Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Jan
18-24
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
19
No School, Martin Luther King Day
EIN No School-Martin Luther King Jr. Day
KMS - No School/ Martin Luther King Jr. / Holiday
MP PTSA Legislative Focus Day in Olympia
20
Early Release grades K-6 for Elementary Parent Conferences
KMS - 2 Day
KMS - Spirit Week
SC B Day - RED ZONE
SW B Day
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
11:50a
EL Art Camp
11:50a
HT Singers Rehearsals
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Boys Varsity Swim vs. Lynnwood
2:45p
SW Boys Varsity Swim vs. Meadowdale
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
3:45p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Glacier Peak
3:45p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Glacier Peak
5:40p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Glacier Peak
6:00p
LFP 6th Grade Musical Showcase
6:30p
SW Drama "Arsenic & Old Lace" Auditions - Black Box Theater - Gill
6:30p
SW FAFSA Help Night - Theater
7:00p
LFP 6th Grade Musical Showcase
7:00p
RC PTA Meeting
7:14p
BC - 5th Grd Only Band/Orchestra Concert, 7:14pm
7:15p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Glacier Peak
21
Early Release grades K-6 for Elementary Parent Conferences
KMS - 3 Day
KMS - Spirit Week
SC A Day - RED ZONE
SW A Day
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports Bowling - Lynnwood Bowl & Skate - Faidley
11:50a
EL Art Camp
11:50a
HT Marimba Band Rehearsals
12:00p
KMS - Pre-Sale Dance Bracelets
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal's
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (Act 1 Scene 2)
5:40p
SW Girls C-Team Basketball vs. Glacier Peak
5:40p
SW Girls JV Basketball vs. Glacier Peak
6:00p
SW Chemistry Study Night - Commons - Kelly
6:30p
SW Drama "Arsenic & Old Lace" Auditions - Black Box Theater - Gill
7:00p
MP Honor Band Rehearsal
7:15p
SW Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Glacier Peak
22
Early Release grades K-6 for Elementary Parent Conferences
KMS - 2 Day
KMS - Spirit Week
SC B Day - RED ZONE - Semester Finals 2,4,6
SW B Day
8:00a
EL Choir
8:30a
EL Singing Club
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
11:50a
EL Art Camp
11:50a
HT Marimba Band Rehearsals
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:05p
KMS - Dance #2
3:15p
SW Boys Varsity Swim vs. Mariner
3:30p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Kings
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
5:30p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Kings HS
6:00p
EL PTA Movie Night
7:00p
BC EASTSIDE SINGFEST HONOR CHOIR - 7PM
7:00p
BC Eastside Honor Choir Evening Practice
7:00p
KMS - Choir Rehearsal at SC Theater
7:30p
SW Jazz Night - Main Theater
23
Early Release grades K-6 for Elementary Parent Conferences
End of 1st Semester
KMS - 3 Day
KMS - End of 1st Semester
KMS - Spirit Week
SC A Day - RED ZONE - Semester Finals 1,3,5
SW A Day - End of 1st Semester
8:30a
SW Principal's Coffee Hour - 1202 - Dunbar
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 3301 - Given-Helms
9:20a
SW Stress Less Scholars 1109 - Creeden
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:25a
SW Lifetime Sports at Shorewood - Faidley
11:50a
EL Art Camp
11:55a
HT - Honor Choir Rehearsals
12:00p
EIN End of First Semester
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:55p
End of Semester Assembly (PM Assembly Schedule)
2:00p
EIN End of First Semester Assembly
3:00p
EIN After School Social/Dance
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal/No Activity Bus!
6:00p
RC Bingo Night
6:00p
SC Winter Play Festival, Black Box Theater, Performances at 6:00 and 8:30
6:30p
SW Choir Fundraiser Movie Night - Main Theater
6:30p
SW Drama "Arsenic & Old Lace" Auditions - Black Box Theater - Gill
24
HT @ Shoreline Kinderfest
SC / SW Hoop a Palooza, SC Gym
8:00a
SW SAT
8:30a
SW Cheer Clinic - Main Gym - Gorman
10:00a
Kinderfest Kindergarten Fair
10:00a
SW Boys Varsity Swim - Marysville-Pilchuck Dive Qualifier
10:30a
Hoopapalooza at Shorecrest gym
10:30a
SW Girls C-Team Basketball vs. Shorecrest
12:00p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Shorecrest
1:30p
SW Girls JV Basketball vs. Shorecrest
3:00p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Shorecrest
3:45p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Shorecrest
5:00p
SW Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Shorecrest
5:00p
SW Girls Varsity Gymnastics - District Championships
6:00p
SC Winter Play, Black Box Theater, Performances at 6:00 and at 8:30
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Shorecrest