Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
7:14p
PW Instrumental Concert
2
KMS - 1 Day
KMS - Semester 1 Report Cards Mailed this Week
Kindergarten Registration begins for 2015-16
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
9:30a
BC Library Story Time
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Meeting - Commons
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Legos, Gds K-2, RM 20
3:00p
BC Basketball Club
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal/No Activity Bus!
3:05p
PW Visual Arts
5:00p
SW PTSA Washington State Region 6 Training - Library/Career Center
5:30p
School Board Study Session
6:30p
6th Grade District Orchestra rehearsal
3
KMS - 2 Day
SC B Day - Biology End of Course Make-up Exam in Classes
SW B Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
7:30a
SW American Mathematics Competition 10/12A - Commons - Fisher
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:00p
EIN 7th Grade Taproot Theatre Performance
1:00p
EL Knitting Club
1:55p
EIN 8th Grade Taproot Theatre Performance
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Jumpin' J's Gds K-6, RM GYM
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking
3:05p
PW Taekwondo K-2nd
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EL Math Olympiad
3:45p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Meadowdale
3:45p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Meadowdale
5:40p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Meadowdale
6:00p
SW PTSA After Shorewood - Career Center
7:00p
BC EASTSIDE SINGFEST HONOR CHOIR - 7PM
7:00p
BC Eastside Honor Choir Evening Practice
7:00p
EL PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
KMS - Choir Rehearsal at SC Theater
7:00p
MP PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
7:00p
SW PTSA Board of Directors Meeting - Career Center
7:15p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Meadowdale
7:30p
EIN Westside Band Festival
7:30p
PW Westside Band Festival
7:30p
SW Westside Band Festival - SW Main Gym
4
KMS - 3 Day
SC A Day - Math End of Course Make-up Exam in Classes
SW A Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
8:15a
WatchDOGS - R. Taylor (Goree/Massot)
9:40a
SW Link Leader Meeting
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:35p
SW Boosters - Commons
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room M2
3:00p
BC - SMART With Art: Gds K-6, RM 20
3:00p
PW Heritage Class (India)
3:00p
RC Snow Queen practice
3:05p
PW Basketball 3rd - 6th
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3rd-6th
3:05p
PW Tabletop Gaming
3:05p
RC Lego class
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast and Act 1 Scene 3)
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
SW Girls C-Team Basketball vs. Meadowdale
4:15p
MP Honor Band Rehearsal
5:40p
SW Girls JV Basketball vs. Meadowdale
7:00p
BC EASTSIDE SINGFEST HONOR CHOIR - 7PM
7:00p
PW PTA Mtg
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
7:00p
SC Eastside Sing Fest, Theater
7:15p
SW Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Meadowdale
7:30p
KMS - Eastside Singfest @ Shorecrest Theater
5
KMS - 2 Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
8:00a
EL Choir
8:15a
WatchDOGS - A. Sasnett (Dorn)
8:30a
EL Singing Club
9:20a
HT ALL School SING!
9:20a
SW Stress Less Scholars 1202 - Creeden
9:30a
BC Global Reading Challenge
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1603
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC- Challenge Island - Gds K-6, RM 20
3:00p
BC Student Leadership Meetings
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal's
3:05p
PW Chess 1st-6th
3:05p
PW Computer Art/Game Design
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking 2-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-2
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:00p
CK8 STEAM Fair
6:00p
CK8 STEAM Fair
6:00p
SY PTA MATHnificent Family Game Night
6:30p
6th Grade District Orchestra rehearsal
6:30p
HT - Skating Party Lynnwood Bowl & Skate
7:00p
KMS - PTSA Meeting (Library)
7:00p
LFP Kindergarten Musical Showcase
7:30p
EIN SKMEA Middle School Honor Festival
7:30p
KMS - SKMEA Middle School Honor Festival
6
KMS - 3 Day
KMS - BCC Jazz Festival/Jazz Band/Daytime
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
8:00a
PAWS Shirt Day
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 1202 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
9:45a
BC - University of Washington FT - Ebisu/Norling
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:00p
SW Boys Varsity Swim - Last Chance South
3:05p
PW Drama K-2
3:05p
PW Shake Things Up
3:05p
PW Soccer 3-6th
3:30p
HT - Honor Choir Rehearsals
5:00p
RC Spaghetti Dinner/Family Dance
5:00p
SW Boys Varsity Wrestling 3A Sub-Regional Tournament - ED 2:00 p.m. Edmonds-Woodway HS
7
SW SKMEA Solo/Ensemble - Edmonds-Woodway HS
7:30a
HT - Pancake Breakfast/Open House/Book Fair!
