Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
22-28
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
SW FIRST Robotics Event
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
23
No School, staff work day
BC No School - Staff Workday
EIN Non-Student Day
KMS - Non-Student Workday
SC Non-Student Workday (D/P)
SW Base Contract Staff Workday District Time/Principal Time
11:30a
BC PTA Staff Appreciation Lunch
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf vs. Arlington HS
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal/No Activity Bus!
3:15p
SW Girls Water Polo vs. Roosevelt HS
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
24
KMS - 2 Day
KMS - Spirit Week
SC B Day
SW B Day
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
9:20a
BC FT 826 Writing Center
9:40a
SW Junior Class & Senator Elections - Main Theater
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
9:40a
SW Sophomore Class Meeting - Main Gym
11:00a
SW Girls Varsity Golf - Whidbey Shootout
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:00p
BC Cafecitos
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal w/Dinner!
3:05p
PW Taekwondo K-2nd
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
3:10p
EIN Talent Show Auditions
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis vs. Stanwood HS ED 2:25 p.m.
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Stanwood HS
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball @Kellogg (7/8)
3:45p
EIN Wrestling Kellogg @Einstein
3:45p
KMS - Girls B-Ball (HOME 7/8) vs Einstein
3:45p
KMS - Wrestling @ Einstein
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseballl vs. Edmonds-Woodway HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Edmonds-Woodway HS
5:00p
SW Boys JV Soccer vs. Shorecrest HS
6:00p
SW District 8 Little League Meeting - Commons
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Shorecrest live on Web
7:00p
SW Orchestra Chaperone Meeting - Career Center
25
EIN SS 8: ELA Non-Performance Practice Test
KMS - 3 Day
KMS - Spirit Week
SC A Day
SW A Day - Stay in P. 1 for SHAPE Presentation. No SAS.
SW Senior Class & Senator Elections
TBD
KMS - Championship Wrestling Tournament
8:00a
SW SHAPE Presentations
9:40a
BC 3/4 GRD RM 12 FT TO WRITING CTR
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room 20
3:00p
BC-Smart With Art - Gds K-6 Room M2
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
RC Snow Queen practice
3:00p
SW Girls Varsity Golf vs. Mountlake Terrace HS ED 2:00 p.m.
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal w/Dinner!
3:05p
PW Basketball 3rd - 6th
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3rd-6th
3:05p
RC Lego class
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Wrestling Tournament
3:45p
SW Girls Water Polo vs. Bainbridge Island HS ED 2:00 p.m.
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Lynnwood HS
4:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Lynnwood HS
4:15p
MP - Honor Band Rehearsal
6:00p
BC PTA All School Skate Party at Lynnwood Bowl & Skate
6:30p
Shoreline Special Needs PTSA Meeting
26
EIN SS 8: ELA Non-Performance Practice Test
KMS - 2 Day
KMS - Spirit Week
SC Special B Day - Lip Dub Filming
SW B Day
SW Certificated Staff - Grades Due
SW Drill Team to State
SW Senior Class & Senator Elections
7:00a
Shoreline Public Schools Foundation Spring Event/Breakfast
8:00a
EL Choir
8:15a
WatchDOGS - E. Connery (Grabow)
8:30a
EL Singing Club
9:15a
HT - Kindergarten Field Trip
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:00p
Shoreline Public Schools Foundation Spring Event/Lunch
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:40p
HT - G4, 5, 6 Field Trip Shoreline Comm College Theater
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds K-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:05p
PW Chess 1st-6th
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
3:10p
EIN Talent Show Auditions
3:15p
EIN Season Three Sports Awards
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track vs. Jackson HS ED 1:35 p.m.
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis vs. Jackson HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Jackson HS - ED 2:25 p.m.
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track vs. Jackson HS - ED 1:35 p.m.
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseballl vs. Edmonds-Woodway HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Edmonds-Woodway HS
4:00p
SW World Night - Kimura
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:00p
RC Skate Night
6:00p
SC/SW Community College & Career Fair at Shoreline Center
6:00p
SW Community College/Career Fair - Shoreline Center
6:30p
LFP Science Fair
7:00p
BKS Music Showcase
7:00p
KMS - Shrek Jr. the Musical!
7:00p
SW World Night - Moquin
27
KMS - 3 Day
KMS - Spirit Week
KMS - TURN in your TRACK PAPERWORK!!
SC Special A Day - Spring Pep Assembly
SW A Day - Stay in P. 1 for SHAPE Presentation. No SAS.
TBD
EIN UW Field Trip
7:00a
SC HOM Reception (Mar/Apr), Library
8:00a
SW SHAPE Presentations
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 1202 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:30a
BC 4TH GRD RMS 21 & 23 TO KELLOGG FOR THE MUSICAL SHREK
11:00a
RC Popcorn Day
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:30p
EL 6th Gr. Honor Band Assembly
2:20p
BC “Meet the Cabin Counselors” for Camp Seymour
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:00p
BC Singers Grades 4-6 in Rm 16
3:05p
PW Drama K-2
3:10p
EIN Talent Show Auditions
3:15p
SW Girls Water Polo vs. Inglemoor HS
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis vs. Shorecrest HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Shorecrest HS ED 2:30 p.m.
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseballl vs. Edmonds-Woodway HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Edmonds-Woodway HS
5:00p
SW Boys JV Soccer vs. Marysville-Pilchuck HS
5:00p
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Glacier Peak HS TIME CHANGE
6:00p
EL PTA Movie Night
6:30p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Glacier Peak HS TIME CHANGE
7:00p
KMS - Shrek Jr. the Musical!
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Marysville-Pilchuck HS
28
8:00a
SW SAT Prep Class for May 2nd Test - Emanuel
3:00p
LFP 5/6 Gr Play-Aladdin Matinee
7:00p
KMS - Shrek Jr. the Musical!
7:00p
LFP 5/6 Gr Play-Aladdin Evening Performance