Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
KMS - O=ODD (Special Week)
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5) - RED ZONE
SW O Day
9:00a
SY Kindergarten Registration Begins
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:30a
BC Global Reading Challenge Monday Feb. 1, 2016 10:30-11:30am
10:30a
SW Meeting 1202 - Roberton
12:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Grace Weigel
12:05p
KMS - One Love Informational Meeting
2:45p
HT - Primary SING -Grades K-3 only
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Staff Meeting CANCELLED
3:00p
BC Basketball Club for 2nd & 3rd Grd 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6, 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:00p
EIN Wrestling First Practice
3:00p
PW IXL Math Lab
3:00p
RC Cooking Club Rm 10
3:05p
KMS - Co-Ed Wrestling First Practice
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Builder
3:05p
PW Math Olympiad 4-6th
3:30p
HT - Honor Choir Rehearsals (6th grade)
6:30p
SW Basketball Dinner - Commons
7:00p
BC Eastside 5th/6th Honor Choir Rehearsals 7-8:30PM AT SC CHOIR RM
7:00p
Honor Choir (Eastside) Rehearsal
7:15p
PKWD 5th grade Band/Orch Concert
2
BC Newsbriefs
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6) - RED ZONE
SW E Day
7:15a
SW Meeting 1109 - Setterberg
7:50a
SW American Mathematics Competition - Commons
8:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Ali Athari - Grimm
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
9:40a
SW Senior Meeting - Main Theater
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
10:30a
SW Meeting 1202 - Roberton
12:10p
SW Shoreline Parks & Recreation Outreach - 1603 Alumni Room
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW SST Meeting 1202 - Cha
3:00p
BC "Tut" "Tut" Rehearsals in Music Rm 16 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Full Circle Cooking Club - Grds 2-6 - 3-4:15pm - Location M3
3:00p
BC Jumpin'J's Grds 1-6 3-4:30pm in Gym
3:00p
BC Mandarin Club - Grds 1-6 - 3-4:20pm - Location Library
3:05p
PW Craft with Glass Art
3:05p
PW Japanese
3:05p
PW Taekwondo 3-6
3:15p
KMS - One Love Audition Days Room 601
3:30p
EL STEM Academy
6:00p
BC Family Heritage Night 6pm
6:00p
SW Chemistry Study Group - Connie Kelly - Library
6:30p
6th grade District Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
EL PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
SW PTSA Board Meeting - Career Center
3
KMS - O=ODD
SC Special O Day (Semester Finals 1,3,5) 12:30 Dismissal- RED ZONE
SW O Day - Semester Exam Day Early Release
7:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Bloomberg
9:30a
SW Meeting 1109 - Roberton
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
1:00p
SW Meeting 1008B - Proudlove
1:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Cha
1:00p
SW Meeting 1202 - Mills
1:30p
RC Global Reading Challenge
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
3:00p
BC French Club Grds 1-6, - 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-3
3:05p
PW Spanish
3:15p
KMS - One Love Audition Days Room 601
7:00p
BC Eastside 5th/6th Honor Choir Rehearsals 7-8:30PM AT SC CHOIR RM
7:00p
Honor Choir (Eastside) Rehearsal
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
7:00p
SW Chamber Ensemble Recital - Black Box Theater, Orchestra Room
7:30p
SW/EIN Westside Band Festival (Wind Ensemble) - Main Gym
7:30p
SY Westside Band Festival
4
End of First Semester
EIN End of First Semester
KMS - E=EVEN
KMS - End of Semester 1
SC Special E Day (Semester Finals 2,4,6) 12:30 Dismissal- RED ZONE - 1st Semester Ends