8:00a
SW ACT - Chertock
8:00a
SW SSAT - Library & Career Center - Gade
8:00a
SW Seattle Highland Dance - Main Theater
8
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
9
HT - Read-a-Thon Kickoff
KMS - 1 Day
KMS Progress Report Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
9:20a
SW Stress Less Scholars 1109 - Creeden
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
12:00p
BC 6th Grade Band FT
12:00p
EIN Data Dashboard Update
12:00p
RC Band students to SC for practice
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Dept. or PLC Meeting
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Legos, Gds K-2, RM 20
3:00p
BC Basketball Club
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:05p
PW Visual Arts
3:45p
EL Video Production Class
5:30p
SW Girls C-Team Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
5:40p
SW Girls JV Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
6:00p
Special Board Meeting (Executive Session)
6:30p
6th Grade District Orchestra rehearsal
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7:00p
SW Booster Meeting - Career Center
7:15p
SW Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
7:30p
District Eastside Band Festival, SC Gym
7:30p
KMS - Eastside Band Festival/Wind Ensemble
10
EL Group Pictures
KMS - 2 Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Certificated Staff - PLC Deadline
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
7:30a
SW Spanish Class Musical Performance - Main Theater - Chelimer
8:15a
WatchDOGS - D. Pyle (Yonich)
8:30a
KMS - WELPA Testing for ELL
9:30a
HT - G2 Field Trip Seattle Underground Tour
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Jumpin' J's Gds K-6, RM GYM
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking
3:05p
PW Taekwondo K-2nd
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
3:45p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
5:15p
SC Site Council Meeting, Room 123
5:30p
BC 6th Grade Parent Meeting for Camp
5:40p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
6:00p
KMS - 6th Grade Orientation/Parents & Students Welcome
6:30p
EIN PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SC PTSA Meeting, Library
7:00p
SW District Orchestra Festival - Spartan Recreation Center
7:15p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
7:30p
District Orchestra Festival, Spartan Recreation Center/Gym
7:30p
EIN District Orchestra Festival
7:30p
KMS - District Orchestra Festival
7:30p
PW District Orchestra Festival
11
KMS - 3 Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
8:15a
WatchDOGS - C. Gleason (Holdridge)
8:15a
WatchDOGS - M. Lewis (Beard)
8:30a
KMS - WELPA Testing for ELL
9:40a
SW Link Leader Meeting 3409 - Bagley
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Dept. Head/BLT Meeting
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room M2
3:00p
BC - SMART With Art: Gds K-6, RM 20
3:00p
PW Heritage Class (El Salvador)
3:00p
RC Snow Queen practice
3:05p
PW Basketball 3rd - 6th
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3rd-6th
3:05p
PW Tabletop Gaming
3:05p
RC Lego class
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast and Act 1 Scene 4)
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
6:00p
EL PTA Science Night
6:00p
MP PTSA Skating Party
6:30p
HT PTA Meeting
6:30p
LFP Science Night
7:00p
EIN Bands and Orchestras Concert
7:00p
SC Sweet Serenade, Commons
12
KMS - 2 Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Black History Month Assembly - Theater - Stuart
SW Certificated Staff - Grades Due
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
8:30a
KMS - WELPA Testing for ELL
8:45a
BC 5/6 Performing Arts Play at SC Theatre
9:30a
LFP Principal Coffee
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:00a
SW ASB Intent to Run Forms Due for ASB Office - Villanueva
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:15p
SW Math Dept. Lunch Meeting 3101 - Fisher
1:25p
RC KIDS group pics 1:25 GYM
2:00p
SY Global Reading Challenge
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC- Challenge Island - Gds K-6, RM 20
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal's
3:05p
PW Chess 1st-6th
3:05p
PW Computer Art/Game Design
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking 2-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-2
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball vs. Explorer @Einstein (8/7)
3:45p
KMS Girls B-Ball (AWAY 8/7) @ Einsenhower
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:30p
Common Core and Smarter Balanced Information Night for Spanish Speaking Families
7:00p
BC PTA Meeting - CANCELED
7:00p
HT - Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:00p
MP Honor Choir Rehearsal
13
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - 3 Day
SC A Day
SC PTSA Valentine Cupcakes
SW A Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
SW Music All-State/Northwest Honor Groups - Spokane
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 3301 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
8:45a
BC Culminating Dress Rehearsal
9:40a
SW Link Meeting - Bagley
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:45p
RC Global Reading Challenge - In School
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:05p
PW Drama K-2
3:05p
PW Shake Things Up
3:05p
PW Soccer 3-6th
4:00p
PW PTA Grounds Clean Up
7:00p
BC 5th and 6th grade Culminating Performance Disney's Mulan
7:00p
SC Boys Basketball/2A District tournament
8:00p
SW DECA Winter Bash Dance - Commons - Oliveto
14
Valentine's Day
SW Music All-State/Northwest Honor Groups - Spokane
7:00p
BC 5th and 6th grade Culminating Performance Disney's Mulan
7:00p
SC girls basketball /2A District tournament
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball 3A District tournament
15
SW Music All-State/Northwest Honor Groups - Spokane
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
16
Mid-Winter Break
President's Day
KMS - No School / Mid-Winter Break
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
SW Mid-Winter Break
12:00p
EIN No School-Mid-Winter Break
17
Mid-Winter Break
EIN No School-Mid-Winter Break
KMS - No School / Mid-Winter Break
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
SW Mid-Winter Break
18
Mid-Winter Break
EIN No School-Mid-Winter Break
KMS - No School / Mid-Winter Break
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
SW Mid-Winter Break
7:00p
SW boys varsity basketball/3A District tornament
19
Mid-Winter Break
EIN Girls Basketball BYE
EIN No School-Mid-Winter Break
EIN Wrestling BYE
KMS - No School / Mid-Winter Break
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
SW Mid-Winter Break
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
20
Mid-Winter Break
KMS - No School / Mid-Winter Break
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
SW Mid-Winter Break
12:00a
EIN No School-Mid-Winter Break
21
22
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
23
KMS - 1 Day
SC C Day
SW C Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
11:55a
SW ASB Primary Candidates Speech Previews
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Meeting
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Legos, Gds K-2, RM 20
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal/No Activity Bus!
