Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
31
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - Spirit Week
KMS 1-Day
KMS Trimester 2 Report Cards Mailed
SC C Day - RED ZONE
SW C Day
SY report Cards Home
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
1:45p
HT - 2nd Grade Balance and Weighing Workshop
2:55p
BC 101 Dalmations Kids - Grades 3-4
2:55p
BC Glee Club Mon. & Tues. 2:55-4pm Room 11
2:55p
BC PTA Jumpin J's Jump Rope Club Mons. 3/10-4/14 - Gym
2:55p
BC Science Project Workshop 2:55-4pm
2:55p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin Chinese Class
3:30p
HT - Report Cards Home
3:30p
LFP Ceramics
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Everett HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball - Glacier Peak HS
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Glacier Peak HS
1
BC Newsbriefs
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - Spirit Week
KMS 2-Day
SC TIB Day - RED ZONE
SW B Day w/AT
SW Class Elections
Teacher of the Year nominations due
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
9:30a
LFP PTA Art Docent Training
9:35a
BC 1st Grd FT to Zoo 9:35-1:30pm
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 3301 - Elder
2:55p
BC Chess Club Grds 1-6
2:55p
BC Glee Club Mon. & Tues. 2:55-4pm Room 11
3:00p
BC Singers - Tues. 3-4pm - Music Room
3:00p
EIN Chess Club
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN GSA Club
3:00p
EIN SOFA Club
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Spanish Class
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis - Glacier Peak HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis - Glacier Peak HS
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Shorecrest HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Shorecrest HS
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer - Mountlake Terrace HS
6:00p
MP PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
6:00p
SC PTSA Board Meeting, Library
6:00p
SW PTSA Meeting - Career Center
7:00p
BKS TRAFFIC SAFETY FORUM
7:00p
BKS Traffic Safety Forum
7:00p
EL PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
MP PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer - Mountlake Terrace HS
2
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - Spirit Week
KMS 3-Day
SC TIA Day - RED ZONE
SW A Day w/AT
SW Class Elections
SY 6th Grade Camp
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 3301 - Elder
2:55p
BC French Grds 1-6 M3
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
EIN Online Newspaper Club
3:00p
EIN Tardy Tank/After School Detention
3:00p
EIN Video Game Club
3:00p
EIN Yearbook Club
3:00p
PW PTA Math Olympiad
3:00p
RC After School Spanish Class
3:10p
EIN Magic Club
3:30p
LFP Adventures in Art Gr K-1
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis - Mountlake Terrace HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis - Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Shorecrest HS
6:30p
RC Parenting Class
7:00p
PW PTA MEETING
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Shorecrest HS
3
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - Spirit Week
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day - RED ZONE - 3rd Quarter Finals 2, 4, 6
SW B Day w/AT
SW Class Elections
SY 6th Grade Camp
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
9:40a
SW Senior Culminating Project Meetings
11:45a
SW Latino Club 1603 - Gilman
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 1404 - Nishida/Elder
2:55p
BC Drama Club Grds K-6 2:55-4:40pm - Gym/Stage - (10 Classes)
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN Drama Club
3:00p
EIN Latino Club
3:00p
EIN Math Club
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Chess Club
3:00p
RC Student Council
3:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf - Glacier Peak HS
3:10p
EIN DACB Club
3:30p
LFP Chess Club
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track - Meadowdale HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track - Meadowdale HS
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:00p
EIN Spring Open House
6:30p
Getting School Ready Family Concert
7:30p
SW Spring Play Charlotte's Web
4
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - Spirit Week
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day - RED ZONE - 3rd Quarter Finals 1, 3, 5 /Third Quarter Ends
SW A Day w/AT
SW Class Elections
SW End of Third Quarter
SY 6th Grade Camp
7:00a
EIN Jazz Combo
7:30a
EIN Jazz Band/Advanced Jazz Band
8:35a
Assembly 8:35am: Local children's author/artist Randy Briley
9:30a
LFP Primary Sing-a-Ling
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 1404 - Nishida/Elder
2:55p
BC PTA Martial Arts Club - Fri-1/10-4/4/14 - Gym
3:00p
RC Chess Club
3:30p
LFP Drama Kids K, 5-6
4:00p
