Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
1
Labor Day
2
KMS Non-Student Workday
SC Non-Student Workday (P/I - am or pm flexibility)
SW Certificated Staff PLC Deadline
SW Staff TRI Contract Workday Principal Time/Individual Time AM or PM Flexibility
7:30a
Freshman Link Crew Orientation
8:00a
SW Cheer
8:00a
SW Drill/Flags Practice
1:30p
HT - General Open House
2:00p
RC Meet and Greet
3:00p
BKS OPEN HOUSE
3:00p
Echo Lake Open House/Barbecue
3:00p
LFP Meet/Greet Teacher
3:00p
SW Girls Varsity & JV Soccer Practice - Einstein - Gorman
3:45p
SY Meet and Greet
4:00p
BKS PTA FAMILY BBQ
4:00p
LFP PTA BBQ
4:00p
SY Back to School BBQ
3
First Day of School for 2014-15
BC 1st Day of School
KMS 1-DAY
SC C Day
SW C Day - First Day of School Assembly Schedule
8:30a
EIN First Day of School
8:30a
KMS - First Day Adjusted Schedule
8:40a
PW Tea and Tissues
9:00a
LFP Welcome Coffee
9:00a
SY Welcome Back Coffee
9:10a
Echo Lake Welcome Coffee
12:00p
EIN First Day of School
3:00p
SW Girls Varsity & JV Soccer Practice - Einstein - Gorman
3:10p
EIN Site Council Meeting
4
KMS 1-DAY
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW iPad Distribution - 1210
7:40a
KMS - Zero Period Begins
8:05a
KMS - Breakfast Begins!
8:40a
PW Tea and Tissues
9:00a
SY Welcome Back Coffee
9:10a
Echo Lake Welcome Coffee
9:30a
CK8 Grades 2-3 Field Trip
3:00p
EIN First Season 1 Practice
4:45p
SW Football Dinner - Gorman
5
KMS 1-DAY
PAWS Shirt Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW iPad Distribution - 1210
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 1202 - Given-Helms
9:30a
CK8 Journey Field Trip
5:00p
RC Back to School Barbecue
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Football vs. Everett
6
TBD
SW Boys Water Polo Jamboree
2:00p
SW Bellevue Community College Theater
7
7:00a
SW Bethany Community Church - Theater/Black Box/Band Room
8
KMS - 1 Day
KMS - Picture Day
SC A Day / Picture Day (Through year-long grade level classes)
SW A Day
9:30a
SY Welcome Back Assembly
2:45p
SW Certificated Staff Department Meeting
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Bothell
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Bothell
4:00p
SW Boys JV Football vs. Everett ED 2:00 p.m.
5:00p
School Board Study Session
5:45p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Blanchet
5:45p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Blanchet
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7:00p
SW Drill Tryouts - Bugai
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Blanchet
9
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day / Picture Day (through year-long grade level classes)
SW B Day
7:00a
KMS - Jazz Band Begins
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Kamiak
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Kamiak
3:30p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Seattle Prep
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Seattle Prep
6:00p
SW PTSA After Shorewood - Career Center
6:30p
EIN PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Echo Lake PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
SW PTSA Board of Directors Meeting - Career Center
10
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
7:15a
BKS - 6th graders to Camp Orkila
9:40a
SW Link Leader Meeting
12:15p
SW College Visit - University of Alabama
6:30p
CK8 Journey Curriculum Night
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
7:00p
SW Drill Tryouts - Bugai
11
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
TBD
SW Boys Water Polo vs. Auburn Riverside
TBD
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Mount Si
9:30a
HT - Taproot Theater Assembly
9:40a
SW College Visit - Seattle Pacific University
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
3:15p
SW Girls Varsity Swim South Jamboree
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Glacier Peak
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Glacier Peak
4:00p
SW Sports Photos - Gorman
4:45p
SW Football Dinner - Gorman
5:00p
SW Boys Frosh Football vs. Everett
5:00p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Lakewood
6:00p
BKS PTA GAME NIGHT!
