Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
8-14
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
9
KMS - A=ALL *SPECIAL TESTING TODAY
KMS - A=ALLL *SPECIAL SCHEDULE
SC A Day (All Classes)
SW A Day
7:45a
SW Living Voices - Main Theater - Gilman
7:50a
SW AP Testing
8:30a
KMS - SMARTER BALANCE TESTING MATH
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Greg Catt - Norling/Mar
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
11:00a
BC Popcorn Monday
12:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Grace Weigel
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW PLC or Dept. Meeting Time
3:00p
BC Soccer Club Grds 1 & 2 3-4pm Mondays
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Robotics 4-6th
3:05p
PW Visual Arts K-2
5:30p
School Board Study Session
7:00p
LFP 5th/6th Grade Spring Concert
7:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7:00p
SW Boosters Meeting - Career Center
10
KMS - E=EVEN
PW Assessment Testing 3rd Grade
RC 6th Grade Camp
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SW Culinary Arts 1202 - Dillard
SW E Day
7:30a
SW Meeting 1109 - Dunbar
7:50a
SW AP Testing
8:00a
SW Meeting 1008B - Cha
8:30a
BC WatchDOGS Volunteer - Bob Littell - Neble/Jones
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1008B
11:00a
SW Team Training 1603 - Elder
12:15p
SW Meeting 2208A - Grace Weigel
1:30p
SW Meeting 2208A - Moquin
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW SST Meeting 1008B - Cha
3:00p
BC Axis and Allies Club Grds 4-6 - Rm 25 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Creative Authors' Workshop - 5th & 6th Grd - Rm 22
3:00p
BC Jump Rope Club 2 Grds K-6 Tues. 3-4pm
3:00p
BC PTA Creative Coding 4 Kids - Computer Lab - Grds 3-6 - 3-4:30pm
3:00p
BC STEM Club Grd 4 Rm 20 3-4pm
3:05p
PW Glass Art K-6th
3:05p
PW Japanese K-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-3
3:05p
PW Taekwondo K-2
4:30p
BC Zumba Class (Adult)In Gym Instructor is Jessica Gleason 4:30-5:30pm
5:15p
SC Site Council Meeting
7:00p
RC PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
SC PTSA Meeting, Library
11
KMS - O=ODD
PW Assessment Testing 3rd Grade
RC 6th Grade Camp
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW Culinary Arts 1109, 1202 - Dillard
SW O Day
7:00a
SW Meeting 1008B - Zwack
7:50a
SW AP Testing
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
11:00a
SW Meeting 1008B - Moquin
12:10p
SW National Honor Society Meeting - Main Theater
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Cha
3:00p
BC PTA Drama Club Grds K-6 Gym 3-4:45pm
3:05p
PW Dance Hip Pop 3-6th
3:05p
PW Football 3-6th
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:05p
PW Spanish K-6th
4:30p
SW Western Washington University Seminar - Library
6:00p
BC Yoga Class for Adults - $10 Drop-In Fee
6:30p
HT - HT/PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
PW PTA MEETING
12
KMS - E=EVEN
PW Assessment Testing 5th Grade
PW Assessment Testing 6th Grade
RC 6th Grade Camp
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SW Culinary Arts 1109, 1202 - Dillard
SW E Day
7:50a
SW AP Testing
8:00a
SW Social Studies Guest Speaker Program - Black Box Theater - Hunter
8:30a
BC WatchDOGS Volunteer - Matt Sokolowski - Shin/Pitts, Mar
9:30a
HT - 1st Grade Field Trip to Pacific Science Center (Rms 5, 7, 8 , 10)
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
12:10p
SW Math Department Meeting 3101 - Fisher
2:00p
SW Meeting 1008B - Wachtel
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Cha
3:00p
BC PTA Chess Club Wizards Grds K-6 Library 3-4pm
3:00p
BC PTA Smart With Art Grds K-6 M3 3-4:15pm
3:00p
BC STEM for 6th Grade in rm 22 3-4:10pm
3:00p
BC TALENT SHOW AUDITION/REHEARSALS - K-6 GYM 3-4:30PM
3:00p
PW Advanced Steel Drums
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts First Session 2-6th
3:05p
PW Game Design
3:05p
PW Soccer K-3 Thursday Group
3:05p
PW Talent Show Prep Class K-6th
3:45p
EIN Track and Field @Kellogg
3:45p
KMS Shoreline Championship Track Meet (HOME)
6:00p
SW Culinary Arts Dinner - Dillard
6:30p
BC Family Movie Night - "UP"
7:00p
LFP PTA Board Meeting
7:30p
SC Spring Play Opens, Theater
13
KMS - O=ODD DAY
Parent Input Forms Due to Office May 13, 2016
RC 6th Grade Camp
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW O Day
7:50a
SW AP Testing
8:00a
SW Social Studies Guest Speaker Program - Black Box Theater - Hunter
8:30a
SW Principal's Coffee Hour - 1202
8:30a
SW Transition Team Staff Mtg. - 1008B
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Jeremiah Thompson - Schmidt
9:40a
SW Community Service Senior Meeting - Main Theater
3:00p
BC Axis and Allies Club Grds 4-6 - Rm 25 3-4pm
3:00p
BC PTA 1 0n 1 Flag Football Grds 2-5 Gym 3-4pm
3:05p
PW Drama K-6th
3:05p
PW French K-6th
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Engineer K-3
3:05p
PW Visual Arts 3-6th
6:00p
BC PTA Spring Dance
6:00p
SW Basketball Alumni Fundraiser - Main Gym, Aux. Gym
6:30p
SW Drama Thespian Initiation - Main Theater
7:30p
SC Spring Play, Theater
14
9:00a
SW Basketball Alumni Fundraiser - Main Gym, Aux. Gym
9:00a
SY Embrace Syre Grounds Clean-Up
7:30p
SC Spring Play, Theater