SW E Day - Semester Exam Day Early Release
SW End of First Semester (90th day)
7:15a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
7:30a
SW Meeting 1109 - Moquin
9:00a
RC K-2 Winter Wonderland Performance
9:30a
SW Meeting 1109 - Roberton
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
12:20p
PW Global Reading Meeting and Practice
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Cha
3:00p
BC "Tut" "Tut" Rehearsals in Music Rm 16 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Chess Wizards Club, Grds K-6, 3-4pm, Location Library
3:00p
BC One on One (All Sport) - Grds K-3 - 3-4pm - Gym
3:00p
BC Smart with Art Grds K-6, 3-4:15pm, Location M3
3:00p
PW Advanced Steel Drums
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Computer Art Game Design
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking
3:05p
PW Drama K-6th
3:15p
KMS - One Love Audition Days Room 601
3:30p
SW Grade Upload to Data Dashboard
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball @ Harbour Pointe (8/7)
3:45p
KMS (8/7) Girls Basketball Game (HOME)
6:30p
HT - HT/PTA Heritage Festival
6:30p
SY Family Dance
7:00p
BC EASTSIDE SINGFEST
7:00p
Eastside Singfest
7:00p
KMS - Orchestra/Band @ SKMEA Honors
7:00p
RC Eastside Singfest
7:00p
SC Eastside Sing Fest, Theater
7:30p
EIN SKMEA MS Honor Festival
5
No School, Staff Work Day
EIN Non-Student Day
KMS - Jazz Band @ BCC Jazz Festival
Non-Student Workday - I/I
PW Non Student Work Day
SW Non-Student Work Day - Individual Grading Day
8:00a
SC Practice SAT (AVID)
8:30a
SW Transition Team Staff Mtg. - 1202
6
SKMEA Solo Ensemble - Meadowdale HS
7:30a
SW SSAT - Library
8:00a
SW ACT - Chertock
6:30p
SW Big Band Dance - Commons
8:00p
SC Snow Ball, Commons
7
8
KMS - A=ALL
KMS - Progress Report / Data Dashboard Day
KMS - SPIRIT WEEK
KMS - Semester 2 Begins - New Schedule Pick Up this AM
SC 2nd SEMESTER BEGINS
SC A Day (All Classes) - YELLOW ZONE
SW A Day
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:00a
SW Meeting 1109 - Wellington
10:30a
BC Community Story Time in the Library 10:30-11am
10:30a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
12:00p
BC 6th Grd Band FT to SC Gym for Rehearsal 12-2pm
12:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Grace Weigel
2:45p
SW BSU Practice - Main Theater
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW PLC or Dept. Meeting Time
3:00p
BC Basketball Club for 2nd & 3rd Grd 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6, 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:00p
PW IXL Math Lab
3:00p
RC Cooking Club Rm 10
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Builder
3:05p
PW Math Olympiad 4-6th
3:30p
HT - Honor Choir Rehearsals (6th grade)
6:30p
6th grade District Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
School Board Study Session
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7:00p
SW Boosters Meeting - Career Center
7:30p
BC EASTSIDE BAND FESTIVAL - SHORECREST GYM 7:30PM
7:30p
District Eastside Band Festival, SC Gym
7:30p
KMS - East Side Band Festival (Wind Ensemble)
7:30p
RC Eastside Band Festival
9
EL Group Pictures
KMS - E=EVEN
KMS - SPIRIT WEEK
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6) - YELLOW ZONE
SW E Day
SY COOKIE ORDERS DUE
8:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Ben Akada - Dorn
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Chris Gleason - Holdridge
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
9:30a
SW UW Library History Day Field Trip
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
10:30a
Special Board Meeting - Audit Entrance--CANCELLED!
