Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
27
No School, staff work day
EIN Non-Student Day
EIN Non-Student Day
EIN Non-Student Day
KMS - Non Student Day
SC Non-Student Workday (D/I)
SW TRI Contract Staff Workday Principal Time/Individual Time
9:00a
SW Youth Camp Drill Clinic - Main Gym - Bugai
1:00p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis 3A District Tournament - Jackson HS
3:15p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Edmonds-Woodway
3:30p
SW Boys JV Football vs. Lynnwood
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Marysville-Getchell
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Marysville-Getchell
5:15p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Edmonds-Woodway
5:45p
Joint Special Meeting with Shoreline City Council
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Marysville-Getchell
28
KMS 2-Day
KMS Spirit Week
SC B Day - RED ZONE
SW B Day
8:00a
PW 2nd Grade Morning Math Club
8:15a
WatchDOGS - R. Woodward (Olson)
8:45a
BC Cafecitos
9:15a
Echo Lake Picture Retakes
9:45a
BC - Issaquah Salmon Hatchery - FT
1:00p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis 3A District Tournament - Skagit Valley College Tennis Courts - ED 10:30 a.m.
2:00p
BC Cafecitos
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
BC Mulan Auditions
3:00p
HT - Running Club FALL FUN RUN!
3:00p
PW PTA Engineering/Math
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club
3:15p
HT Singers Rehearsals
3:30p
EIN League Championship Meet @ Shoreline Stadium
3:30p
KMS: Cross Country (League Meet)
3:30p
RC District Fun Run
3:45p
EIN Softball vs. Explorer @ Meridian Park Ballfields
3:45p
EIN Softball vs. Kellogg @ Shorecrest High School
6:30p
Youth Action Plan Community Conversation
7:00p
SY PTA Meeting
29
HT - Picture Retakes
KMS 3-Day
KMS Spirit Week
PW 6th Grade @ Camp Seymour
SC A Day - RED ZONE
SW A Day
8:00a
RC Picture day
9:20a
BC - Pacific Science Center - FT
9:45a
SW College Visit - Hartwick College
9:45a
SW College Visit 1202 - Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports - Archery or Green Lake - Faidley
12:06p
KMS - Dance Bracelets sold during 7th and 8th Grade Lunches
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:15p
SW College Visit - Willamette University
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room M2
3:00p
BC - SMART With Art: Gds K-6, RM M-2
3:00p
PW PTA Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:00p
PW PTA Soccer K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Taekwondo K-6
3:00p
RC Frog Prince practice
3:15p
HT Marimba Band Rehearsals
3:45p
EIN Football Championship vs. Kellogg @ Shoreline Stadium
3:45p
KMS: Football Championship
5:00p
SW Boys Frosh Football vs. Lynnwood
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Oak Harbor
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Oak Harbor
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Oak Harbor
7:00p
SW Seattle Orchestra - Band Room
7:30p
SC Concert, Theater (WE, Choir, SO)
9:00p
SW Boys Water Polo vs. Mercer Island HS
30
KMS 2-Day
KMS Spirit Week
PW 6th Grade @ Camp Seymour
SC B Day RED ZONE - Qtr. Finals - 2,4,6
SW B Day
SY Picture Retakes
8:00a
PW 2nd Grade Morning Math Club
8:15a
WatchDOGS - P. Hannah (Olson)
9:30a
LFP Principal Coffee
9:40a
SW Fall Sports Pep Rally - Villanueva
9:45a
SW College Visit - Morehouse College
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
12:06p
KMS - Dance Bracelets sold during 7th and 8th Grade Lunches
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:35p
SW College Visit - Montana State University Bozeman
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
BC Mulan Auditions
3:00p
PW PTA Basketball K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Chess
3:00p
PW PTA Culinary Arts/Cooking
3:00p
PW PTA Pre-Engineering with Lego
3:00p
SW Grades Due to Dashboard by 3:30 p.m.
