Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Jan
31
st
-
Feb
6
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
KMS - O=ODD (Special Week)
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5) - RED ZONE
SW O Day
9:00a
SY Kindergarten Registration Begins
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:30a
BC Global Reading Challenge Monday Feb. 1, 2016 10:30-11:30am
10:30a
SW Meeting 1202 - Roberton
12:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Grace Weigel
12:05p
KMS - One Love Informational Meeting
2:45p
HT - Primary SING -Grades K-3 only
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Staff Meeting CANCELLED
3:00p
BC Basketball Club for 2nd & 3rd Grd 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6, 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:00p
EIN Wrestling First Practice
3:00p
PW IXL Math Lab
3:00p
RC Cooking Club Rm 10
3:05p
KMS - Co-Ed Wrestling First Practice
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Builder
3:05p
PW Math Olympiad 4-6th
3:30p
HT - Honor Choir Rehearsals (6th grade)
6:30p
SW Basketball Dinner - Commons
7:00p
BC Eastside 5th/6th Honor Choir Rehearsals 7-8:30PM AT SC CHOIR RM
7:00p
Honor Choir (Eastside) Rehearsal
7:15p
PKWD 5th grade Band/Orch Concert
2
BC Newsbriefs
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6) - RED ZONE
SW E Day
7:15a
SW Meeting 1109 - Setterberg
7:50a
SW American Mathematics Competition - Commons
8:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Ali Athari - Grimm
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
9:40a
SW Senior Meeting - Main Theater
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
10:30a
SW Meeting 1202 - Roberton
12:10p
SW Shoreline Parks & Recreation Outreach - 1603 Alumni Room
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW SST Meeting 1202 - Cha
3:00p
BC "Tut" "Tut" Rehearsals in Music Rm 16 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Full Circle Cooking Club - Grds 2-6 - 3-4:15pm - Location M3
3:00p
BC Jumpin'J's Grds 1-6 3-4:30pm in Gym
3:00p
BC Mandarin Club - Grds 1-6 - 3-4:20pm - Location Library
3:05p
PW Craft with Glass Art
3:05p
PW Japanese
3:05p
PW Taekwondo 3-6
3:15p
KMS - One Love Audition Days Room 601
3:30p
EL STEM Academy
6:00p
BC Family Heritage Night 6pm
6:00p
SW Chemistry Study Group - Connie Kelly - Library
6:30p
6th grade District Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
EL PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
SW PTSA Board Meeting - Career Center
3
KMS - O=ODD
SC Special O Day (Semester Finals 1,3,5) 12:30 Dismissal- RED ZONE
SW O Day - Semester Exam Day Early Release
7:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Bloomberg
9:30a
SW Meeting 1109 - Roberton
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
1:00p
SW Meeting 1008B - Proudlove
1:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Cha
1:00p
SW Meeting 1202 - Mills
1:30p
RC Global Reading Challenge
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
3:00p
BC French Club Grds 1-6, - 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-3
3:05p
PW Spanish
3:15p
KMS - One Love Audition Days Room 601
7:00p
BC Eastside 5th/6th Honor Choir Rehearsals 7-8:30PM AT SC CHOIR RM
7:00p
Honor Choir (Eastside) Rehearsal
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
7:00p
SW Chamber Ensemble Recital - Black Box Theater, Orchestra Room
7:30p
SW/EIN Westside Band Festival (Wind Ensemble) - Main Gym
7:30p
SY Westside Band Festival
4
End of First Semester
EIN End of First Semester
KMS - E=EVEN
KMS - End of Semester 1
SC Special E Day (Semester Finals 2,4,6) 12:30 Dismissal- RED ZONE - 1st Semester Ends
SW E Day - Semester Exam Day Early Release
SW End of First Semester (90th day)
7:15a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
7:30a
SW Meeting 1109 - Moquin
9:00a
RC K-2 Winter Wonderland Performance
9:30a
SW Meeting 1109 - Roberton
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
12:20p
PW Global Reading Meeting and Practice
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Cha
3:00p
BC "Tut" "Tut" Rehearsals in Music Rm 16 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Chess Wizards Club, Grds K-6, 3-4pm, Location Library
3:00p
BC One on One (All Sport) - Grds K-3 - 3-4pm - Gym
3:00p
BC Smart with Art Grds K-6, 3-4:15pm, Location M3
3:00p
PW Advanced Steel Drums
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Computer Art Game Design
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking
3:05p
PW Drama K-6th
3:15p
KMS - One Love Audition Days Room 601
3:30p
SW Grade Upload to Data Dashboard
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball @ Harbour Pointe (8/7)
3:45p
KMS (8/7) Girls Basketball Game (HOME)
6:30p
HT - HT/PTA Heritage Festival
6:30p
SY Family Dance
7:00p
BC EASTSIDE SINGFEST
7:00p
Eastside Singfest
7:00p
KMS - Orchestra/Band @ SKMEA Honors
7:00p
RC Eastside Singfest
7:00p
SC Eastside Sing Fest, Theater
7:30p
EIN SKMEA MS Honor Festival
5
No School, Staff Work Day
EIN Non-Student Day
KMS - Jazz Band @ BCC Jazz Festival
Non-Student Workday - I/I
PW Non Student Work Day
SW Non-Student Work Day - Individual Grading Day
8:00a
SC Practice SAT (AVID)
8:30a
SW Transition Team Staff Mtg. - 1202
6
SKMEA Solo Ensemble - Meadowdale HS
7:30a
SW SSAT - Library
8:00a
SW ACT - Chertock
6:30p
SW Big Band Dance - Commons
8:00p
SC Snow Ball, Commons