6:00p
Meridian Park Curriculum Night
6:00p
RC Back to School Night
7:00p
CK8 K-5 Curriculum Night
7:00p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Mount Si
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Lakewood
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Mount Si
7:30p
KMS - PTSA Meeting
12
EIN Picture Day
KMS 3-Day
PW Picture Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Certificated Staff Evaluation Deadline
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 3301 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
3:00p
SW Sports Photos - Gorman
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Football vs. Glacier Peak
13
8:00a
SW ACT - Chertock
10:00a
SW Boys Cross-Country - Sehome Invitational
10:00a
SW Girls Cross-Country - Sehome Invitational
10:00a
SW SMCD - 1028
11:00a
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Sehome
3:00p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Lakeside Upper School
5:00p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Lakeside Upper School
14
7:00a
SW Bethany Community Church - Theater/Black Box/Band Room
15
KMS - 1 Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff PLC Time
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Stanwood ED 1.45 p.m.
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Stanwood
6:00p
SW Boys JV Football vs. Glacier Peak
7:00p
SW Booster Meeting - Career Center
8:45p
SW Boys Water Polo vs. Roosevelt HS
16
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Certificated Staff PLC Deadline
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
9:00a
BKS Individual Picture Day
9:40a
SW College Visit - UCLA
2:45p
SW Girls Varsity Swim vs. Meadowdale
2:45p
SW Girls Varsity Swim vs. Mountlake Terrace
3:00p
PW Run Club
3:00p
SW Sports Photos - Gorman
5:00p
SW Cross-Country Dinner - Commons - Gorman
5:00p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Shorecrest
5:15p
SC Site Council Meeting, Room 123
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Issaquah
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Issaquah
6:30p
SY New Family Welcome
7:00p
SC PTSA Meeting, Library
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Shorecrest on TV/Web
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Issaquah
7:00p
SY PTA Meeting
17
BC Individual Picture Day for the 14/15 School Year
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
9:30a
HT - Picture Day
9:30a
SW College Visit - Fairfield University
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Dept. Head/BLT Meeting
3:00p
RC Frog Prince practice
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Lynnwood
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Lynnwood
3:45p
SW Boys Varsity X-Country vs. Mariner - ED 1:40 p.m.
3:45p
SW Girls Varsity X-Country vs. Mariner ED 1:40 p.m.
5:30p
EIN T-Birds Select BB
7:00p
SC Mr. Shorecrest, Theater
9:00p
SW Boys Water Polo vs. Inglemoor HS
18
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
7:30a
SW Building Leaders Comprehensive Training - Dunbar
9:30a
SW Fall Sports Assembly - Villanueva
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
12:15p
SW College Visit - Central Washington University
12:15p
SW Math Dept. Lunch Meeting 3101 - Fisher
12:30p
SW Building Leaders Comprehensive Training - Dunbar
3:00p
BC - Running Club 2014
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Meadowdale ED 2:00 p.m.
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Meadowdale
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Swim vs. Lynnwood
4:45p
SW Football Dinner - Gorman
5:00p
SW Boys Frosh Football vs. Glacier Peak
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Arlington
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Arlington
5:30p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Mountlake Terrace
5:45p
KMS - Curriculum Night (Non-Student)
6:30p
EIN Fall Open House
6:30p
EIN Open House
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Arlington
7:30p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Mountlake Terrace
19
KMS 3-Day
PW Day Of Caring
SC Special A Day - Fall Pep Assembly
SW A Day
SW Boys Water Polo Tournament - Auburn Pool
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
7:30a
SW Building Leaders Comprehensive Training - Dunbar
8:30a
BC Taproot Theater Assembly
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 1202 - Given-Helms
9:00a
BC United Way Day of Caring - Gardening
10:00a
CK8 FMA Live!