3:05p
KMS Dance
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Swim - Last Chance South - Snohomish Aquatic Center
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Football vs. Everett HS
7:30p
SW Jazz Night - Main Theater
31
Halloween
KMS - QUARTER 1 ENDS
KMS 3-Day
KMS Spirit Week
PW 6th Grade @ Camp Seymour
SC A Day - RED ZONE - Quarter Finals 1, 3, 5 / First Quarter Ends
SW A Day - End of First Quarter
SW Cert. Staff Goals Due
8:15a
WatchDOGS - J. Starr (Schmidt/Shin_Pitts)
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 3301 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:00a
SW Seattle National College Fair - Spellman
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Roller Skating - Lynnwood Bowl & Skate - Faidley
11:00a
RC Popcorn Day
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:00p
HT - HALLOWEEN PARADE
2:00p
PW Walk-A-Thon
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:00p
PW PTA Computer Art/Game Design 3-6th
3:00p
PW PTA Drama K-2
1
8:00a
SW SAT Prep Class for Dec. 6 Test - Emanuel
11:00a
SW Girls & Boys Varsity X-Country 2A/3A/4A District Championships - South Whidbey HS
12:00p
SW Seattle National College Fair - Spellman
4:00p
SW Volleyball/3A District Tournament
6:00p
SC girls soccer/2A District tournament
8:00p
SW Girls Soccer/3A District Tournament
2
Daylight Saving Time Ends
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
3
KMS - 1 Day
SC A Day - YELLOW ZONE - Senior Handprint Wall Day (through Senior Classes)
SW A Day
8:15a
WatchDOGS - A. Robers (Jorgenson/Frisk)
9:30a
BC Library Story Time
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Certificated Staff Department Meeting
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
BC Volleyball Club
3:00p
PW PTA After School Clay Art/Ceramics
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:00p
PW PTA Soccer 3-6th
3:30p
SW Boys JV Football vs. Everett HS
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
4
General Election Day
KMS 2-Day
MP Picture Re-take Day
SC B Day - YELLOW ZONE - Senior Handprint Wall Day (through Senior Classes)
SW B Day
8:00a
PW 2nd Grade Morning Math Club
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
8:15a
WatchDOGS - C. Kent (Killin)
9:30a
BC - Writers Workshop FT - Rm 10 3rd grade
10:00a
MP Picture Re-take Day
11:50a
HT -1st & 5th Grade Field Trip to Edmonds Center for Arts
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:15p
SW College Visit - Seattle University
1:00p
EL Knitting Club
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Engineering/Math
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club
3:00p
PW Run Club
3:15p
EIN Season 1 Sports Awards
3:15p
HT Singers Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EL Math Olympiad
5:00p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer District Tournament - Arlington HS
5:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Oak Harbor - 3A District Tournament
6:00p
MP Variety Show Parent Meeting
6:00p
SW PTSA After Shorewood - Career Center
7:00p
Echo Lake PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
MP PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
7:00p
SC girls soccer/2A District tournament
5
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW A Day
8:15a
WatchDOGS - J. Hoffman (Grabow)
9:40a
SW Link Leader Meeting 3409 - Bagley
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Archery - Nock Point - Faidley
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:15p
SW National Honor Society Meeting - Theater
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room M2
3:00p
BC - SMART With Art: Gds K-6, RM M-2
3:00p
PW PTA Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:00p
PW PTA Soccer K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Taekwondo K-6
3:00p
RC Frog Prince practice
3:15p
HT Marimba Band Rehearsals
3:30p
EL Global Reading Challenge
3:30p
SW Boys Freshman Football vs. Everett
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
4:30p
SC volleyball/2A District tournament
5:30p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball Banquet
7:00p
EIN Wind Ensemble, Concert Choir & Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
LFP Reflections Reception
7:00p
PW PTA Mtg
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
6
KMS 2-Day
KMS: Season 2 Sports Begin!
