Day
SW SKMEA Orchestra Festival
7:00a
SW FIRST Robotics Event
8:00a
School Board Executive Session
11:15a
BC PTA Lunch for BC Staff
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Mariner HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Mariner HS
5:00p
RC Girl Scout Troop 42037
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer - Kennedy Catholic HS
7:00p
MP Drama Club Presents "Bad Apples"
7:00p
MP Drama Club performance
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer - Kennedy Catholic HS
22
EL Read-A-Thon
7:00a
RC Hi Cap testing
7:00a
SW FIRST Robotics Event
8:00a
School Board Executive Session
2:00p
Special School Board Meeting
7:00p
MP Drama Club Presents "Bad Apples"
7:00p
MP Drama Club performance
23
EL Read-A-Thon
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
24
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS 1-Day
SC Special C Day - Registration Packets due - 2nd Period extended by 10 min.
SW C Day
8:00a
KMS Pick-up Trimester 3 Schedules in AM!
9:30a
BC Library Story Times
2:55p
BC PTA Jumpin J's Jump Rope Club Mons. 3/10-4/14 - Gym
2:55p
BC Science Project Workshop 2:55-4pm
2:55p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin Chinese Class
3:00p
RC PTA Taekwondo Club
3:30p
LFP Ceramics
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Golf - Mercer Island HS
3:45p
EIN Wrestling @ Kellogg
3:45p
KMS: Wrestling (Home)
7:00p
School Board meeting
25
Brett Gadbois, Guest Author ~ 3rd-6th Assemblies
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS 2-Day
SC TIB Day
SW B Day w/AT
SW Expanding Your Horizons Conference/Field Trip - Spellman
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
8:00a
BC Student Leadership Meetings 8-8:30am in Library
8:00a
Circus Arts Team
9:30a
HT - 6th gr Field Trip
11:40a
HT - 3rd Grade Field Trip
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 3301 - Elder
1:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf - Everett HS
2:55p
BC Chess Club Grds 1-6
2:55p
BC Glee Club Mon. & Tues. 2:55-4pm Room 11
2:55p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M3
3:00p
BC Singers - Tues. 3-4pm - Music Room
3:00p
EIN Chess Club
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN SOFA Club
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Spanish Class
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:30p
LFP 3/4 Homework Club
3:30p
LFP Drama 1-4
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball vs. Kellogg
3:45p
KMS: Girls Basketball (7/8) (Away)
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Kamiak HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball - Lynnwood HS
4:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Lynnwood HS
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer - Glacier Peak HS
7:00p
SY PTA Meeting
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer - Glacier Peak HS
26
Brett Gadbois, Guest Author ~ 3rd-6th Assemblies
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS 3-Day
SC TIA Day
7:50a
SW A Day Assembly Schedule SHAPE Presentations 1st Period
10:00a
SW Girls Varsity Track - Mountlake Terrace HS
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 3301 - Elder
2:30p
SW Boys Varsity Golf - Mountlake Terrace HS
2:55p
BC French Grds 1-6 M3
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
EIN Online Newspaper Club
3:00p
EIN Pizza and Books Club
3:00p
EIN Tardy Tank/After School Detention
3:00p
EIN Video Game Club
3:00p
EIN Yearbook Club
3:00p
PW Mad Science
3:00p
PW PTA Math Olympiad
3:00p
RC After School Spanish Class
3:10p
EIN Magic Club
3:30p
LFP Adventures in Art Gr K-1
3:45p
EIN Wrestling Championship Tournament
3:45p
KMS: Wrestling Championship Tournament (Away)
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Marysville-Getchell HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Marysville-Getchell HS
4:00p
Superintendent Candidate Forum
6:30p
RC Parenting Class
27
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day w/AT
SW Drill to State
7:00a
Shoreline Public Schools Foundation Spring Event/Breakfast
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
8:00a
Circus Arts Team
9:20a
HT - 6th gr Honor Band Performance
11:45a
SW Art Institute Visit - Career Center
11:45a
SW Latino Club 1603 - Gilman