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Bocci Ball & Lawn Bowling - Green Lake - Faidley
12:30p
SW Building Leaders Comprehensive Training - Dunbar
2:45p
SW Baseball Meeting - Commons - Tonkin
2:45p
SY Wildcat Walk Assembly
5:00p
SW Boys Varsity Football vs. Mountlake Terrace
20
SW Boys Water Polo Tournament - Auburn Pool
TBD
SW Boys Varsity X-Country - South Whidbey Invitational
8:00a
SW Girls JV Volleyball - JV Tournament
10:00a
SW Girls Varsity X-Country - South Whidbey Invitational
21
7:00a
SW Bethany Community Church - Theater/Black Box/Band Room
22
KMS - 1 Day
KMS Progress Report Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Global Visionaries Presentations - Library - Gilman
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
SY Picture Day
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Golf - Puetz Golf Driving Range - Faidley
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
12:00p
EIN Data Dashboard Update
12:00p
EIN Data Dashboard Update
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Meeting - Commons
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Mountlake Terrace
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Mountlake Terrace
3:45p
EIN Softball vs. Explorer @ Meridian Park Ballfields
3:45p
KMS: Softball (Away)
5:00p
SW Boys JV Football vs. Mountlake Terrace
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Stanwood
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Stanwood
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Stanwood
23
Echo Lake Individual Picture Day
KMS 2-Day
MP Picture Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Global Visionaries Presentations - Library - Gilman
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
TBD
KMS - Hang Time Begins / Activity Buses Begin
9:15a
LFP Picture Day
12:15p
SW College Visit - USC
2:45p
SW Girls Varsity Swim vs. Edmonds-Woodway
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
PW Run Club
5:30p
EIN T-Birds Select BB
5:30p
PW PTA Meet and Greet
5:30p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Lynnwood CANCELLED
5:45p
SW Boys Water Polo vs. Bellevue HS
5:45p
SY Curriculum Night/PTA Open House
6:00p
Echo Lake Curriculum Night/PTA Movie
6:00p
HT - Curriculum Night/PTA Mtg
6:00p
LFP Curriculum Night
6:00p
SC College Personal Statement Panel, Library (AVID)
6:30p
BC Curriculum Night
6:30p
BKS Curriculum Night
6:30p
PW Curriculum Night
7:00p
RC PTA Meeting
7:30p
PW PTA General Membership Mtg
7:30p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Lynnwood
24
Rosh Hashanah
BC Health Screening
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
9:15a
LFP Picture Day
9:40a
SW Link Leader Meeting 3409 - Bagley
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Golf - Green Lake Pitch & Putt - Faidley
2:45p
SC Club Advisor Meeting, Library
3:00p
BC - SMART With Art: Gds K-6, RM M-2
3:00p
RC Frog Prince practice
3:45p
CANCELLED! 1:42PM KMS: Softball (Away) CANCELLED!
3:45p
EIN Football Evergreen @ Einstein
3:45p
EIN Softball vs. Olympic View @ Meridian Park Ballfields
3:45p
KMS: Cross Country (Home)
3:45p
KMS: Football (Away)
5:00p
SW Cross-Country Dinner - Commons - Gorman
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Marylville-Pilchuck
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Marysville-Pilchuck
5:30p
EIN T-Birds Select BB
6:30p
RC Watch Dogs kick off
6:30p
SW Boys Frosh Football vs. Mountlake Terrace
6:30p
Shoreline Special Needs PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Marysville-Pilchuck
25
Rosh Hashanah
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Certificated Staff - Grades Due
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
12:00a
LFP Picture Day
9:30a
SY Taproot Theater Assembly
9:40a
SW Senior Meeting - Main Theater - Spellman
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
2:40p
SW College Visit - Grinnell College
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
BC - Running Club 2014
3:15p
SY Room Parent Orientation
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Edmonds-Woodway
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Edmonds-Woodway
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Swim vs. Mariner
3:45p
EIN Cross Country North and Voyager @ Einstein
3:45p
KMS: Softball (Away)
3:45p
SW Boys Varsity X-Country vs. Lynnwood ED 1:40 p.m.
3:45p
SW Girls Varsity X-Country vs. Lynnwood ED 1:40 p.m.
4:45p
SW Football Dinner - Gorman
5:00p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Everett
5:30p
EIN T-Birds Select BB
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Everett
7:00p
SW Movie Night "The Wizard of Oz" - Theater
26
Rosh Hashanah
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Boys Water Polo Tournament ED 2:15 p.m.
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
8:15a
SY Dads and Donuts
8:30a
SW Principal's Coffee Hour - Dunbar
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 3301 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly/Fall Fundraising
9:30a
EL Earth Challenge Assembly
9:40a
SW College Visit - University of Washington
9:40a
SW Link Meeting - Bagley
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Bocci Ball & Lawn Bowling - Green Lake - Faidley
11:00a
RC Popcorn Day
1:40p
Meridian Park Walk-a-Thon
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:35p
HT - Running Club (CANCELLED)
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Football vs. Shorecrest
7:00p
Shorewood vs. Shorecrest Football - Shoreline Stadium
27
SW Boys Water Polo Tournament ED 2:15 p.m.
8:30a
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball Freshman Tournament
10:00a
PW Community Garage Sale
10:00a
SW Girls Varsity Swim Marysville-Pilchuck Dive Qualifier
12:00p
KMS - Shorecrest Open House Dedication is today!