PW PTA Grounds Clean Up Work Party
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball - Edmonds-Woodway HS
4:30p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Edmonds-Woodway HS
5:00p
RC Girl Scout Troop 42037
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer - Shorecrest HS
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Edmonds-Woodway HS
7:30p
SC/SW Boys Soccer live on TV/Web
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer - Shorecrest HS
7:30p
SW Drama Spring Play Charlotte's Web
7
No School, Staff Work Day
BC Staff Wrkdy (TRI-D/C)
EL Read-A-Thon
PW 6th Grade @ Islandwood
SC Non-Student Workday (D/C)
SW Non Student Work Day
TBD
Special School Board Meeting
3:30p
LFP Ceramics
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer - Meadowdale HS
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer - Meadowdale HS
8
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS 2-Day
KMS Progress Report Day
MP Sixth Grade Camp
PW 6th Grade @ Islandwood
SC TIB Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW B Day w/AT
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
8:00a
BC Student Leadership Meetings 8-8:30am in Library
8:15a
BC Spring Book Fair in the Library
9:30a
LFP PTA Art Docent Training
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 1404 - Nishida/Elder
2:00p
MP Andy Griffiths Author Assembly (2nd - 5th Grades)
2:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf - Oak Harbor HS
2:55p
BC Chess Club Grds 1-6
3:00p
BC Singers - Tues. 3-4pm - Music Room
3:00p
EIN Chess Club
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN SOFA Club
3:00p
KMS Track Practice Begins
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Spanish Class
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:00p
PW Tae Kwon Do (K-2)
5:15p
SC Site Council Meeting
6:00p
SY Skating Party
7:00p
SC PTSA Meeting, Library
9
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS 3-Day
MP Sixth Grade Camp
PW 6th Grade @ Islandwood
SC TIA Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW A Day w/AT
8:15a
BC Spring Book Fair in the Library
9:00a
BC Grd 4 FT to Brightwater Treatment Ctr
9:15a
HT - Kindergarten Field Trip
9:30a
BC 3rd Grd FT Rms 10 & 20 to Burke Museum 9:30-12:30pm
9:30a
BC 6th Grd Rm 24 FT to 826 Writers Workshop 9:30-12:30pm
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 1404 - Nishida/Elder
12:00p
SW Running Start Meeting - Career Center
2:30p
SW Girls Varsity Golf - Everett HS
2:55p
BC PTA "Smart with Art" - Wed. 4/9-6/4/14 - Rm 12, (8 classes)
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
BC Talent Show May 30th - 7pm
3:00p
EIN Online Newspaper Club
3:00p
EIN Tardy Tank/After School Detention
3:00p
EIN Video Game Club
3:00p
EIN Yearbook Club
3:00p
EIn Write Stuff Club
3:00p
KMS Track Practice
3:00p
PW PTA Math Olympiad
3:00p
RC After School Spanish Class
3:10p
EIN Magic Club
3:30p
LFP Adventures in Art Gr K-1
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis - Shorecrest HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis - Shorecrest HS
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Glacier Peak HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Glacier Peak HS
5:00p
SW Boys JV Soccer - Marysville-Pilchuck HS
6:30p
HT - PTA Meeting
6:30p
RC Parenting Class
7:00p
SC Talent Show
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer - Marysville-Pilchuck HS
10
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS 2-Day
MP Sixth Grade Camp
PW 6th Grade @ Islandwood
SC B Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW B Day Assembly Schedule-Spring Sports Assembly
SW Link Leader Applications Available
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
8:15a
BC Spring Book Fair in the Library
9:20a
HT - All School Sing
9:40a
SC AP Exam - Pre-administration for juniors and seniors, Theater
11:45a
SW Latino Club 1603 - Gilman
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 1404 - Nishida/Elder
2:45p
SW Boys Varsity Golf - Everett HS
2:55p
BC Drama Club Grds K-6 2:55-4:40pm - Gym/Stage - (10 Classes)
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN Drama Club
3:00p
EIN Latino Club
3:00p
EIN Math Club
3:00p
KMS Track Practice
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW Tae Kwon Do (3-6)
3:00p
RC Student Council
3:10p
EIN DACB Club
3:30p
LFP Chess Club
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track - Oak Harbor HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track - Oak Harbor HS
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Glacier Peak HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Glacier Peak HS
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:00p
BC Open House
6:00p
EL Open House/Book Fair/Ice Cream Social
6:00p
SY Guys and Kids Night
6:30p
