Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
30
th
-
Apr
5
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
EL Read-A-Thon
SW Drill to State
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
31
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - Spirit Week
KMS 1-Day
KMS Trimester 2 Report Cards Mailed
SC C Day - RED ZONE
SW C Day
SY report Cards Home
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
1:45p
HT - 2nd Grade Balance and Weighing Workshop
2:55p
BC 101 Dalmations Kids - Grades 3-4
2:55p
BC Glee Club Mon. & Tues. 2:55-4pm Room 11
2:55p
BC PTA Jumpin J's Jump Rope Club Mons. 3/10-4/14 - Gym
2:55p
BC Science Project Workshop 2:55-4pm
2:55p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin Chinese Class
3:30p
HT - Report Cards Home
3:30p
LFP Ceramics
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Everett HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball - Glacier Peak HS
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Glacier Peak HS
1
BC Newsbriefs
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - Spirit Week
KMS 2-Day
SC TIB Day - RED ZONE
SW B Day w/AT
SW Class Elections
Teacher of the Year nominations due
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
9:30a
LFP PTA Art Docent Training
9:35a
BC 1st Grd FT to Zoo 9:35-1:30pm
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 3301 - Elder
2:55p
BC Chess Club Grds 1-6
2:55p
BC Glee Club Mon. & Tues. 2:55-4pm Room 11
3:00p
BC Singers - Tues. 3-4pm - Music Room
3:00p
EIN Chess Club
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN GSA Club
3:00p
EIN SOFA Club
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Spanish Class
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis - Glacier Peak HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis - Glacier Peak HS
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Shorecrest HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Shorecrest HS
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer - Mountlake Terrace HS
6:00p
MP PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
6:00p
SC PTSA Board Meeting, Library
6:00p
SW PTSA Meeting - Career Center
7:00p
BKS TRAFFIC SAFETY FORUM
7:00p
BKS Traffic Safety Forum
7:00p
EL PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
MP PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer - Mountlake Terrace HS
2
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - Spirit Week
KMS 3-Day
SC TIA Day - RED ZONE
SW A Day w/AT
SW Class Elections
SY 6th Grade Camp
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 3301 - Elder
2:55p
BC French Grds 1-6 M3
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds 1-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
EIN Online Newspaper Club
3:00p
EIN Tardy Tank/After School Detention
3:00p
EIN Video Game Club
3:00p
EIN Yearbook Club
3:00p
PW PTA Math Olympiad
3:00p
RC After School Spanish Class
3:10p
EIN Magic Club
3:30p
LFP Adventures in Art Gr K-1
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis - Mountlake Terrace HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis - Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Shorecrest HS
6:30p
RC Parenting Class
7:00p
PW PTA MEETING
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Shorecrest HS
3
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - Spirit Week
KMS 2-Day
SC B Day - RED ZONE - 3rd Quarter Finals 2, 4, 6
SW B Day w/AT
SW Class Elections
SY 6th Grade Camp
7:30a
EIN Advanced Jazz Band
9:40a
SW Senior Culminating Project Meetings
11:45a
SW Latino Club 1603 - Gilman
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 1404 - Nishida/Elder
2:55p
BC Drama Club Grds K-6 2:55-4:40pm - Gym/Stage - (10 Classes)
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:00p
EIN City of Shoreline Activities
3:00p
EIN Drama Club
3:00p
EIN Latino Club
3:00p
EIN Math Club
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Chess Club
3:00p
RC Student Council
3:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf - Glacier Peak HS
3:10p
EIN DACB Club
3:30p
LFP Chess Club
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track - Meadowdale HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track - Meadowdale HS
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:00p
EIN Spring Open House
6:30p
Getting School Ready Family Concert
7:30p
SW Spring Play Charlotte's Web
4
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - Spirit Week
KMS 3-Day
SC A Day - RED ZONE - 3rd Quarter Finals 1, 3, 5 /Third Quarter Ends
SW A Day w/AT
SW Class Elections
SW End of Third Quarter
SY 6th Grade Camp
7:00a
EIN Jazz Combo
7:30a
EIN Jazz Band/Advanced Jazz Band
8:35a
Assembly 8:35am: Local children's author/artist Randy Briley
9:30a
LFP Primary Sing-a-Ling
11:52a
SW Lunch Bunch 1404 - Nishida/Elder
2:55p
BC PTA Martial Arts Club - Fri-1/10-4/4/14 - Gym
3:00p
RC Chess Club
3:30p
LFP Drama Kids K, 5-6
4:00p
PW PTA Grounds Clean Up Work Party
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball - Edmonds-Woodway HS
4:30p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Edmonds-Woodway HS
5:00p
RC Girl Scout Troop 42037
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer - Shorecrest HS
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Edmonds-Woodway HS
7:30p
SC/SW Boys Soccer live on TV/Web
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer - Shorecrest HS
7:30p
SW Drama Spring Play Charlotte's Web
5
EL Read-A-Thon
SW/SC Baseball/Softball Bonanza
10:00a
SW Boys Varsity Track - Birger Solberg Invite
10:00a
SW Girls Varsity Track - Birger Solberg Invite
10:30a
SW Girls JV Softball - Shorecrest HS
12:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball - Shorecrest HS
2:30p
SW Girls Varsity Softball - Shorecrest HS
5:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball - Shorecrest HS
7:30p
SW Drama Spring Play - Charlotte's Web