SC B Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW B Day
SW Certificated Staff - Grades Due
8:00a
BC Student Leadership Meeting
8:00a
EL Choir
8:00a
PW 2nd Grade Morning Math Club
8:15a
WatchDOGS - P. Rogers (Mar)
8:15a
WatchDOGS - R. Brown (Frisk)
8:30a
EL Singing Club
9:20a
HT - All School SING
9:40a
SW College Visit - Johnson & Wales - Career Center
9:40a
SW Veteran's Day Assembly - Villanueva
9:50a
LFP Veteran's Day Assembly
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1603
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:15p
SW College Visit - Occidental College - Career Center
2:45p
SW College Essay Workshop - Career Center
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
BC Student Leadership Meetings
3:00p
PW PTA Basketball K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Chess
3:00p
PW PTA Culinary Arts/Cooking
3:00p
PW PTA Pre-Engineering with Lego
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:30p
MP Fall Festival Family Night
6:30p
Shoreline Special Needs PTSA Meeting
7
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW A Day
SW Student Report Cards Mailed
SW Winter Sports Packets Due - Gorman
7:15a
SW Outstanding T-Bird Breakfast Career Center - Dunbar
7:30a
EIN Students of the First Quarter
8:00a
PAWS Shirt Day
8:15a
Echo Lake PTA Dads and Doughnuts
8:15a
WatchDOGS - M. DiDio (Yonich/Grimm)
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 1202 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:00a
PW Veteran's Day Assembly
9:30a
MP Veteran's Day Assembly
9:40a
SW Link Meeting - Bagley
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Bowling - Lynnwood Bowl & Skate - Faidley
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:15p
SW College Visit - Main Theater - Washington State University
12:15p
SW College Visit - Savannah College of Art & Design - Career Center
2:15p
RC Veteran's Day Assembly
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:00p
PW PTA Computer Art/Game Design 3-6th
3:00p
PW PTA Drama K-2
3:15p
SW Girls Varsity Swim - 3A Prelims
3:30p
HT PTA Art Portfolio Club
5:00p
BKS PTA SKATE PARTY
6:00p
RC PTA Reflections Reception
7:00p
LFP PTA Movie Night
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Football vs. Cascade
8
8:00a
SW SAT
8:00a
SW SAT Prep Class for Dec. 6 Test - Emanuel
1:00p
SW NJFL Cheer Exhibition - Main Gym
6:00p
SC girls soccer/2A District tournament
7:30p
SW Seattle Metropolitan Chamber Orchestra Concert - Main Theater
9
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
10
KMS - 2 Day
SC Gymnastics Begins
SC Special B - Veteran's Day Recognition Assembly
SW B Day
SW First Day of Gymnastics - Villanueva
9:30a
SY Veterans Day Assembly
9:40a
SW Emergency Lockdown Drill - E. Swanson
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff PLC Time
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
BC Volleyball Club
3:00p
PW PTA After School Clay Art/Ceramics
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:00p
PW PTA Soccer 3-6th
3:45p
EL Video Production Class
6:00p
EL PTA Skate Night
7:00p
SW Booster Meeting - Career Center
11
No School, Veteran's Day
EIN No School-Veteran's Day
EIN No School-Veterans Day
KMS - Veterans Day (Holiday) No School
NO SCHOOL -HOLIDAY
3:15p
HT Singers Rehearsals
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer - State Game - Memorial Stadium
12
KMS 3-Day (Adjusted)
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Certificated Staff - PLC Deadline
7:15a
SW Meeting 1109 - Greenway
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports - Archery or Green Lake - Faidley
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:15p
SW Signing Day Celebration - Main Gym - Gorman
2:10p
KMS - Veteran's Day Assembly
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Dept. Head/BLT Meeting
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room M2
3:00p
PW PTA Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:00p
PW PTA Soccer K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Taekwondo K-6
3:00p
RC Frog Prince practice
3:15p
HT Marimba Band Rehearsals
3:30p
EL Global Reading Challenge
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
6:00p
BC - PTA Reflections Reception at BC
6:30p
HT - PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
Common Core and Smarter Balanced Information Night
7:00p
SC Girls soccer/2A State tournament/Live on TV and Web
7:00p
SW Cross Country Season Banquet - Commons
13
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Certificated Staff - Grades Due
7:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Maki-Richards
8:00a
EL Choir
8:00a
PW 2nd Grade Morning Math Club
8:30a
EL Singing Club
9:30a
LFP Principal Coffee
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
9:40a
SW Senior Meeting
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
11:30a
HT - Field Trip for Rooms 4, 6 & 16 to St. Edwards Park
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:15p
SW Math Dept. Lunch Meeting 3101 - Fisher
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
BC Student Leadership Meetings
3:00p
PW PTA Basketball K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Chess
3:00p
PW PTA Culinary Arts/Cooking
3:00p
PW PTA Pre-Engineering with Lego
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:00p
MP PTSA Skating Party
7:30p
SC Play, Theater
7:30p
SW Fall Play/Musical - Main Theater
14
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Blood Drive Black Box Theater - Villanueva
7:30a
PW PTA School Dance & Carnival
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 3301 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Bowling - Lynnwood Bowl & Skate - Faidley
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:00p
PW PTA Computer Art/Game Design 3-6th
3:00p
PW PTA Drama K-2
3:30p
HT PTA Art Portfolio Club
6:00p
BKS - Annual Family Sock Hop!