SC Sophomore/Junior College Planning Night, Library (Breed)
7:00p
RC Musical - Aladdin
7:30p
SW Drama Spring Play - Charlotte's Web
11
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS 3-Day
MP Sixth Grade Camp
SC Special A Day - Spring Pep Assembly - YELLOW ZONE
SW A Day w/AT
7:00a
EIN Jazz Combo
7:30a
EIN Jazz Band/Advanced Jazz Band
8:15a
BC Spring Book Fair in the Library
9:00a
RC Assembly
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 1404 - Nishida/Elder
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
3:00p
KMS Track Practice
3:00p
PW Smart with Art (K-6th)
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis - Woodinville HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis - Woodinville HS
3:45p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Glacier Peak HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball - Cascade HS
4:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Cascade HS
7:00p
RC Musical-Aladdin
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Glacier Peak HS
7:30p
SW Drama Spring Play - Charlotte's Web
9:00p
SC Spring Fling Dance, Commons
14
KMS 1-Day
Passover begins
SC Special C Day - Senator Elections Assembly / Sr. Class Meeting
SW C Day
SY PTA Appreciation Week
8:40a
MP Scholastic Book Fair
9:30a
BC Library Story Times
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
1:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf - Tom Dolan Invitational
2:55p
BC 101 Dalmations Kids - Grades 3-4
2:55p
BC PTA Jumpin J's Jump Rope Club Mons. 3/10-4/14 - Gym
2:55p
BC Science Project Workshop 2:55-4pm
2:55p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6
3:00p
KMS Track Practice
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin Chinese Class
3:00p
PW Soccer Club
3:00p
RC Talent Show Auditions
3:30p
LFP Ceramics
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis - Meadowdale HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis - Meadowdale HS
3:30p
SY Variety Show Try Outs
7:00p
BC PTA Meetings 7-8:30pm
7:00p
SW SW v. SC 3-on-3 Basketball Tournament
7:00p
School Board meeting
15
BC Newsbriefs
BC PTA PawPrints
KMS 2-Day
MP Scholastic Book Fair
SC TIB Day
SW B Day w/AT
SY PTA Appreciation Week
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 1404 - Nishida/Elder
2:30p
BC Lockdown (Internal) Drill 2:30pm
2:55p
BC Chess Club Grds 1-6
3:00p
BC Singers - Tues. 3-4pm - Music Room
3:00p
EIN Chess Club
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN GSA Club
3:00p
EIN SOFA Club
3:00p
KMS Track Practice
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Spanish Class
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:00p
PW Tae Kwon Do
3:00p
RC Talent Show Auditions
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis - Everett HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis - Everett HS
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball - Meadowdale HS
4:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Meadowdale HS
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer - Marysville-Getchell HS
7:00p
KMS Choir Solo Night
7:00p
RC PTA Meeting
7:00p
SC Family Astronomy Night, Cafeteria, Main Lobby
7:00p
SY PTA Meeting
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer - Marysville-Getchell HS
16
BC Class Pictures
KMS 3-Day
MP Scholastic Book Fair
SC TIA Day
SW A Day w/AT
SY PTA Appreciation Week
8:25a
Bus Evacuation Drills
9:45a
SW Boys Basketball Informational Meeting 2508 - Faw
11:30a
LFP Popcorn Day
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 1404 - Nishida/Elder
2:55p
BC PTA "Smart with Art" - Wed. 4/9-6/4/14 - Rm 12, (8 classes)
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
BC Talent Show May 30th - 7pm
3:00p
EIN Online Newspaper Club
3:00p
EIN Pizza and Books Club
3:00p
EIN Tardy Tank/After School Detention
3:00p
EIN Video Game Club
3:00p
EIN Yearbook Club
3:00p
KMS Track Practice
3:00p
PW Mad Science
3:00p
PW PTA Math Olympiad
3:00p
PW Soccer Club
3:00p
RC Lego Program
3:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf - Marysville-Pilchuck HS
3:10p
EIN Magic Club
3:30p
LFP Adventures in Art Gr K-1
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Mountlake Terrace HS
6:00p
LFP Open Library
6:30p
PTA Council Recognition Event
7:00p
EIN Spring Play
7:00p
LFP PTA General Meeting
7:00p
SW Students v. Staff Volleyball Game
17
KMS 2-Day
MP Scholastic Book Fair
SC B Day
SW B Day w/AT
SY PTA Appreciation Week
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
8:30a
RC Class pics
9:20a
HT - 5th grade Field Trip
9:30a
LFP Principal Coffee
9:30a
MP Guest Author Clete Barrett Smith Assemblies
9:40a
SW Senior Culminating Project Meetings
9:45a
BC Kindergarten Tour
11:15a
SY Volunteer Appreciation Lunch
11:45a
SW Latino Club 1603 - Gilman
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 1404 - Nishida/Elder
