Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
Mar
15-21
st
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:30p
PW Shoreline Special Needs PTSA Meeting
16
EIN Talent Show Audition Deadline
KMS - 1 Day
KMS - 7th Grade Absentee Registration for 8th Grade
KMS Progress Report Day
SC C Day
SW C Day
9:30a
BC Library Story Time
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Meeting - Commons
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Legos, Gds K-2, RM 20
3:00p
BC 4th & 5th Grd Field Hockey Club
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6 M2
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:00p
SW Cheer Finals - Auxiliary Gym - Gorman
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal/No Activity Bus!
3:05p
PW Visual Arts
6:30p
EIN 8th Grade Parent Night at Shorewood
6:30p
SW Girls Water Polo vs. Roosevelt HS
6:30p
SW Incoming 8th Grade Parent Night
17
St. Patrick's Day
KMS - 2 Day
SC B Day - HSPE Reading Make-up Exams (11 & 12) in classes
SW B Day
SW SKMEA Orchestra Festival - Edmonds Center for the Arts
8:00a
SW HSPE Retake Testing Grades 11-12 - Swanson
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
8:15a
WatchDOGS - R. Milham (Beard)
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC Mandarin Grds 1-6 M2
3:05p
PW Taekwondo K-2nd
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (Act 2 Scene 4 and 5)
3:15p
SW Spring Sports Photos
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball vs. Brier Terrace @Einstein (7/8)
3:45p
EIN Wrestling @Brier Terrace
3:45p
KMS - Girls B-Ball (HOME 7/8) vs Meadowdale
3:45p
KMS - Wrestling @ Meadowdale
4:00p
SW Boys JV Soccer vs. Kennedy Catholic HS ED 2:10 p.m.
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Nathan Hale HS
6:00p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Kennedy Catholic HS ED 2:10 p.m.
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Nathan Hale HS
7:00p
RC PTA Meeting
18
EIN 7th and 8th Math:Practice Tests
EIN SKMEA Middle School Band Festival
KMS - 3 Day
KMS - SKMEA Band Festival/Daytime
SC A Day - HSPE Writing Make-up Exams (11 & 12) in classes (Also - optional Unity Festival Assembly in Commons, teachers sign up to bring their 1st period classes via Johanna Phillips)
SW A Day
8:00a
SW HSPE Retake Testing Grades 11-12 - Swanson
9:40a
SW Link Leader Meeting 3409 - Bagley
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - French -- Gds 1-6, Room 20
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
RC Snow Queen practice
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal's
3:05p
PW Basketball 3rd - 6th
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3rd-6th
3:05p
RC Lego class
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
3:15p
SW Girls Water Polo vs. Bellevue HS
3:30p
SW Girls JV Tennis vs. Kamiak HS
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Kamiak HS ED 2:20 p.m.
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
4:15p
MP - Honor Band Rehearsal
6:00p
SC Unity Festival, Commons
7:30p
EIN Westside 6th Grade Honor Band & Einstein Jazz Band Concert
19
EIN 7th and 8th Math:Practice Tests
KMS - 2 Day
KMS - 7th-8th Grade Registration Forms due to Social Studies Teacher
KMS - SKMEA Festival Orchestra/Daytime
SC B Day - HSPE Writing Make-up Exams (11 & 12) in classes
SW B Day
8:00a
EL Choir
8:00a
SW HSPE Retake Testing Grades 11-12 - Swanson
8:30a
BC / RC / LFP / & SLC 6TH GRADE HONOR BAND FT
8:30a
EL Singing Club
8:45a
BC / RC / LFP / & SLC 6TH GRADE HONOR BAND ASSEMBLY
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:00a
RC Honor Band Assembly
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1202
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Boys Varsity Golf vs. Marysville-Getchell HS
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:05p
PW Chess 1st-6th
3:10p
EIN Drama Rehearsal (ALL Cast)
3:30p
HT Drama Club Rehearsals
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track Shoreline Jamboree ED 2:05 p.m. - Shoreline Stadium
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track Shoreline Jamboree ED 2:05 p.m. - Shoreline Stadium
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Girls Basketball @Voyager (7/8)
3:45p
EIN Wrestling vs. Voyager @Einstein
3:45p
KMS - Girls B-Ball (AWAY 7/8) @ College Place
3:45p
KMS - Wrestling @ Kellogg vs College Place
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
6:30p
BC Family Movie Night 6:30-8:00pm
6:30p
Getting School Ready Family Concert
7:30p
SC Jazz and Stage Band Concert at Third Place Commons
20
End of second trimester
KMS - 3 Day
KMS - 7th-8th Grade Registration Forms due to Social Studies Teacher
SC A Day
SW A Day
8:30a
SW Principal's Coffee Hour - 1202 - Dunbar
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 1008B - Given-Helms
8:45a
BC Spirit Assembly - Greg Bennick - Anti-Bullying
9:40a
SW Link Meeting - Bagley
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:00p
HT -Gr 5 "Math is Cool" Competition
2:40p
EL Student Recognition Assembly
2:45p
SW Set-up for FIRST Robotics Event
3:05p
KMS - Shrek Rehearsal/No Activity Bus!
3:05p
PW Drama K-2
3:45p
SW Girls Water Polo vs Mercer Island HS - ED 2:15 p.m.
4:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Bishop Blanchet HS
5:00p
SW Boys JV Soccer vs. Kamiak HS
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Kamiak HS
21
SW FIRST Robotics Event
8:00a
SW SAT Prep Class for May 2nd Test - Emanuel
1:00p
SW Boys JV Baseball vs. Glacier Peak HS
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Glacier Peak HS
5:30p
SC Booster Auction, Shoreline Center