Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
8-14
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
9
HT - Read-a-Thon Kickoff
KMS - 1 Day
KMS Progress Report Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
9:20a
SW Stress Less Scholars 1109 - Creeden
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
12:00p
BC 6th Grade Band FT
12:00p
EIN Data Dashboard Update
12:00p
RC Band students to SC for practice
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Dept. or PLC Meeting
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Legos, Gds K-2, RM 20
3:00p
BC Basketball Club
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:05p
PW Visual Arts
3:45p
EL Video Production Class
5:30p
SW Girls C-Team Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
5:40p
SW Girls JV Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
6:00p
Special Board Meeting (Executive Session)
6:30p
6th Grade District Orchestra rehearsal
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7:00p
SW Booster Meeting - Career Center
7:15p
SW Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
7:30p
District Eastside Band Festival, SC Gym
7:30p
KMS - Eastside Band Festival/Wind Ensemble
10
EL Group Pictures
KMS - 2 Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Certificated Staff - PLC Deadline
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
7:30a
SW Spanish Class Musical Performance - Main Theater - Chelimer
8:15a
WatchDOGS - D. Pyle (Yonich)
8:30a
KMS - WELPA Testing for ELL
9:30a
HT - G2 Field Trip Seattle Underground Tour
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Jumpin' J's Gds K-6, RM GYM
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW PTA Math Club
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking
3:05p
PW Taekwondo K-2nd
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
SW Boys C-Team Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
3:45p
SW Boys Frosh Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
5:15p
SC Site Council Meeting, Room 123
5:30p
BC 6th Grade Parent Meeting for Camp
5:40p
SW Boys JV Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
6:00p
KMS - 6th Grade Orientation/Parents & Students Welcome
6:30p
EIN PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SC PTSA Meeting, Library
7:00p
SW District Orchestra Festival - Spartan Recreation Center
7:15p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Mountlake Terrace
7:30p
District Orchestra Festival, Spartan Recreation Center/Gym
7:30p
EIN District Orchestra Festival
7:30p
KMS - District Orchestra Festival
7:30p
PW District Orchestra Festival
11
KMS - 3 Day
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
8:15a
WatchDOGS - C. Gleason (Holdridge)
8:15a
WatchDOGS - M. Lewis (Beard)
8:30a
KMS - WELPA Testing for ELL
9:40a
SW Link Leader Meeting 3409 - Bagley
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Dept. Head/BLT Meeting
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room M2
3:00p
BC - SMART With Art: Gds K-6, RM 20
3:00p
PW Heritage Class (El Salvador)
3:00p
RC Snow Queen practice
3:05p
PW Basketball 3rd - 6th
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3rd-6th
3:05p
PW Tabletop Gaming
3:05p
RC Lego class
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast and Act 1 Scene 4)
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
6:00p
EL PTA Science Night
6:00p
MP PTSA Skating Party
6:30p
HT PTA Meeting
6:30p
LFP Science Night
7:00p
EIN Bands and Orchestras Concert
7:00p
SC Sweet Serenade, Commons
12
KMS - 2 Day
SC B Day
SW B Day
SW Black History Month Assembly - Theater - Stuart
SW Certificated Staff - Grades Due
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
8:30a
KMS - WELPA Testing for ELL
8:45a
BC 5/6 Performing Arts Play at SC Theatre
9:30a
LFP Principal Coffee
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:00a
SW ASB Intent to Run Forms Due for ASB Office - Villanueva
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:15p
SW Math Dept. Lunch Meeting 3101 - Fisher
1:25p
RC KIDS group pics 1:25 GYM
2:00p
SY Global Reading Challenge
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC- Challenge Island - Gds K-6, RM 20
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal's
3:05p
PW Chess 1st-6th
3:05p
PW Computer Art/Game Design
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking 2-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-2
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball vs. Explorer @Einstein (8/7)
3:45p
KMS Girls B-Ball (AWAY 8/7) @ Einsenhower
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:30p
Common Core and Smarter Balanced Information Night for Spanish Speaking Families
7:00p
BC PTA Meeting - CANCELED
7:00p
HT - Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:00p
MP Honor Choir Rehearsal
13
EL Read-A-Thon
KMS - 3 Day
SC A Day
SC PTSA Valentine Cupcakes
SW A Day
SW Intent to Run Forms 2015-2016 Class & ASB Officers Available - Villanueva
SW Music All-State/Northwest Honor Groups - Spokane
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 3301 - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly
8:45a
BC Culminating Dress Rehearsal
9:40a
SW Link Meeting - Bagley
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
1:45p
RC Global Reading Challenge - In School
3:00p
BC - Chess Wizards, Gds K-6, Library
3:05p
PW Drama K-2
3:05p
PW Shake Things Up
3:05p
PW Soccer 3-6th
4:00p
PW PTA Grounds Clean Up
7:00p
BC 5th and 6th grade Culminating Performance Disney's Mulan
7:00p
SC Boys Basketball/2A District tournament
8:00p
SW DECA Winter Bash Dance - Commons - Oliveto
14
Valentine's Day
SW Music All-State/Northwest Honor Groups - Spokane
7:00p
BC 5th and 6th grade Culminating Performance Disney's Mulan
7:00p
SC girls basketball /2A District tournament
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Basketball 3A District tournament