Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
13-19
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
Daylight Saving Time Begins
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
14
Support Staff Appreciation Week
KMS - A=ALL
KMS - Counselor Visits to Elementary Schools re: Registration 6th-7th
KMS - Progress Report / Data Dashboard Day
SC A Day (All Classes)
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
SW A Day
SW Culinary Arts 1109 - Dillard
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:30a
BC Community Story Time in the Library 10:30-11am
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
12:00p
SW Meeting 2208A - Grace Weigel
2:40p
SW Meeting 1008B - J. Larson
2:45p
HT - All School SING
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW PLC or Dept. Meeting Time
3:00p
BC Field Hockey Grds 4-6, in Gym 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6, 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Builder
3:05p
PW Math Olympiad 4-6th
3:45p
KMS (8/7) Girls Basketball Game (AWAY)
6:30p
MP - West Side Sixth Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
SW 8th Grade Parent Night - Main Theater
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7:00p
SW Boosters Meeting - Career Center
15
Support Staff Appreciation Week
BC Newsbriefs
KMS - 8th to SC Registration Forms Due back to Social Studies Classes
KMS - Counselor Visits to Elementary Schools re: Registration 6th-7th
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
SW E Day
SW SKMEA Festival - Mountlake Terrace HS
7:30a
SW HSPE Testing Grade 12 Writing - 1603
8:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
9:30a
Briarcrest Kindergarten Tours 3/15 & 4/28 9:30-10:20am
9:30a
HT - Anne Crawley "Ocean" Assembly (K-6th)
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
2:35p
SW ELL Testing - 2208!
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Ceesay
2:45p
SW SST Meeting 1202 - Cha
2:45p
SW World Night Rehearsal - Main Gym - Chertock
3:00p
BC Axis and Allies Club Grds 4-6 in Rm 25 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Jump Rope Club I Grds K-6 Tues. 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Mandarin Club - Grds 1-6 - 3-4:20pm - Location Library
3:05p
PW Craft with Glass Art
3:05p
PW Japanese
3:05p
PW Taekwondo 3-6
3:45p
EIN Wrestling Meadowdale @ Einstein
3:45p
KMS Wrestling Meet (HOME)
4:30p
BC Zumba Class (Adult) Instructor is Jessica Gleason
6:00p
BC PTA All School Skate Party at Lynnwood Bowl & Skate 6pm-8pm,
6:00p
Eastside Orchestra Festival
6:00p
SW Choir Concert - Main Theater
6:30p
SW Girls Softball Parent Meeting - Commons - Paul Jensen
6:30p
Shoreline Special Needs PTSA Meeting
7:30p
EIN Concert Choir Concert
16
Support Staff Appreciation Week
EIN SKMEA Middle School Band Festival (Symphonic Band and Wind Ensemble)
KMS - 8th to SC Registration Forms Due back to Social Studies Classes
KMS - Counselor Visits to Elementary Schools re: Registration 6th-7th
KMS - O=ODD
SC HSPE Reading Make-up Exam (11 & 12) in classes
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW O Day
7:30a
SW HSPE Testing Grade 12 Writing - 1603
7:30a
SW Spanish Class Musical Event 1024 - Hibbert
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Zach Pohlman
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Zach Pohlman - Jorgenson
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
9:40a
SW LINK A Team - 3508
10:00a
SCHOOL TOUR
1:00p
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
3:00p
BC French Club Grds 1-6, - 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-3
3:05p
PW Spanish
3:30p
SW Einstein Talent Show Rehearsal - Main Theater
5:00p
BC K-2 Bowling Night 5-7pm in Gym
6:00p
SW Meeting - Career Center - Senior Spree
6:00p
SY Festival of Cultures
7:00p
LFP Music Showcase
17
St. Patrick's Day
Support Staff Appreciation Week
KMS - 7th to 8th Registration Forms due back to ENGLISH Classes
KMS - E=EVEN
KMS - SKMEA Festival (Orchestras)
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SC HSPE Writing Make-up Exam (11 & 12) in classes
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
SW E Day
7:15a
EIN SKMEA Middle School Orchestra Festival (Symphony and Concert Orchestras)
7:30a
SW HSPE Testing Grade 12 Reading - 1603
8:00a
SW Chinese Class Rehearsal - Black Box Theater - Haiyan You
8:00a
SW Mobile Dental Clinic - Williams
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Rull Milham - Mar
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Russ Milham - Mar
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
9:40a
SW LINK Leader Meeting - 3409
10:15a
HT - 5th Grade Field Trip to University of WA
12:00p
BC 6th Grd FT To Kellogg for 6th Grd Visit
12:00p
KMS - 6th Grade Day Visit/Orientation - other potential students welcome
12:15p
HT - 6th Grade Field Trip to SCC Theater
1:00p
SW Meeting 1202 - Moquin
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1109 - Steyaert
2:45p
SW World Night Rehearsal - Main Gym - Chertock
3:00p
BC One on One (All Sport) - Grds K-3 - 3-4pm - Gym
3:00p
PW Advanced Steel Drums
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Computer Art Game Design
3:05p
PW Drama K-6th
3:45p
EIN Wrestling Eisenhower @ Einstein
3:45p
KMS Wrestling Meet (AWAY)
6:00p
KMS - Kelarnival (Open House) Tonight!!
6:00p
Kellogg "Kelarnival" for 6th Grd Students & Parents 6-8pm
7:00p
EIN Talent Show - SW Main Theater
7:00p
SW Westside Orchestra Festival - Main Gym
18
Support Staff Appreciation Week
KMS - 7th to 8th Registration Forms due back to ENGLISH Classes
KMS - O=ODD
SC HSPE Writing Make-up Exam (11 & 12) in classes
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW O Day
7:30a
SW HSPE Testing Grade 12 Writing - 1603
8:30a
SW Transition Team Staff Mtg. - 1202
9:00a
BC KIND FT RMS 1, 2, 3, & 4 TO THE ZOO 9-1:35PM
9:30a
HT - 4th Grade Field Trip to Seattle Children's Theater
9:40a
SW LINK Meetings
3:00p
BC Axis and Allies Club Grds 4-6 in Rm 25 3-4pm
3:00p
BC One on One (Hoops) 3-4pm Grds 4-6 in the Gym - Canceled
3:00p
BC STEM CLUB RM 22 3-4:10PM GRADE 6 ONLY
3:05p
PW French K-6th
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Robotics
3:05p
PW Visual Arts 3rd-6th
7:00p
SW Talent Show - Main Theater
19
SC Ireland Trip - March 13-24
8:00a
SW SAT Prep Classes - 3101, 3103, 3105, 3107 - Stone