6:30p
BKS ANNUAL FAMILY SOCK HOP!
7:30p
SC Play, Theater
7:30p
SW Fall Play/Musical - Main Theater
15
8:00a
SW SSAT - Library & Career Center - Gade
10:00a
BC Goodwill Truck Fundraiser
10:00a
BC Goodwill Truck Fundraiser - Canned Goods Donation
7:30p
SC Fall Play - Theater
7:30p
SW Fall Play/Musical - Main Theater
16
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
2:00p
SC Play, Theater
2:00p
SW Fall Play/Musical - Main Theater
17
KMS - 1 Day
SC A Day
SC Winter Sports Start Today
SW A Day
SW First Day of Winter Sports - Villanueva
8:15a
WatchDOGS - A. Olson (Beard)
9:00a
EL Principal's Coffee
9:30a
BC Library Story Time
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Misc. Sports - Green Lake - Faidley
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Meeting - Commons
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
BC Volleyball Club
3:00p
PW PTA After School Clay Art/Ceramics
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:00p
PW PTA Soccer 3-6th
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal/No Activity Bus!
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
18
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
8:00a
PW 2nd Grade Morning Math Club
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:00p
EL Knitting Club
2:00p
BC - Seattle Childrens Theatre FT 1st Grade
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Engineering/Math
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club
3:00p
PW Run Club
3:05p
KMS - One Love Auditions
3:15p
HT Singers Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EL Math Olympiad
5:15p
SC Site Council Meeting, Room 123
7:00p
EIN Symphonic Band, Mixed Chorus, Concert Band & Concert Orchestra
7:00p
KMS - All Bands Concert
7:00p
SC PTSA Meeting and Superintendent Community Forum, Library
19
KMS - One Love Selection Notification Today
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
8:30a
SY Book Fair
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Racquetball - Mountlake Terrace Pavilion - Faidley
12:15p
SW 2015 Graduation Caps & Gowns Orders - Commons
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:15p
SW College Visit - Gonzaga University
2:30p
BC - Cookie Dough Fundraiser Pick-Up
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room M2
3:00p
PW PTA Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:00p
PW PTA Soccer K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Taekwondo K-6
3:00p
RC Frog Prince practice
3:00p
SC Personal Statement Readings #2, Library (AVID)
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal's
3:15p
HT Marimba Band Rehearsals
3:30p
EL Global Reading Challenge
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
5:45p
SW Gymnastics Parent Meeting Career Center - Gorman
6:00p
SC PTSA / ASB Holiday Basket Benefit Dinner, Commons
20
KMS 2-Day
RC PTA Soup Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
8:00a
EL Choir
8:00a
PW 2nd Grade Morning Math Club
8:30a
EL Singing Club
8:30a
SY Book Fair
9:40a
SW 9th Grade SAS Counseling - Career Center - Richards
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
12:15p
SW 2015 Graduation Caps & Gowns Orders - Commons
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
PW PTA Basketball K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Chess
3:00p
PW PTA Culinary Arts/Cooking
3:00p
PW PTA Pre-Engineering with Lego
3:05p
KMS - One Love Rehearsal Meeting
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:00p
Echo Lake Festival of Cultures
6:00p
KMS - ELL Family Night
6:30p
SY Pancake Dinner
7:00p
BC PTA Meeting
7:00p
KMS - Orchestra/Choir Concert
7:30p
SC Play, Theater
7:30p
SW Fall Play/Musical - Main Theater
21
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
8:00a
BC Student Leadership Meeting
8:15a
WatchDOGS - D. Njie (Ebisu)
8:30a
SW Principal's Coffee Hour 1202 - Dunbar
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 3301 - Given-Helms
8:30a
SY Book Fair
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:40a
SW 9th Grade SAS Counseling - Career Center - Richards
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Racquetball - Mountlake Terrace Pavilion - Faidley
11:00a
RC Popcorn Day
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:00p
PW PTA Computer Art/Game Design 3-6th
3:00p
PW PTA Drama K-2
3:30p
HT PTA Art Portfolio Club
6:00p
SC Girls Soccer/State 2A tournament