1:30p
SW Meeting 1109 - Melina Murray
2:45p
SW BSU Practice - Main Theater
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - E. Swanson
2:45p
SW Meeting 1109 - Carr
2:45p
SW SST Meeting 1202 - Cha
3:00p
BC Axis and Allies Club Grds 4-6 in Rm 25 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Full Circle Cooking Club - Grds 2-6 - 3-4:15pm - Location M3
3:00p
BC Jumpin'J's Grds 1-6 3-4:30pm in Gym
3:00p
BC Mandarin Club - Grds 1-6 - 3-4:20pm - Location Library
3:05p
PW Craft with Glass Art
3:05p
PW Japanese
3:05p
PW Taekwondo 3-6
3:30p
EL STEM Academy
3:30p
SY Stem Project First Meeting
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball Meadowdale @ Einstein (8/7)
3:45p
KMS (8/7) Girls Basketball Game (AWAY)
5:15p
SC Site Council Meeting
7:00p
RC PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
SC PTSA Meeting, Library
7:30p
BC ALL DISTRICT ORCHESTRA FESTIVAL - SPARTAN GYM 7:30PM
7:30p
BC DISTRICT ORCHESTRA FESTIVAL
7:30p
District Orchestra Festival, Spartan Gym
7:30p
EIN District Orchestra Festival
7:30p
KMS - String Fest (Symphonic Orchestra)
7:30p
RC District Orchestra Festival
10
KMS - O=ODD
KMS - SPIRIT WEEK
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5) - YELLOW ZONE
SW O Day
7:30a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
8:45a
BC 5th & 6th Grd FT to SC Theatre
9:30a
LFP PTA Board Meeting
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
9:30a
SW UW Library History Day Field Trip
10:00a
SCHOOL TOUR
2:45p
SW BSU Practice - Main Theater
2:45p
SW Dept. Heads/BLT Meeting
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Wellington
2:45p
SW Meeting 1109 - Carr
2:45p
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
3:00p
BC French Club Grds 1-6, - 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:00p
BC Hip Hop Grds 1-6 3-4:10pm in Gym - Canceled!!!
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-3
3:05p
PW Spanish
6:00p
SW Meeting - Career Center - Senior Spree
6:30p
HT - HT/PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
BC PTA Meeting 7-8:15pm
7:00p
EIN Bands and Orchestras
7:00p
PW PTA MEETING
7:00p
SC Sweet Serenade, Commons
11
KMS - E=EVEN
KMS - SPIRIT WEEK
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6) - YELLOW ZONE
SW E Day
7:15a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
8:00a
SW BSU Assembly - Main Theater
8:45a
BC 5th & 6th Grd FT to SC Theatre
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
9:40a
SW T-Bird Quarterly Meeting - Main Theater
12:00p
SW Grades Posted to SIS, Report Card Sent
12:10p
SW Math Department Meeting 3101 - Fisher
12:20p
PW Global Reading Meeting and Practice
2:10p
SY Global Reading Challenge-Final
2:30p
SW Meeting 1109 - Hoener
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Cha
3:00p
BC Chess Wizards Club, Grds K-6, 3-4pm, Location Library
3:00p
BC One on One (All Sport) - Grds K-3 - 3-4pm - Gym
3:00p
BC Smart with Art Grds K-6, 3-4:15pm, Location M3
3:00p
PW Advanced Steel Drums
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Computer Art Game Design
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking
3:05p
PW Drama K-6th
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball @ Gateway (7/8)
3:45p
KMS (7/8) Girls Basketball Game (HOME)
6:30p
BKS Talent Show
6:30p
EL PTA Science Night
6:30p
STEAM Night!