2:30p
SW PALS 26th Reunion - 1306 - Schaad
2:35p
3rd Gr Musical Showcase-Assembly
2:55p
BC Drama Club Grds K-6 2:55-4:40pm - Gym/Stage - (10 Classes)
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN Drama Club
3:00p
EIN Latino Club
3:00p
EIN Math Club
3:00p
KMS Track Practice
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW Tae Kwon Do (3-6)
3:00p
RC Student Council
3:00p
SW Girls Varsity Golf - Meadowdale HS
3:10p
EIN DACB Club
3:30p
LFP Chess Club
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track - Everett HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track - Everett HS
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:30p
MP Open House & Book Fair
6:30p
BC Family Movie Night 6:30-8:00pm
7:00p
EIN Spring Play
7:00p
HT - Drama Club Performance
7:00p
LFP 3rd Gr Musical Showcase
18
KMS 3-Day
SC Special A Day - Success Planning - Period 1 extended by 10
SW 1st Failing Notice mailed to Seniors
SW A Day w/AT
SY PTA Appreciation Week
12:00a
MP Scholastic Book Fair
7:00a
EIN Jazz Combo
7:30a
EIN Jazz Band/Advanced Jazz Band
8:30a
SW PTSA Principal's Coffee Hour 1202 - Dunbar
9:00a
BC AMK Rms 1 & 2 FT to Zoo 9:00-11:00am
9:30a
HT - Drama Club Performance
9:30a
LFP Primary Sing-a-Ling
11:00a
RC Popcorn Day
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 1404 - Nishida/Elder
2:30p
SW Drill Finals
2:55p
BC PTA Martial Arts Club - Fri-4/18-6/6/14 - Gym
3:00p
KMS Track Practice
3:00p
PW Smart with Art (K-6th)
3:00p
SW Link Leader Applications Due 3:00 p.m.
3:15p
RC Good News Club
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis - Marysville-Pilchuck HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis - Marysville-Pilchuck HS
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Mountlake Terrace HS
5:00p
RC Girl Scout Troop 42037
5:00p
SW Girls JV Softball - Everett HS
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer - Everett HS
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Mountlake Terrace HS
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Everett HS
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer - Everett HS
21
No School, Spring Break
BC Spring Break 4/21-4/25/14
SW Spring Break
Spring Break
6:30a
Children's Center Spring Break Camp
1:55p
SW Girls Varsity Golf - Top 2 Tourney
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball POSTPONED - Marysville-Pilchuck HS
4:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Marysville-Pilchuck HS
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer - Oak Harbor HS
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer - Oak Harbor HS
22
No School, Spring Break
BC Spring Break 4/21-4/25/14
SW Spring Break
Spring Break
12:00a
Special election day
6:30a
Children's Center Spring Break Camp
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball - Marysville-Getchell HS
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Marysville-Getchell HS
23
No School, Spring Break
BC Spring Break 4/21-4/25/14
SW Spring Break
Spring Break
6:30a
Children's Center Spring Break Camp
1:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf - Chiawana (Kennewick HS)
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Stanwood HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Stanwood HS
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer - Glacier Peak HS
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer - Glacier Peak HS
24
No School, Spring Break
BC Spring Break 4/21-4/25/14
SW Spring Break
Spring Break
6:30a
Children's Center Spring Break Camp
1:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf - Chiawana (Kennewick HS)
3:10p
EIN DACB Club
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
25
No School, Spring Break
BC Spring Break 4/21-4/25/14
SW Spring Break
SW State Solo & Ensemble Contest
Spring Break
6:30a
Children's Center Spring Break Camp
1:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf - Chiawana (Kennewick HS)
28
KMS 1-Day
KMS Progress Report Day
SC C Day
SW C Day
9:30a
BC Library Story Times
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
2:55p
BC 101 Dalmations Kids - Grades 3-4
2:55p
BC Science Project Workshop 2:55-4pm
2:55p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6
3:00p
KMS Track Practice
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin Chinese Class
3:00p
PW Soccer Club
3:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf - Glacier Peak HS
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis - Marysville-Getchell HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis - Marysville-Getchell HS
29
KMS 2-Day
KMS MSP Testing
SC TIB Day
SW B Day w/AT
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
8:00a
BC Student Leadership Meetings 8-8:30am in Library
8:00a
Evaluation/IEP meeting