7:00p
SW Boys Basketball Parents Meeting - Library - O'Hayre
7:30p
SC Play, Theater
7:30p
SW Fall Play/Musical - Main Theater
22
8:00a
SW SAT Prep Class for Dec. 6 Test - Emanuel
7:30p
SC Play, Theater
7:30p
SW Fall Play/Musical - Main Theater
23
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
2:00p
SW Fall Play/Musical - Main Theater
7:30p
SC Play, Theater
24
KMS - 3 Day
KMS Progress Report Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
TBD
EIn Data Dashboard Update
8:15a
WatchDOGS - C. Sramek (Frisk)
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports - Archery or Green Lake - Faidley
12:00p
EIN Data Dashboard Update
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA After School Clay Art/Ceramics
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:00p
PW PTA Soccer 3-6th
3:00p
SW Softball Leadership Talk - Paul Jensen - Career Center
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal/No Activity Bus!
25
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Certificated Staff - Grades Due
8:00a
PW 2nd Grade Morning Math Club
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
8:15a
WatchDOGS - R. Donovan (Norling/Yonich)
8:30a
RC Picture Retake Day
8:45a
BC Cafecitos
9:40a
SW 9th Grade SAS Counseling - Career Center - Richards
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:00p
EL Knitting Club
2:00p
BC Cafecitos
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Engineering/Math
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club
3:00p
PW Run Club
3:15p
HT Singers Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Boys Basketball @Kellogg (8/7)
3:45p
EIN Girls Volleyball vs. Kellogg (8/7)
3:45p
EL Math Olympiad
3:45p
KMS: Boys Basketball 8/7 (Home)
3:45p
KMS: Volleyball 8/7 (Away)
7:00p
KMS - Honor Society Induction Ceremony
7:00p
RC PTA Meeting
7:30p
SC Concert, Theater (Jazz)
26
Early Release grades K-12
End of first trimester
HT - Early Dismissal @ 11:45am
KMS 1-Day (Early Release 11:15)
SC Special C District Early Release Day
SW Culinary Arts Thanksgiving Dinner Pies Available
7:50a
SW C Day Early Dismissal 10:45 a.m.
8:30a
EIN Early Release
8:30a
WatchDOGS - B. Johnson
3:15p
HT Marimba Band Rehearsals
27
No School, Thanksgiving Break
Thanksgiving
EIN No School-Thanksgiving Break
KMS - No School/Thanksgiving Holiday
12:00p
EIN No School-Thanksgiving Break
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
28
No School, Thanksgiving Break
EIN No School-Thanksgiving Break
KMS - No School / Holiday
12:00a
EIN No School-Thanksgiving Break
29
5:00p
SW Girls Varsity Gymnastics - Shoreline Jamboree
30
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
1
No School, staff work day
PTA Council Holiday Baskets drive
EIN Non-Student Day
EIN Non-Student Day
KMS - Non-Student Workday
SC Non-Student Workday (I) - Food Drive (12/1-12/12) begins
SW TRI Contract Staff Workday Individual Time
2
PTA Council Holiday Baskets drive
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW PTSA Holiday Food Drive
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
8:15a
WatchDOGS - J. Cunningham (Schmidt)
9:00a
BC - BOGO(buy one get one) Book Fair
9:30a
BC - Writing Workshop - FT - 3rd Grade Rm 11
9:40a
SW College Visit - Eastern Washington University
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:00p
BC Field Trip K,1,2, Shoreline Center
12:00p
SY PTA Food Drive
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:00p
EL Knitting Club
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club
3:00p
PW Volleyball
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal's
3:15p
HT Singers Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EL Math Olympiad
3:45p
KMS: Boys Basketball 8/7 (Away)
3:45p
KMS: Volleyball 8/7 (Home)
3:45p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Stanwood
3:45p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Stanwood HS
5:40p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Stanwood
6:00p
SW PTSA After Shorewood - Career Center
6:30p
BC K,1,2 "Washington Our Home" Performing Arts Performance
7:00p
Echo Lake PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
MP PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
7:00p
MP PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
7:00p
SW Meeting and Superintendent Community Forum - Library
7:00p
SW Shoreline Concert Band - Main Theater
