Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
17-23
rd
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
10:00a
SW Alumni Tournament - Main & Aux. Gyms - O'Hayre
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
18
5th/6th Grade SBAC Test - Math - CAT
EIN Periods 1, 3, 5 Math Performance Task (Math)
EL 4th Gr. Smarter Balanced
EL Sixth Graders to Camp Orkila
HT - G6, Camp Orkilla @ Orcas Island
KMS - 3 Day
MP - Sixth Grade Camp
PW Bosses Week
SC C Day
SC Health & Wellness Week
SW C Day
9:40a
SW 2015-2016 Link Leaders Meeting - 3409
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
12:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf 3A District Tournament
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Meeting - Commons - PLC Building Time
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Grades 3 & 4 "Lion King Kids" Rehearsals
3:00p
BC STEM CLUB Grd 6 Only RM 22 3:00-4:10PM
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:05p
PW Talent Show Prep Class
3:05p
PW Visual Arts
5:30p
SW "Les Dames" Board of Directors Meeting - Career Center
6:30p
PW Shoreline Special Needs PTSA Meeting
7:00p
KMS - Orchestras at Kellogg
19
3rd/4th Grade SBAC Test - Math - CAT
EIN Periods 2, 4, 6 Math Performance Task (Math)
EL 4th & 5th Gr. Smarter Balanced
EL Sixth Graders to Camp Orkila
HT - G6, Camp Orkilla @ Orcas Island
KMS - 2 Day
MP - Sixth Grade Camp
PW Bosses Week
PW Smarter Balance Testing 3rd grade
SC Special B Day - Smarter Balance Testing - All students must be at school for entire school day.
SW B Day Special Schedule For Smarter Balance Testing. All students must be at school for entire school day.
SY 5th Grade Science Test
SY Make Up Test Day
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
9:15a
HT - Kindergarten Field Trip ZOO!
9:30a
SW 2015-2016 Link Leader Meeting
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:00p
SW Boys Varsity Golf 3A District Tournament
12:00p
SW Girls Varsity Golf 3A District Tournament
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:00p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis 3A District Tournament - Arlington HS
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Grades 3 & 4 "Lion King Kids" Rehearsals
3:05p
PW Flag Football 3-6
3:05p
PW Spanish Class
3:05p
PW Taekwondo 3rd - 6th
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
5:15p
BC Kindergarten Readiness Program - Play & Learn Sessions
7:00p
RC PTA Meeting
7:00p
SY PTA Golden Acorn Celebration
7:14p
BC 5th and 6th Grade Instrumental Concert, 7:14 pm
7:30p
KMS - Wind Ensemble at SW Theater
7:30p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Kennedy HS
20
5th/6th Grade SBAC Test - Math - PT
EIN Periods 1, 3, 5 Math Performance Task (Math)
EL 5th Gr. Smarter Balanced
EL Sixth Graders to Camp Orkila
HT - G6, Camp Orkilla @ Orcas Island
KMS - 3 Day
MP - Sixth Grade Camp
PW Bosses Week
PW Smarter Balance Testing 3rd grade
SC Special A Day - Smarter Balance Testing - All students must be at school for entire school day.
SW Special A Day Schedule For Smarter Balance Testing - All students must be at school for entire school day.
SY Make Up Test Day
3:45a
KMS Track League Pre-Lim meet (Away)
7:30a
SW AP Late Testing - 3301
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
9:40a
SW Senior Class Meeting - Main Theater
12:00p
SW Girls Varsity Golf 3A District Tournament
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:00p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis 3A District Tournament - Arlington HS
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC TALENT SHOW
3:00p
SW Girls JV Tennis End of Season Party - Commons
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3rd-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-2
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track - 3A District Prelims - Shoreline Center
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track Varsity Track - 3A District Prelims - Shoreline Center
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Track & Field @Edmonds Stadium
6:30p
CK8 Open House / Middle School Tour
6:30p
Prom Shop at The WORKS
7:00p
SW AVID Celebration Night - Black Box Theater - Swanson
7:00p
SW Flags Parent Meeting - Career Center - Parker
7:00p
SY 5th grade band & orchestra concert
7:14p
PW 5th and 6th Orchestra and Band
7:30p
SC Concert, Theater (Orchestras)
21
3rd/4th Grade SBAC Test - Math - PT
BC AQUATIC BUGS VISIT TO GRADE 1 RMS 1, 5, 6, & 7
EIN Periods 2, 4, 6 Math Performance Task (Math)
EL 5th Gr. Smarter Balanced
EL Sixth Graders to Camp Orkila
HT - G6, Camp Orkilla @ Orcas Island
KMS - 2 Day
MP - Sixth Grade Camp
PW Bosses Week
PW Smarter Balance Testing 6th Grade
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Certificated Staff - Grades Due
SY Make Up Test Day
7:30a
SW AP Late Testing - 3301
8:00a
EL Choir
9:00a
SW Touring Production of Macbeth - Theater - Echert
9:30a
SW Fall Sports Informational Meetings
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:40p
SW Link Leader Training - Black Box Theater - Bagley, Hunter, Ryan
2:45p
HT - Kindergarten SING Performance
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds K-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
BC STEM CLUB RM 6 3-4PM
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:05p
PW Basketball K-2
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Drama 3-6th
3:30p
EL BOEING STEM ACADEMY
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
5:00p
SW Water Polo End Of Season Banquet - Commons
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:00p
BC PTA Sock Hop
7:00p
SC/SW Film Festival, SC Theater
7:00p
SC / SW Film Festival, Shorecrest Theater
8:30p
EL Singing Club
22
Make-Up Day for May 11 closure
EIN Non-Student Day
KMS - 3 Day
PW Bosses Week
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW TRI Contract Staff Workday Principal Time/Individual Time
7:30a
SW AP Late Testing - 3301
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 1202 - Given-Helms
5:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track - 3A District Finals - Shoreline Stadium
5:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track - 3A District Finals - Shoreline Stadium
23
1:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Lake Washington HS