7:00p
BC 5th/6th Grd Play "Tut Tut"
7:00p
SY Valentines' Day Musical Showcase 3rd Grade
12
KMS - O=ODD
KMS - SPIRIT WEEK
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5) - YELLOW ZONE
SC PTSA Valentine Cupcakes
SW O Day
TBD
KMS - PEP Assembly (Afternoon)
7:00a
SW T-Bird Breakfast - Career Center
7:30a
SW Meeting 1008B - Elder
8:00a
SW BSU Assembly - Main Theater
8:30a
SW Principal's Coffee Hour - 1202
8:30a
SW Transition Team Staff Mtg. - 1008B
10:00a
SCHOOL TOUR
12:00p
SY Report Cards Home
2:40p
SW Meeting 1008B - Carr
3:00p
BC Axis and Allies Club Grds 4-6 in Rm 25 3-4pm
3:00p
BC One on One (Hoops) 3-4pm Grds 4-6 in the Gym - Canceled
3:00p
BC STEM CLUB RM 22 3-4:10PM GRADE 6 ONLY
3:05p
PW French K-6th
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Robotics
3:05p
PW Visual Arts 3rd-6th
5:00p
BC Menchie's Night 5-7pm
7:00p
BC 5th/6th Grd Play "Tut Tut"
13
8:30a
SW Shoreline Sports Foundation - Main Gym
14
Valentine's Day
15
Mid-Winter Break
President's Day
EIN No School-Presidents Day
KMS - Semester 1 Grades Mailed this Week
16
Mid-Winter Break
EIN No School-Mid-Winter Break
17
Mid-Winter Break
EIN No School-Mid-Winter Break
18
Mid-Winter Break
EIN No School-Mid-Winter Break
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball BYE
19
Mid-Winter Break
EIN No School-Mid-Winter Break
20
21
22
KMS - A=ALL
SC A Day (All Classes)
SW A Day
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Brian Demers - ShinPitts/Olson
9:15a
HT - 2nd Grade Field Trip (Rms 8, 9, 11, 12)
12:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Grace Weigel
12:10p
SW A Team Link Meeting
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW PLC or Dept. Meeting Time
3:00p
BC Basketball Club for 2nd & 3rd Grd 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6, 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:00p
RC Cooking Club Rm 10
3:00p
SW Spring Athletic Packets Due - Business Office
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Builder
3:30p
HT - Honor Choir Rehearsals (6th grade)
7:00p
SY PTA Family Engagement Night- Rosetta Lee
7:15p
RC 5th grade Band/Orch Concert
23
BC Newsbriefs
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SW E Day
7:00a
SW Yearbook Club Photos - Main Theater
8:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
8:30a
SW Meeting 1109 - Moquin
9:40a
SW LINK A Team - 3508
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
12:10p
SW Shoreline Parks & Recreation Outreach - 1603 Alumni Room
1:30p
SW Meeting 1202 - Moquin (M. Mayer)
2:00p
Cafecitos
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW PLC Deadline
2:45p
SW SST Meeting 1202 - Cha
3:00p
BC Axis and Allies Club Grds 4-6 in Rm 25 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Full Circle Cooking Club - Grds 2-6 - 3-4:15pm - Location M3
3:00p
BC Mandarin Club - Grds 1-6 - 3-4:20pm - Location Library
3:05p
PW Craft with Glass Art
3:05p
PW Japanese
3:05p
PW Taekwondo 3-6
3:30p
EL STEM Academy
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball @Eisenhower (7/8)
3:45p
EIN Wresting BYE
3:45p
KMS (7/8) Girls Basketball Game (HOME)
3:45p
KMS (7/8) Girls Basketball Game (HOME)
6:00p
RC- Family Science Night
6:00p
SY PTA MATHnificent Family Game Night
6:30p
SW Water Polo Team Preseason Meeting - Commons
7:15p
HT 5th grade Band/Orch. Concert
24
KMS - O=ODD
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW O Day
7:00a
SW Yearbook Club Photos - Main Theater
7:30a
SW Meeting 1202 - Setterberg
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Phil Rogers - Massot
9:40a
SW LINK Leader Meeting - 3409
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1109 - Carr
3:00p
BC French Club Grds 1-6, - 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:00p
BC Hip Hop Grds 1-6 3-4:10pm in Gym - Canceled!!!
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-3
3:05p
PW Spanish
3:30p
HT - Honor Choir Rehearsals (6th grade)
5:30p
SW Community Resource Fair - Commons - O. Hernandez
6:00p
BC Yoga Class for Adults - $10 Drop-In Fee
6:30p
OPEN HOUSE for K-5 Families
7:30p
OPEN HOUSE for Families of 6th, 7th, and 8th graders.
