Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
close
Today
May
10-16
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
11:00a
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
2:00p
SC Spring Play, Theater
11
School Cancelled
Teacher Appreciation Week
6th Grade SBAC Test - English/Language Arts - CAT
EIN No School
KMS - 1 Day
KMS - NO TRACK PRACTICE TODAY CANCELLED
KMS - Testing Smarter Balance (Eng/Lang Arts 7th & 8th)
PW Teacher Appreciation Week
SC AP Testing continues this week
SW AP Testing
SW C Day
School Cancelled
TBD
EIN Data Dashboard Update
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
12:00p
EIN Data Dashboard Update
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Cert. Staff Meeting
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:00p
PW PTA Mandarin
3:05p
PW Talent Show Prep Class
3:05p
PW Visual Arts
3:45p
EL Video Production Class
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Shorecrest HS
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Shorecrest HS
6:00p
Teacher of the Year Reception
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7:00p
SC NHS Induction, Theater
7:00p
SW Booster Meeting - Career Center
12
Teacher Appreciation Week
6th Grade SBAC Test - English/Language Arts - CA
EIN 6 Period Day Math Non-Performance Test (Math)
EL 3rd Gr. Smarter Balanced
KMS - 2 Day
KMS - PTSA Teacher Appreciation Lunches
KMS - Testing Smarter Balance (Eng/Lang Arts 7th & 8th)
KMS Progress Report Day
PW Smarter Balance Testing 4th Grade
PW Teacher Appreciation Week
RC 6th Grade Camp
SC B Day
SW AP Testing
SW B Day
SY 4th Grade Math Test
SY 5th Grade Math Test
7:15a
SW PTSA Staff Treats - Staff Lounge
8:15a
EL Drawing Studio
9:30a
Kindergarten Tour at Briarcrest Elementary School
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
11:00a
BC / PTA Staff Appreciation Lunch
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 2108 - Elder
2:45p
SW Homework Club - Library - Elder
3:00p
BC Grades 3 & 4 "Lion King Kids" Rehearsals
3:00p
BC STEM CLUB Grd 6 Only RM 22 3:00-4:10PM
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts/Cooking 2-6th
3:05p
PW Flag Football 3-6
3:05p
PW Spanish Class
3:05p
PW Taekwondo 3rd - 6th
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
4:00p
SW Boys Varsity Baseball/3A District Tournament
4:00p
SW Girls JV Softball vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
5:15p
BC Kindergarten Readiness Program - Play & Learn Sessions
5:15p
SC Site Council Meeting, Room 123
5:30p
SW Boys Soccer/3A District Tournament
6:00p
SW Girls Varsity Softball vs. Mountlake Terrace HS
6:30p
EIN PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SC PTSA Meeting, Library
7:00p
SW Leadership Summit - Dunbar
7:00p
Shorecrest boys soccer/2A District tournament
13
Teacher Appreciation Week
6th Grade SBAC Test - English/Language Arts - PT
EIN Periods 1, 3, 5 Math Non- Performance Test (Math)
EL 3rd Gr. Smarter Balanced
KMS - 1 Day
KMS - PTSA Teacher Appreciation Lunches
KMS - Testing Smarter Balance (Eng/Lang Arts 7th & 8th)
PW Smarter Balance Testing 4th Grade
PW Teacher Appreciation Week
RC 6th Grade Camp
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW AP Testing
SY 4th Grade Math Test
SY 5th Grade Math Test
8:15a
WatchDOGS - T. Markwardt (Frisk)
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
11:00a
BC PTA Staff Appreciation Lunch
12:00p
HT - PTA Board Meeting
12:00p
LF 2nd Grade Musical
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:45p
SW Certificated Staff Dept. Head/BLT Meeting
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC TALENT SHOW
3:00p
PW Girls on the Run
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3rd-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-2
3:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track 3A Wesco South Prelims - Edmonds Stadium - ED 1:50 PM
3:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track - 3A Wesco South Prelims - Edmonds Stadium - ED 1:50 PM
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
7:00p
SW After Shorewood Panel on College Athletics - Career Center
7:14p
BKS Band & Orchestra Concert
7:15p
BKS 5th and 6th Grade Band and Orchestra Concert
14
Teacher Appreciation Week
6th Grade SBAC Test - English/Language Arts - PT
EIN Periods 2, 4, 6 Math Non-Performance Test (Math)
EL 5th Gr. Smarter Balanced
KMS - 2 Day
KMS - PTSA Teacher Appreciation Lunches
KMS - Testing Smarter Balance (Eng/Lang Arts 7th & 8th)
PW Smarter Balance Testing 4th Grade
PW Teacher Appreciation Week
RC 6th Grade Camp
SC B Day
SW AP Testing
SW B Day
SY 6th Grade Math Test
8:00a
EL Choir
8:30a
EL Singing Club
9:20a
HT ALL School SING!