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 1404 - Nishida/Elder
3:00p
BC Singers - Tues. 3-4pm - Music Room
3:00p
EIN Chess Club
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN SOFA Club
3:00p
KMS Track Practice
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:00p
PW Tae Kwon Do
3:00p
RC Basketball after school PTA activity
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis - Oak Harbor HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis - Oak Harbor HS
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Meadowdale HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Meadowdale HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball - Oak Harbor HS
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer - Stanwood HS
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Oak Harbor HS
6:30p
Workshop for families on teen alcohol and drug use
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer - Stanwood HS
30
KMS 3-Day
KMS MSP Testing
SC TIA Day
SW A Day w/AT
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 1404 - Nishida/Elder
2:00p
SW Water Polo vs. Newport HS ED 2:15 p.m. - Maxwell
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
2:55p
BC PTA "Smart with Art" - Wed. 4/9-6/4/14 - Rm 12, (8 classes)
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
BC Talent Show May 30th - 7pm
3:00p
EIN Online Newspaper Club
3:00p
EIN Tardy Tank/After School Detention
3:00p
EIN Video Game Club
3:00p
EIN Yearbook Club
3:00p
KMS Track Practice
3:00p
PW Mad Science
3:00p
PW PTA Math Olympiad
3:00p
PW Soccer Club
3:00p
RC Lego Program
3:00p
SW Girls Varsity Golf - Glacier Peak HS
3:00p
SY 5th grade Science Fair
3:10p
EIN DACB Club
3:10p
EIN Magic Club
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Meadowdale HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Meadowdale HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball - Mountlake Terrace HS
5:30p
LFP El Dia Del Nino Celebaration
6:00p
EL Festival of Cultures
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Mountlake Terrace HS
6:30p
RC Parenting Class
7:00p
KMS Chamber Ensemble Concert
1
KMS 2-Day
KMS MSP Testing
SC B Day
SW B Day w/AT
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
8:40a
BC 6th Grd Panorama Picture
9:15a
BC 3rd Grd FT to Benaroya Hall
9:20a
HT - Primary Sing
9:30a
LFP PTA Art Docent Training
9:40a
SW National Honor Society Elections - Theater - Eddy
11:45a
SW Latino Club 1603 - Gilman
11:45a
SW National Honor Society New Members - Theater - Eddy
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 1404 - Nishida/Elder
11:55a
SW Caps and Gowns Pick-up during lunch
2:55p
BC Drama Club Grds K-6 2:55-4:40pm - Gym/Stage - (10 Classes)
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN Drama Club
3:00p
EIN Latino Club
3:00p
EIN Math Club
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW Tae Kwon Do (3-6)
3:00p
RC Student Council
3:10p
EIN DACB Club
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track - Lake Stevens HS
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis - Glacier Peak HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis - Glacier Peak HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track - Lake Stevens HS
3:45p
EIN Track & Field
3:45p
KMS Track Meet (Away)
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:00p
SW History Day Fair - Commons, Career Center, Library, 1603 - Sukol
2
KMS 3-Day
KMS MSP Testing
SC A Day
SW A Day w/AT
7:00a
EIN Jazz Combo
7:30a
EIN Jazz Band/Advanced Jazz Band
8:30a
BC Volunteer Appreciation
8:30a
KMS 8th Grade Visit to Shorecrest
8:30a
SC Kellogg 8th Graders Visit, Theater
9:30a
LFP Primary Sing-a-Ling
9:40a
SW Drill Team Meeting Aux. Gym 1614 - Bugai
9:40a
SW Spring LOI Signing Celebration
12:00p
BC PRESCHOOL PLAY AND LEARN
12:00p
SW Alumni Basketball Tournament - Main Gym - Gorman
12:00p
SW Senior Awards Night - Main Theatre - Richards
2:55p
BC K-2 SOCCER CLUB FRIDAYS-MAY 2-JUNE 13 - 2:55-4PM
2:55p
BC PTA Martial Arts Club - Fri-4/18-6/6/14 - Gym
3:00p
PW Smart with Art (K-6th)
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis - Stanwood HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis - Stanwood HS
3:30p
SW Varsity Water Polo vs. Bainbridge Island High School
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Meadowdale HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Meadowdale HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball - Glacier Peak HS
4:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Glacier Peak HS
5:00p
PW PTA Grounds Clean Up Work Party
5:00p
RC Girl Scout Troop 42037
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer - Mountlake Terrace HS
7:00p
SC Celtic Arts Showcase, Commons
7:00p
SW Tolo Dance - Commons - Stuart
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer - Mountlake Terrace HS