Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
25-31
st
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
26
No School, staff work day
EIN Non-Student Day
KMS - Non-Student Workday
SC Non-Student Workday (I) - YELLOW ZONE
SW TRI Contract Staff Workday Individual Time
7:30a
SW PTSA Staff Breakfast - Staff Lounge
11:30a
BC PTA Staff Appreciation Lunch
3:45p
SW Girls C-Team Basketball vs. Lynnwood
5:40p
SW Girls JV Basketball vs. Lynnwood
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7:15p
SW Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Lynnwood
27
KMS - 2 Day
KMS - Season 3 Sports Begin (Wrestling & Girls B-Ball)
SC B Day - YELLOW ZONE - 2nd Semester Begins
SW B Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
3:30a
HT Singers Rehearsals
8:00a
KMS - Semester 2 Schedule Pick-Up AM
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:00p
EL Knitting Club
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Jumpin' J's Gds K-6, RM GYM
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal's
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking 2-6th
3:05p
PW Taekwondo K-2nd
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Swim vs. Kamiak - Bus Leaves SW 2:40 p.m.
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EL Math Olympiad
5:30p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Edmonds-Woodway
5:30p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Edmonds-Woodway
5:40p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Edmonds-Woodway
5:45p
SW Boys JV Wrestling vs. Glacier Peak
7:00p
KMS - PTSA Teens in a Digital Age/Social Media
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Glacier Peak
7:14p
HT -Gr 5 Band Concert
7:14p
HT 5th Grade Band and Orchestra Concert
7:15p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Edmonds-Woodway
28
KMS - 3 Day
SC A Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW A Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
9:15a
BC MOHAI FT
9:30a
Kindergarten Tours at Elementary Schools
9:30a
RC Kindergarten tour
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room M2
3:00p
BC - SMART With Art: Gds K-6, RM 20
3:00p
RC Snow Queen practice
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3rd-6th
3:05p
PW Tabletop Gaming
3:05p
RC Lego class
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
3:30p
HT Marimba Band Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
SW Girls C-Team Basketball vs. Edmonds-Woodway
4:15p
Special Board Meeting - Audit Entrance
5:40p
SW Girls JV Basketball vs. Edmonds-Woodway
6:00p
HT - Heritage Festival (Singers & Marimba Performing)
6:00p
SW Ten-Minute Play Festival Set-up & Take-down - Main Theater
7:00p
BC EASTSIDE SINGFEST HONOR CHOIR - 7PM
7:00p
BC Eastside Honor Choir Evening Practice
7:00p
KMS - Choir Rehearsal at SC Theater
7:00p
SY 5th grade band & orchestra concert
7:14p
PW 5th Grade Orchestra/Band Concert
7:15p
SW Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Edmonds-Woodway live streamed on Web
9:30p
PW Kindergarten Tours
29
KMS - 2 Day
SC B Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW B Day
SW Certificated Staff - Grades Due
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
8:00a
EL Choir
8:30a
EL Singing Club
9:00a
RC Taproot Theater Assembly
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
9:40a
SW Spring Sports Informational Meetings - Gorman
10:00a
CK8 School Tour
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
12:00p
SW Scholarship Workshop - Career Center
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC- Challenge Island - Gds K-6, RM 20
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal's
3:05p
PW Chess 1st-6th
3:05p
PW Computer Art/Game Design 3rd-6th
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking 2-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-2
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Swim vs. Shorecrest
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:45p
SW Boys JV Wrestling vs. Meadowdale
6:00p
BC Heritage Festival
6:30p
CK8 Evening Tour
6:30p
EL Open Library
7:00p
LFP 5th Winter Concert
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Meadowdale
7:00p
SW Ten Minute Play Festival- Main Theater - Gill
7:00p
SY PTA Guest Speaker-Rosetta Lee
30
KMS - 3 Day
SC A Day - YELLOW ZONE
SW A Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
SW Student Report Cards Mailed
7:00a
SC HOM Reception (Jan/Feb), Library
7:30a
EIN Student of the Quarter
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 1202 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:20a
SW Stress Less Scholars 1109 - Creeden
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
11:00a
RC Popcorn Day
11:00a
SC Update Dashboard (1st Semester Grades)
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:00p
HT -Gr 6 "Math is Cool" Competition
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:05p
PW Drama K-2
3:05p
PW Shake Things Up
3:05p
PW Soccer 3-6th
3:30p
HT - Honor Choir Rehearsals
3:45p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Lynnwood
3:45p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Lynnwood
3:45p
SW Girls C-Team Basketball vs. Lynnwood
5:40p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Lynnwood
5:40p
SW Girls JV Basketball vs. Lynnwood
7:00p
BC EASTSIDE SINGFEST HONOR CHOIR - 7PM
7:00p
BC Eastside Honor Choir Evening Practice
7:00p
KMS - Choir Rehearsal at SC Theater
7:00p
SC Tattoo Coffeehouse, Commons
7:00p
SW Ten Minute Play Festival
7:15p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Lynnwood
7:15p
SW Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Lynnwood
31
10:00a
SW Boys Varsity Swim - Dive Qualifier
7:00p
KMS - at Shorecrest Jazz Band/Big Band Dance
7:00p
SC Big Band Swing Dance, Commons