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1603
12:00p
SW Signing Day Celebration - Main Gym
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
12:15p
SW Math Dept. Lunch Meeting 3101 - Fisher
1:00p
SW Girls Varsity Tennis 3A South Tournament ED 11:00 AM - Glacier Peak HS
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603 - Elder
3:00p
BC - Drama Club, Grds K-6, RM, Gym
3:00p
BC STEM CLUB RM 6 3-4PM
3:00p
PW Steel Drums
3:00p
SW 2015-2016 Link Leaders Announced
3:05p
PW Basketball K-2
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Drama 3-6th
3:30p
EL BOEING STEM ACADEMY
3:35p
EL Eagle's Nest
3:45p
EIN Track & Field vs. Kellogg @Einstein
3:45p
KMS Track Shoreline Championship (Away) V.S. Einstein
5:15p
RC NW Junior Pipe Band
7:00p
EIN Are You Ready to be a Middle School Parent Evening
7:00p
SW Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Arlington HS
7:30p
KMS - PTSA Meeting (Library)
15
Teacher Appreciation Week
EIN Extra Testing Time (if needed) 6 Period Day
EL 5th Gr. Smarter Balanced
KMS - 3 Day
KMS - IPS "Opt-In" Forms Due
KMS - PTSA Teacher Appreciation Lunches
KMS - Testing Smarter Balance (Eng/Lang Arts 7th & 8th)
PW Smarter Balance Testing 4th Grade
PW Teacher Appreciation Week
RC 6th Grade Camp
SC A Day
SW A Day
SW AP Testing
SY 6th Grade Math Test
TBD
EL Bingo Night
7:30a
SW PTSA Staff Treats - Staff Lounge
8:15a
WatchDOGS - J. Schmidt (Grimm)
8:30a
SW Principal's Coffee Hour - 1202 - Dunbar
8:30a
SW Transition Staff Meeting 1008B - Given-Helms
8:35a
BC Spirit Assembly - Author/Songwriter Eric Ode
9:20a
HT - G3, Field Trip to Hibulb Cultural Center
9:30a
SW Spring Pep Rally - Commons
9:40a
SW Power SAS - Library - Elder
12:15p
SW Closed Lunch 1603 - Elder
2:30p
SC Update Dashboard
3:00p
BC SOCCER CLUB 3-4PM
3:00p
BC Singers Grades 4-6 in Rm 16
3:05p
PW Computer Art/3D Printing
3:05p
PW Drama K-2
3:05p
PW Legos
5:00p
SW Alumni Tournament - Main & Aux. Gyms - O'Hayre
5:30p
SW Boys Varsity Track 3A Wesco South Finals - Edmonds Stadium
5:30p
SW Girls Varsity Track - 3A Wesco South Finals - Edmonds Stadium
6:30p
HT - PTA Art Walk and Auction
6:30p
LFP Talent Show
7:00p
BKS Musical
16
SC Victoria Band Trip
9:00a
PW PTA Grounds Clean Up
9:00a
SW Alumni Tournament - Main & Aux. Gyms - O'Hayre
7:00p
BKS Musical