Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
12-18
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
13
PTA Appreciation Week
EIN ASB deadline to turn in packets/brochure information
KMS - 1 Day
MP - Spring Book Fair
MP Spring Scholastic Book Fair
SC C Day
SC Floating PLC Meetings
SW C Day
8:15a
WatchDOGS - B. Ledoux (Schmidt/Killin)
9:15a
EIN Drama Rehearsal Field Trip
9:30a
BC Library Story Time
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
11:00a
SW Girls Varsity Golf - Burlington Invite
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf - Tom Dolan Invitational ED 11:00
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff PLC Time
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Grades 3 & 4 "Lion King Kids" Rehearsals
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:05p
PW Visual Arts
3:45p
EL Video Production Class
5:00p
School Board Study Session
5:30p
MP Open House and Family Fun Night
6:30p
PW Shoreline Special Needs PTSA Meeting
7:00p
MP PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
7:00p
SW Booster Meeting - Career Center
14
PTA Appreciation Week
EIN 6 Period Day ELA Non-Performance Test (Social Studies)
EIN Dress Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
KMS - 2 Day
MP - Spring Book Fair
SC B Day
SW B Day
SY 3rd Grade ELA Makeup Test
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
SW Mobile Dental Clinic - Parking Lot
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
9:30a
Kindergarten Tour at Briarcrest Elementary School
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Grades 3 & 4 "Lion King Kids" Rehearsals
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking 2-6th
3:05p
PW Flag Football 3-6
3:05p
PW Spanish Class
3:05p
PW Taekwondo 3rd - 6th
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis vs. Glacier Peak HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Glacier Peak HS ED 2:15 p.m.
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Oak Harbor HS
4:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Oak Harbor HS
5:15p
SC Site Council Meeting, Room 123
5:30p
SW Boys JV Soccer vs. Oak Harbor HS
7:00p
BKS Music Showcase
7:00p
RC PTA Meeting
7:00p
SC Family Astronomy Night, Commons, Main Lobby
7:00p
SW Drill Parent Meeting - Commons - Bugai
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Oak Harbor HS
7:30p
SW Choir Concert - Main Theater
15
PTA Appreciation Week
BC Class Picture Day
EIN Periods 1, 3, 5 ELA Non-Performance Test (Social Studies)
KMS - 3 Day
MP - Spring Book Fair
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Cert. Staff - PLC Deadline
SY 3rd Grade ELA Makeup Test
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
SW Mobile Dental Clinic - Parking Lot
9:30a
BC 2nd Grd to Woodland Park Zoo
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:00p
SW SAT Prep Class - Emanuel
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC-Smart With Art - Gds K-6 Room M2
3:00p
BC TALENT SHOW
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf vs. Meadowdale HS
3:00p
SW Staff Basketball - Auxiliary Gym
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3rd-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-2
3:15p
SW Girls Water Polo vs. Newport HS
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis vs. Meadowdale HS ED 2:15 p.m.
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Meadowdale HS
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Marysville-Pilchuck HS
6:00p
SW Einstein Drama - Main Theater
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Marysville-Pilchuck HS
7:00p
EIN Spring Play
16
PTA Appreciation Week
EIN Periods 2, 4, 6 ELA Non-Performance Test (Social Studies)
KMS - 2 Day
MP - Spring Book Fair
SC B Day
SW B Day
SY 3rd Grade ELA Makeup Test
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
7:15a
SW Security System Traininig - Main Theater - Sherry
8:00a
EL Choir
8:30a
EL Singing Club
9:30a
SW Spring Sports Assembly - Main Gym
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Security System Traininig - Main Theater - Sherry
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds K-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
BC Student Leadership Meetings
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:00p
SW Girls Varsity Golf vs. Lynnwood HS
3:05p
PW Basketball K-2
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Drama 3-6th
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track vs. Glacier Peak HS ED 2:10 p.m.
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track vs. Glacier Peak HS ED 2:10 p.m.
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Track & Field @Kellogg
3:45p
KMS Track (Home) vs Einstein
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:30p
MP Family Fun Night - Circus Arts, Book Fair, and More!
6:00p
SW Einstein Drama - Main Theater
6:30p
CK8 Science Fair
6:30p
HT Drama Production "Alice in Wonderland"
7:00p
BC PTA Meeting
7:00p
EIN Spring Play
17
PTA Appreciation Week
EIN Extra Testing Time (if needed) 6 Period Day
KMS - 3 Day
MP - Spring Book Fair
SC A Day
SW A Day
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
7:15a
SW Security System Traininig - Main Theater - Sherry
8:15a
WatchDOGS - R. Schippers (Beard)
8:30a
SW Principal's Coffee Hour - 1202 - Dunbar
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 3301 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
9:30a
BC 1st GRD RMS 1, 5, 6, & 7 TO WOODLAND PARK ZOO
9:30a
BC 4TH & 3/4 GRD FT RMS 12, 21 & 23 TO GRACE COLE PK
9:30a
HT - Drama Production "Alice in Wonderland"
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
11:00a
RC Popcorn Day
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Security System Traininig - Main Theater - Sherry
3:00p
SW Spring Tolo - Commons - Bugai/Villanueva
3:05p
PW Computer Art/3D Printing
3:05p
PW Drama K-2
3:05p
PW Legos
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis vs. Lynnwood HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Lynnwood HS ED 2:20 p.m.
4:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Marysville-Getchell HS ED 1:40 p.m.
4:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Marysville-Getchell HS
5:00p
SW Boys JV Soccer vs. Meadowdale HS
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Meadowdale HS
18
8:00a
SW ACT - Chertock
10:00a
SW Boys Varsity Track - Eason Invitational
10:00a
SW Girls Varsity Track - Eason Invitational