25
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SW E Day
7:00a
SW Meeting 1008B - Elder
7:15a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
7:30a
SW ELL Testing 1603 - Elder
8:00a
KMS - Principals Coffee
8:00a
SW Mobile Dental Clinic - Williams
8:45a
PW Cafecitos
9:40a
SW LINK Meetings
10:00a
SCHOOL TOUR
1:45p
PW Cafecitos
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1109 - Carr
3:00p
BC Chess Wizards Club, Grds K-6, 3-4pm, Location Library
3:00p
BC One on One (All Sport) - Grds K-3 - 3-4pm - Gym
3:00p
BC Smart with Art Grds K-6, 3-4:15pm, Location M3
3:00p
PW Advanced Steel Drums
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Computer Art Game Design
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking
3:05p
PW Drama K-6th
3:30p
SW Grade Upload to Data Dashboard
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball Brier Terrace @ Einstein (7/8)
3:45p
KMS (7/8) Girls Basketball Game (AWAY)
3:45p
KMS Wrestling Meet (HOME)
4:00p
KINDERGARTEN LOTTERY
7:00p
KMS - 6th-7th Grade Parent Night!
7:00p
Kellogg Parent Night for 6th Grd Parents 7-8pm
7:00p
SW Boys Swim & Dive Banquet - Library
7:00p
SW Westside Honor Choir Rehearsal - 1020 Choir Room
7:14p
BC 5th Grd Only Band/Orchestra Concert, 7:14pm
26
KMS - O=ODD
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW O Day
7:30a
SW ELL Testing 1603 - Elder
8:30a
SW Transition Team Staff Mtg. - 1202
11:00a
RC Popcorn Day
12:00p
HT - 6th Grade Trip to Einstein Middle School
12:00p
SW SEA/SESPA/Admin Lunch 1202 - Dunbar
3:00p
BC Axis and Allies Club Grds 4-6 in Rm 25 3-4pm
3:00p
BC One on One (Hoops) 3-4pm Grds 4-6 in the Gym - Canceled
3:00p
BC STEM CLUB RM 22 3-4:10PM GRADE 6 ONLY
3:00p
SW Teacher Conferences Deadline
3:05p
PW French K-6th
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Robotics
3:05p
PW Visual Arts 3rd-6th
8:30p
SW DECA Winter Bash Dance - Commons
27
28
29
KMS - A=ALL
KMS - Progress Report / Data Dashboard Day
SC A Day (All Classes)
SC Spring Sports Begin
SW A Day
7:00a
SW Meeting 1008B - E. Swanson
8:30a
BC WatchDOGS Volunteer - Bil Ledoux - Cornelius, Shin/Pitts
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:30a
BC Community Story Time in the Library 10:30-11am
12:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Grace Weigel
12:00p
SW SEA Building Meeting - Staff Lunchroom
2:45p
HT - All School SING
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Staff Meeting
3:00p
BC Basketball Club for 2nd & 3rd Grd 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6, 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:00p
RC Cooking Club Rm 10
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Builder
3:05p
PW Math Olympiad 4-6th
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball Olympic View @ Einstein (8/7)
5:30p
School Board Executive Session
6:15p
School Board Study Session
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7:00p
SW Westside Honor Choir Rehearsal - 1020 Orchestra Room
1
BC Newsbriefs
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SW E Day
7:30a
SW ELL Testing 1603 - Elder
8:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
9:15a
SW Meeting 1109 - Moquin
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
12:10p
SW Shoreline Parks & Recreation Outreach - 1603 Alumni Room
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Elder
2:45p
SW SST Meeting 1202 - Cha
2:45p
SW World Night Rehearsal - Main Gym - Chertock
3:00p
BC Axis and Allies Club Grds 4-6 in Rm 25 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Full Circle Cooking Club - Grds 2-6 - 3-4:15pm - Location M3
3:00p
BC Mandarin Club - Grds 1-6 - 3-4:20pm - Location Library
3:05p
PW Craft with Glass Art
3:05p
PW Japanese
3:05p
PW Taekwondo 3-6
3:30p
EL STEM Academy
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball College Place @ Einstein (7/8)
3:45p
EIN Wrestling @ College Place
3:45p
KMS (7/8) Girls Basketball Game (HOME)
3:45p
KMS Wrestling Meet (AWAY)
5:00p
SC Community College & Career Fair (w/SW at SLC, Shoreline Room)
7:00p
EL PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
KMS - ALL Bands Concert
7:00p
SW PTSA Board Meeting - Career Center
2
KMS - 8th Grade Registration for Shorecrest thru Social Studies Classes 1,3,5
KMS - O=ODD
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW O Day
TBD
SKMEA HS Choir Festival
7:15a
SW Meeting 1109 - Ceesay
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - David Pyle - Schmidt
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
12:10p
SW National Honor Society Meeting - Main Theater
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
3:00p
BC French Club Grds 1-6, - 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:00p
BC Hip Hop Grds 1-6 3-4:10pm in Gym - Canceled!!!