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 3301 - Elder
12:00p
Shoreline Public Schools Foundation Spring Event/Lunch
12:40p
HT - 4th, 5th, & 6th grade Field Trip
1:30p
SY Westside Honor Band Assembly
2:55p
BC Drama Club Grds K-6 2:55-4:40pm - Gym/Stage - (10 Classes)
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN Drama Club
3:00p
EIN Latino Club
3:00p
EIN Math Club
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW Mad Science
3:00p
PW PTA Chess Club
3:00p
RC Student Council
3:00p
SW Girls Varsity Golf - Shorecrest HS
3:10p
EIN DACB Club
3:30p
LFP 3/4 Homework Club
3:30p
LFP Chess Club
3:30p
LFP Primary HW Club
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track - Kamiak HS
3:30p
SW Girls JV Softball - Nathan Hale HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Nathan Hale HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track - Kamiak HS
4:00p
Superintendent Candidate Forum
5:00p
BC K-2 Bowling Night 5-7pm in Gym
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:15p
School Board Executive Session
6:00p
Career & Technical/Community College Fair - Shoreline Center
6:00p
SW Culinary Arts Dinner
6:00p
SW Shoreline School District Community & Technical College/Career Fair - Spellman
7:30p
SC Jazz and Stage Band Concert at Third Place Commons
28
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS 3-Day
PW Picture Day
SC Special A Day - Academic Pep Assembly
SW Drill to State
7:00a
EIN Jazz Combo
7:00a
SC HOM Reception (Mar/Apr), Library
7:30a
EIN Jazz Band/Advanced Jazz Band
7:50a
SW A Day Assembly Schedule SHAPE Presentations 1st Period
8:30a
SW PTSA Principal's Coffee Hour 1202 - Dunbar
9:15a
EIN 8th Grade Field Trip
9:30a
LFP PTA Meeting
9:30a
LFP Primary Sing-a-Ling
11:00a
RC Popcorn Day
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 3301 - Elder
12:00p
SY GRC Pizza Party
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
2:55p
BC PTA Martial Arts Club - Fri-1/10-4/4/14 - Gym
3:00p
PW Smart With Art
3:00p
RC Chess Club
3:30p
LFP Baton
3:30p
LFP Drama Kids K, 5-6
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Everett HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball - Jackson HS
4:00p
Superintendent Candidate Forum
5:15p
School Board Executive Session
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Jackson HS
7:00p
SW World Night
29
EL Read-A-Thon
SW Drill to State
7:00a
RC Hi Cap testing
9:30a
SW Boys Varsity Track - Terrace Relay Invite
9:30a
SW Girls Varsity Track - Terrace Relay Invite
10:00a
School Board Executive Session
11:00a
Special School Board Meeting
3:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer - Bothell HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Edmonds-Woodway HS
5:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer - Bothell HS
30
EL Read-A-Thon
SW Drill to State
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
31
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - Spirit Week
KMS 1-Day
KMS Trimester 2 Report Cards Mailed
SC C Day - RED ZONE
SW C Day
SY report Cards Home
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
1:45p
HT - 2nd Grade Balance and Weighing Workshop
2:55p
BC 101 Dalmations Kids - Grades 3-4
2:55p
BC Glee Club Mon. & Tues. 2:55-4pm Room 11
2:55p
BC PTA Jumpin J's Jump Rope Club Mons. 3/10-4/14 - Gym
2:55p
BC Science Project Workshop 2:55-4pm
2:55p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin Chinese Class
3:30p
HT - Report Cards Home
3:30p
LFP Ceramics
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Everett HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball - Glacier Peak HS
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Glacier Peak HS
1
BC Newsbriefs
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - Spirit Week
KMS 2-Day
SC TIB Day - RED ZONE
SW B Day w/AT
SW Class Elections
Teacher of the Year nominations due
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
9:30a
LFP PTA Art Docent Training
9:35a
BC 1st Grd FT to Zoo 9:35-1:30pm
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 3301 - Elder
2:55p
BC Chess Club Grds 1-6
2:55p
BC Glee Club Mon. & Tues. 2:55-4pm Room 11
3:00p
BC Singers - Tues. 3-4pm - Music Room
3:00p
EIN Chess Club
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN GSA Club
3:00p
EIN SOFA Club
