Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
24-30
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
Passover
25
Passover
KMS - A=ALL
SC A Day (All Classes)
SW A Day
7:30a
SW Meeting 1109 - Dillard
8:30a
BC WatchDOGS Volunteer - Chris Brothers - Schmidt
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
12:00p
KMS - 3rd Quarter Progress Reports Mailed this Week
12:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Grace Weigel
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW PLC or Dept. Meeting Time
3:00p
BC Field Hockey Grds 4-6, in Gym 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Spanish Grds 1-6, 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Robotics 4-6th
3:05p
PW Visual Arts K-2
6:00p
SW CTE School Board Dinner - Commons
26
Passover
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SW E Day
8:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
8:30a
BC WatchDOGS Volunteer - Ryan Woodward - Killin
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
12:10p
SW Shoreline Parks & Recreation Outreach - 1603 Alumni Room
1:30p
SW Meeting 1202 - Moquin (M. Mayer)
2:00p
Cafecitos
2:15p
SW Meeting 1109 - Ploudre
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Bloomberg
2:45p
SW SST Meeting 1202 - Cha
3:00p
BC Creative Authors' Workshop - 5th & 6th Grd - Rm 22
3:00p
BC Jump Rope Club 2 Grds K-6 Tues. 3-4pm
3:00p
BC PTA Creative Coding 4 Kids - Computer Lab - Grds 3-6 - 3-4:30pm
3:00p
BC STEM Club Grd 4 Rm 20 3-4pm
3:05p
PW Glass Art K-6th
3:05p
PW Japanese K-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-3
3:05p
PW Taekwondo K-2
4:30p
BC Zumba Class (Adult)In Gym Instructor is Jessica Gleason 4:30-5:30pm
6:30p
BC PTA Science Fair/Night
7:00p
RC PTA General Meeting
27
Passover
KMS - O=ODD
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW O Day
7:15a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
8:30a
BC WatchDOGS Volunteer - Ali Athari - Grimm
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Andy Walgamott - Grabow
9:15a
BC 4TH Grd FT RMS 20, 21 & 23 TO ZOO
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
2:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Wellington
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
3:00p
BC French Club Grds 1-6, - 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:00p
BC PTA Drama Club Grds K-6 Gym 3-4:45pm
3:05p
PW Dance Hip Pop 3-6th
3:05p
PW Football 3-6th
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:05p
PW Spanish K-6th
3:45p
EIN Track & Field Einstein @ Meadowdale
3:45p
EIN Track & Field Voyager @ Einstein
3:45p
KMS Track Meet (AWAY)
3:45p
KMS Track Meet (AWAY)
3:45p
KMS Track Meet (AWAY)
6:00p
BC PTA Recognition Reception - Golden Acorn/Apple
6:00p
BC Yoga Class for Adults - $10 Drop-In Fee
6:00p
SW Drill Parents Meeting - Alumni Room 1603
6:00p
SW History Day Fair - Commons
6:00p
SY PTA Golden Acorn Celebration
28
Passover
KMS - E=EVEN
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SW E Day
7:15a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
8:00a
KMS - Principals Coffee
8:30a
BC WatchDOGS Volunteer - Jamie Dutton - Holguin
9:30a
Briarcrest Kindergarten Tours 3/15 & 4/28 9:30-10:20am
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:45a
SW Meeting 1109 - Richards
12:10p
SW Athletic Signing Day Celebration - Main Gym - Gorman
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1109 - Steyaert
3:00p
BC PTA Chess Club Wizards Grds K-6 Library 3-4pm
3:00p
BC PTA Smart With Art Grds K-6 M3 3-4:15pm
3:00p
BC STEM for 6th Grade in rm 22 3-4:10pm
3:00p
BC TALENT SHOW AUDITION/REHEARSALS - K-6 GYM 3-4:30PM
3:00p
PW Advanced Steel Drums
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts First Session 2-6th
3:05p
PW Game Design
3:05p
PW Soccer K-3 Thursday Group
3:05p
PW Talent Show Prep Class K-6th
3:15p
EIN Season 4 Sports Photos
6:00p
RC Open House/Ice Cream Social
6:00p
SY Guys and Kids Night
29
Passover
KMS - O=ODD
SC Special O Day - BLT Arts Appreciation Assembly
SW O Day
SW State Solo Ensemble Contest - Central WA Univ.
8:30a
SW Transition Team Staff Mtg. - 1202
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Brandt Heinemann - Mar/Holdridge
11:00a
RC Popcorn Day
12:00p
SW SEA/SESPA/Admin Lunch 1202 - Dunbar
12:10p
SW Cap & Gown Pickup - 1603
2:40p
SW Meeting 1202 - Ceesay
3:00p
BC PTA 1 0n 1 Flag Football Grds 2-5 Gym 3-4pm
3:05p
PW Drama K-6th
3:05p
PW French K-6th
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Engineer K-3
3:05p
PW Visual Arts 3-6th
5:00p
EL PTA Bingo Night
6:00p
BKS Science Night
8:30p
SW School Dance - Commons
30
Passover
SW Media Educators in Excellence Team - Ballew
9:00a
SW AP Biology Review - 2405 - Kelly
9:00a
SW AP World History Full Practice Exam - Rooms 3504, 3506