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-3
3:05p
PW Spanish
3:15p
EIN Season 3 Sports Photos
3:15p
KMS - One Love Full Rehearsal (Cafeteria Stage)
6:00p
BC Yoga Class for Adults - $10 Drop-In Fee
6:00p
PW Family Heritage Night/Potluck
6:30p
SW Girls Basketball Party - Commons
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
7:00p
SW Westside Honor Choir Rehearsal - 1028 Band Room
7:00p
SW Westside Honor Choir Rehearsal - 1028 Band Room
7:30p
SC Band Concert, Theater (FB, SYB, WE)
7:30p
SW Orchestra Concert - Main Theater
3
KMS - 8th Grade Registration for Shorecrest thru Social Studies Classes 2,4,6
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SW E Day
7:15a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
7:30a
SW ELL Testing 1603 - Elder
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:00a
BC Global Reading Challenge (District Level) 10am
10:00a
Cascade K-8 School Tour
10:00a
SY Global Reading District Challenge
12:10p
SW Math Department Meeting 3101 - Fisher
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Carr
2:45p
SW Meeting 1202 - Ceesay
2:45p
SW World Night Rehearsal - Main Gym - Chertock
3:00p
BC Chess Wizards Club, Grds K-6, 3-4pm, Location Library
3:00p
BC One on One (All Sport) - Grds K-3 - 3-4pm - Gym
3:00p
BC Smart with Art Grds K-6, 3-4:15pm, Location M3
3:00p
PW Advanced Steel Drums
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Computer Art Game Design
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking
3:05p
PW Drama K-6th
3:15p
KMS - One Love Full Rehearsal (Cafeteria Stage)
3:30p
SW Grades Due to Data Dashboard 3:30 PM
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball @ Explorer (8/7)
3:45p
EIN Wrestling Explorer @Einstein
3:45p
KMS (8/7) Girls Basketball Game (HOME)
3:45p
KMS Wrestling Meet (AWAY)
4:00p
SW Meridian Park Play - Main Theater
6:15p
SC 8th Grade AVID Parent Info Session (by invitation only), Library
6:15p
SW Boys Soccer Parent Meeting - Commons
6:30p
BC Family Movie Night - Disney's PIXAR "The Good Dinosaur" Movie
6:30p
MP -West Side Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
SC 8th Grade Parent Night, Theater
4
KMS - O=ODD
KMS - One Love Festival Assembly Today
SC Special O Day (ASB Elections Assembly): Fr., Sophs., Jrs. to Gym / Sr. Class Mtg in Theater
SW O Day
8:30a
SW Transition Team Staff Mtg. - 1603
1:00p
SW Meeting 1008B - Dunbar
1:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Setterberg
3:00p
BC Axis and Allies Club Grds 4-6 in Rm 25 3-4pm
3:00p
BC One on One (Hoops) 3-4pm Grds 4-6 in the Gym - Canceled
3:00p
BC STEM CLUB RM 22 3-4:10PM GRADE 6 ONLY
3:05p
PW French K-6th
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Robotics
3:05p
PW Visual Arts 3rd-6th
6:00p
BKS Multicultural Festival
6:00p
RC Bingo Night
7:00p
KMS One Love Performances at Third Place Books Tonight!
7:00p
MP - Drama Club Performance "Out of the Woods"
7:00p
SW Meridian Park Play - Main Theater
5
7:30a
SW SSAT - Library
6:00p
SC Booster Auction, Shoreline Center
7:00p
MP - Drama Club Performance "Out of the Woods"
7:00p
SW Meridian Park Play - Main Theater