7:15p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Stanwood
3
PTA Council Holiday Baskets drive
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW PTSA Holiday Food Drive
SY PTA Food Drive
8:15a
WatchDOGS - K. Smith (Frisk)
8:30a
SW Schedule Committee Meeting - 3301 - Dunbar
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Racquetball - Mountlake Terrace Pavilion - Faidley
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room M2
3:00p
PW PTA Soccer K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Taekwondo K-6
3:15p
HT Marimba Band Rehearsals
3:30p
EL Global Reading Challenge
3:30p
RC Girls on the Run Bake Sale
3:30p
SW Syre Group - Theater
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Boys Basketball @College Place (8/7)
3:45p
EIN Girls Volleyball College Place @Einstein (8/7)
6:00p
SC Financial Aid Night, Theater
7:00p
Highly Capable Program Information Night
7:00p
PW PTA Mtg
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
4
PTA Council Holiday Baskets drive
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW PTSA Holiday Food Drive
SY PTA Food Drive
8:00a
EL Choir
8:30a
EL Singing Club
9:00a
BC - BOGO(buy one get one) Book Fair
9:40a
SW 9th Grade SAS Counseling - Career Center - Richards
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1008B
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:00p
SW Meeting - NWRDC Training - 3301 - Richards
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
PW PTA Basketball K-2
3:00p
PW PTA Chess
3:05p
KMS - One Love Rehearsal
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal's
3:15p
EIN Season 2 Team Photos
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
KMS: Boys Basketball 8/7 (Home)
3:45p
KMS: Volleyball 8/7 (Away)
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:30p
SW Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Stanwood
5:45p
SW Boys JV Wrestling vs. Oak Harbor
5:45p
SW Boys JV Wrestling vs. Stanwood
6:00p
SW College Financial Aid Night - Main Theater
6:30p
BC - Family Movie Night
6:30p
SW Spanish Language College Financial Aid Night - Career Center
7:00p
KMS - PTSA Meeting (Library)
7:00p
MP Drama Club Parent Meeting
7:00p
SC Sr vs Jr Powderpuff Football Game, Shoreline Stadium
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Oak Harbor
5
PTA Council Holiday Baskets drive
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW PTSA Holiday Food Drive
SY PTA Food Drive
7:00a
SC HOM Reception - Nov/Dec, Library
8:00a
PAWS Shirt Day
8:15a
WatchDOGS - R. Doran (Jorgenson)
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 1202 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:00a
BC - BOGO(buy one get one) Book Fair
9:40a
SW 9th Grade SAS Counseling - Career Center - Richards
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Bowling - Lynnwood Bowl & Skate - Faidley
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:00p
Shorecrest Spree Tree and Wreath Sale
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:00p
PW PTA Computer Art/Game Design 3-6th
3:00p
PW PTA Drama K-2
3:00p
SW Syre Group - Theater
3:30p
HT PTA Art Portfolio Club
3:45p
SW Girls C-Team Basketball vs. Lake Stevens
4:00p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Monroe
5:40p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Monroe
5:40p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Monroe
5:40p
SW Girls JV Basketball vs. Lake Stevens
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Gymnastics vs. Bainbridge Island ED 2:00 p.m.
6:30p
HT - Fall FUN Event (Science Night)
7:00p
KMS - Invited to SC Basketball Tonight!
7:00p
Syre Bad Apple Performance
7:15p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Monroe
7:15p
SW Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Lake Stevens
6
PTA Council Holiday Baskets drive
SY PTA Food Drive
8:00a
SW SAT
8:00a
Shorecrest Spree Tree and Wreath Sale
9:00a
LFP PTA Holiday Bazaar
10:00a
Cascade K-8 Winterfest
2:45p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Arlington
2:45p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Arlington HS
3:45p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Arlington
4:30p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Arlington
5:00p
SW Girls Varsity Gymnastics - Couples Classic
6:00p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Arlington
7:00p
Syre Bad Apple Performance