12:00p
Shorecrest Open House and Dedication
28
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
29
No School, staff work day
EIN Non-Student Day
KMS - Non Student Day
SC Non-Student Workday (D/P)
SW Base Contract Workday District Time/Principal Time - Evaluation Implementation
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
SW Homecoming Painting and Skit Dress Rehearsals - Villanueva
7:00a
LFP Emergency Preparedness Exercise
12:00p
EIN Non-Student Day
5:00p
Special Board Meeting (Executive Session)
6:00p
SW Boys JV Football vs. Shorecrest
30
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
8:45a
BC Cafecitos
12:15p
SW College Visit - University of the Pacific
12:15p
SW Latino Club - 1603 - Gilman
2:00p
BC Cafecitos
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
PW Run Club
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Shorecrest
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Shorecrest
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Swim vs. Glacier Peak
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Swim vs. Snohomish
5:00p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Glacier Peak
5:15p
SW Girls C-Team Volleyball vs. Everett
5:15p
SW Girls JV Volleyball vs. Everett
6:30p
PW Watch Dog Pizza Night
7:00p
BC PTA Meeting
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Glacier Peak
7:00p
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Everett
9:00p
SW Boys Water Polo vs. Newport HS
1
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
9:40a
SW College Visit - University of Arizona
10:00a
HT -PTA Volunteer Parent Meeting
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Golf - Green Lake Pitch & Putt - Faidley
3:00p
BC - SMART With Art: Gds K-6, RM M-2
3:00p
RC Frog Prince practice
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Glacier Peak
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Glacier Peak ED 2:15 p.m.
3:45p
EIN Football Harbour Pointe @ Einstein
3:45p
EIN Softball vs. Harbour Pointe @ Meridian Park Ballfields
3:45p
KMS: Football (Home)
3:45p
KMS: Softball (Home-Shorecrest)
5:00p
SW Cross-Country Dinner - Commons - Gorman
5:30p
EIN T-Birds Select BB
7:00p
PW PTA Mtg
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
2
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
7:30a
SW Picture Retakes 1603 - Villanueva
7:45a
BC WatchDOGS and Doughnuts
9:30a
SW Winter Captain's Picture
9:40a
SW College Visit - Whitman College
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
11:45a
SW Club Fair - Courtyard - Villanueva
12:15p
SW College Visit - Pacific University
12:15p
SW College Visit - University of Rochester
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:10p
EIN Site Council Meeting
3:10p
EIN Tiger Tutoring
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Lynnwood
3:45p
EIN Cross Country Einstein and Explorer @ Gateway
3:45p
KMS: Cross Country (Away)
3:45p
KMS: Softball (Home-Shorecrest)
3:45p
SW Boys Varsity X-Country vs. Snohomish
3:45p
SW Girls Varsity X-Country vs. Snohomish
4:45p
SW Football Dinner - Gorman
5:00p
SW Boys Frosh Football vs. Shorecrest
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:30p
SW Girls JV Soccer vs. Meadowdale
6:00p
SC Financial Aid Night, Theater
7:00p
KMS - PTSA Meeting (Library)
7:00p
SC Open House
7:00p
SW Curriculum Night
7:30p
SW Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Meadowdale
7:45p
SW Boys Water Polo vs. Mercer Island HS
3
Eid al Adha
Yom Kippur begins at sunset
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Homecoming Dance Guest Passes Due October 10 - Villanueva
8:00a
PAWS Shirt Day
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 1202 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:20a
HT -Mr. Owen Field Trip to Cedar River
9:30a
HT -Ms. Williams Field Trip to Shoreline Community College
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Bocci Ball & Lawn Bowling - Green Lake - Faidley
12:00p
HT -Ms. O'Connell Field Trip to Shoreline Community College
12:15p
SW College Visit - Oregon State University
1:30p
BKS WALKATHON!
1:30p
SY Wildcat Walk for the Future
2:00p
MP Taproot Theater - Bullying Assembly
2:00p
RC Walkathon
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:00p
PW PTA Drama K-2
3:30p
SW Boys JV Tennis vs. Lynnwood ED 1:50 p.m.
3:35p
HT - Running Club
3:45p
EIN Softball @ Evergreen
8:00p
SW Boys Varsity Football vs. Meadowdale
4
Eid al Adha
Yom Kippur begins at sunset
7:45a
SW SAT Prep
8:00a
SW Community Youth Choir Rehearsal 1020 & 1028 - Hendrix
8:30a
SW Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Glacier Peak
12:00p
SW Basketball Feeder Program - Main Gym
12:00p
SW Boys Water Polo vs. Puyallup HS & Rogers HS