3:05p
PW Visual Arts
8:30p
KMS - WELPA Testing for ELL
24
KMS - 2 Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
8:30a
KMS - WELPA Testing for ELL
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:10a
SW Cheer Informational Meeting - Auxiliary Gym
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:00p
BC Cafecitos
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Jumpin' J's Gds K-6, RM GYM
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking
3:05p
PW Taekwondo K-2nd
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball @Gateway (8/7)
3:45p
EIN Wrestling vs. Gateway @Einstein
3:45p
KMS - Girls B-Ball (HOME 8/7) vs Explorer
3:45p
KMS - Wrestling @ Explorer
5:00p
BC PTA LFP Bar and Grill Night
6:00p
RC PTA Science Night
6:00p
RC Science Night
6:30p
HT - Common Core Information Night
6:30p
SC Macho Volleyball, Main Gym
7:00p
HT - Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:00p
MP Honor Choir Rehearsal
25
EIN SS 7: ELA Non-Performance Practice Test
KMS - 3 Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
8:00a
SW ASB Primary Elections Voting Opens
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Baseball Informational Meeting - Commons
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room M2
3:00p
BC - SMART With Art: Gds K-6, RM 20
3:00p
PW Heritage Class (Mexico)
3:00p
RC Snow Queen practice
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal's
3:05p
PW Basketball 3rd - 6th
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3rd-6th
3:05p
PW Tabletop Gaming
3:05p
RC Lego class
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
KMS - Girls B-Ball (HOME 8/7) vs Heatherwood
3:45p
KMS - Wrestling @ Heatherwood
4:15p
MP Honor Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
SW Boys Swim & Dive Team Banquet - Commons
8:30p
KMS - WELPA Testing for ELL
26
EIN SS 7: ELA Non-Performance Practice Test
KMS - 2 Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Certificated Staff - Grades Due
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
TBD
EIN 6th Grade Parent Night
8:15a
WatchDOGS - A. Sasnett (Frisk)
9:40a
SW Cheer Pre-Meeting - Auxiliary Gym - Gorman
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
9:40a
SW Senior Project Meeting - Theater - Spellman
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
11:50a
BC 6th Grade FT to Kellogg MS
11:50a
HT - G1 Field Trip to ECA "Harold & the Purple Crayon"
12:00p
KMS - 6th Graders Visit Kellogg/Daytime
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC- Challenge Island - Gds K-6, RM 20
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:05p
PW Chess 1st-6th
3:05p
PW Computer Art/Game Design
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking 2-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-2
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball vs. Evergreen @Einstein (8/7)
3:45p
EIN Wrestling @College Place
4:00p
MP Drama Club Play Dress Rehearsal
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:00p
KMS - Kelarnival/Open House/Evening
6:15p
KMS - Jazz Band performs at Kelarnival
7:00p
EIN 6th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
HT - Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:00p
MP Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:00p
RC PTA Meeting
7:00p
SW Gymnastics Banquet - Commons
27
HT - Author Clete Smith Visit
HT - Last day of Read-a-Thon
KMS - 3 Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Cert. Staff Evaluation Deadline
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
8:30a
SW Principal's Coffee Hour - 1202 - Dunbar
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 3301 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
11:00a
RC Popcorn Day
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:30p
HT - Gr 6 Visits Einstein
1:00p
EIN 6th Grade Visit and Assembly
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal/No Activity Bus!
3:05p
PW Drama K-2
3:05p
PW Shake Things Up
3:05p
PW Soccer 3-6th
5:00p
SW Meridian Park - Theater
6:00p
LFP PTA Auction
6:00p
SW Water Polo Parent Information Meeting - Commons - Maxwell
28
SW ASB Primary Elections Voting Opens - Villanueva
5:00p
SW Meridian Park - Theater