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Spanish Class
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis - Glacier Peak HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis - Glacier Peak HS
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Shorecrest HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Shorecrest HS
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer - Mountlake Terrace HS
6:00p
MP PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
6:00p
SC PTSA Board Meeting, Library
6:00p
SW PTSA Meeting - Career Center
7:00p
BKS TRAFFIC SAFETY FORUM
7:00p
BKS Traffic Safety Forum
7:00p
EL PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
MP PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer - Mountlake Terrace HS
2
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - Spirit Week
KMS 3-Day
SC TIA Day - RED ZONE
SW A Day w/AT
SW Class Elections
SY 6th Grade Camp
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 3301 - Elder
2:55p
BC French Grds 1-6 M3
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
EIN Online Newspaper Club
3:00p
EIN Tardy Tank/After School Detention
3:00p
EIN Video Game Club
3:00p
EIN Yearbook Club
3:00p
PW PTA Math Olympiad
3:00p
RC After School Spanish Class
3:10p
EIN Magic Club
3:30p
LFP Adventures in Art Gr K-1
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis - Mountlake Terrace HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis - Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Shorecrest HS
6:30p
RC Parenting Class
7:00p
PW PTA MEETING
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Shorecrest HS
3
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - Spirit Week
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day - RED ZONE - 3rd Quarter Finals 2, 4, 6
SW B Day w/AT
SW Class Elections
SY 6th Grade Camp
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
9:40a
SW Senior Culminating Project Meetings
11:45a
SW Latino Club 1603 - Gilman
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 1404 - Nishida/Elder
2:55p
BC Drama Club Grds K-6 2:55-4:40pm - Gym/Stage - (10 Classes)
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN Drama Club
3:00p
EIN Latino Club
3:00p
EIN Math Club
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Chess Club
3:00p
RC Student Council
3:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf - Glacier Peak HS
3:10p
EIN DACB Club
3:30p
LFP Chess Club
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track - Meadowdale HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track - Meadowdale HS
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:00p
EIN Spring Open House
6:30p
Getting School Ready Family Concert
7:30p
SW Spring Play Charlotte's Web
4
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - Spirit Week
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day - RED ZONE - 3rd Quarter Finals 1, 3, 5 /Third Quarter Ends
SW A Day w/AT
SW Class Elections
SW End of Third Quarter
SY 6th Grade Camp
7:00a
EIN Jazz Combo
7:30a
EIN Jazz Band/Advanced Jazz Band
8:35a
Assembly 8:35am: Local children's author/artist Randy Briley
9:30a
LFP Primary Sing-a-Ling
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 1404 - Nishida/Elder
2:55p
BC PTA Martial Arts Club - Fri-1/10-4/4/14 - Gym
3:00p
RC Chess Club
3:30p
LFP Drama Kids K, 5-6
4:00p
PW PTA Grounds Clean Up Work Party
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball - Edmonds-Woodway HS
4:30p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Edmonds-Woodway HS
5:00p
RC Girl Scout Troop 42037
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer - Shorecrest HS
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Edmonds-Woodway HS
7:30p
SC/SW Boys Soccer live on TV/Web
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer - Shorecrest HS
7:30p
SW Drama Spring Play Charlotte's Web
5
EL Read-A-Thon
SW/SC Baseball/Softball Bonanza
10:00a
SW Boys Varsity Track - Birger Solberg Invite
10:00a
SW Girls Varsity Track - Birger Solberg Invite
10:30a
SW Girls JV Softball - Shorecrest HS
12:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Shorecrest HS
2:30p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Shorecrest HS
5:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Shorecrest HS
7:30p
SW Drama Spring Play - Charlotte's Web