Inactive Calendar
SSD412
Last updated:
5/15/2017 1:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
1-7
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
TBD
Pack the Park 5K Family Fun Run
10:00a
BC PTA Outdoor Classroom/Garden Project Work Party!
2
KMS - O=ODD *SPECIAL TESTING WEEK SCHEDULE
KMS - Progress Report / Data Dashboard Day
SC A Day (All Classes)
SC Staff Appreciation Week
SW A Day
7:15a
SW Meeting 1109 - Wellington
7:50a
SW AP Testing
8:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Moquin
8:30a
BC WatchDOGS Volunteer - Katele Salelo - Grabow
8:30a
KMS - SMARTER BAL TESTING - ENGLISH CAT
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:30a
BC Community Story Time in the Library 10:30-11am
11:30a
BC PTA Staff Luncheon
12:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Grace Weigel
2:45p
HT - Primary (K-3) SING -Incoming Kindergarten Families Invited!
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW PLC or Dept. Meeting Time
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Robotics 4-6th
3:05p
PW Visual Arts K-2
3
BC Newsbriefs
KMS - E=EVEN
KMS - E=EVEN *SPECIAL TESTING WEEK SCHEDULE
PW Assessment Testing 5th and 6th Grade
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SW E Day
7:30a
SW Meeting 1109 = Hernandez
7:50a
SW AP Testing
8:00a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
8:30a
KMS - SMARTER BALANCE TESTING MATH CAT
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
10:30a
SW Counseling Office Staff Meeting - 1109
12:10p
SW Shoreline Parks & Recreation Outreach - 1603 Alumni Room
2:40p
SW Meeting 1109 - Joette Larson
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW SST Meeting 1202 - Cha
3:00p
BC Axis and Allies Club Grds 4-6 - Rm 25 3-4pm
3:00p
BC Creative Authors' Workshop - 5th & 6th Grd - Rm 22
3:00p
BC Jump Rope Club 2 Grds K-6 Tues. 3-4pm
3:00p
BC PTA Creative Coding 4 Kids - Computer Lab - Grds 3-6 - 3-4:30pm
3:00p
BC STEM Club Grd 4 Rm 20 3-4pm
3:05p
PW Glass Art K-6th
3:05p
PW Japanese K-6th
3:05p
PW Soccer K-3
3:05p
PW Taekwondo K-2
4:30p
BC Zumba Class (Adult)In Gym Instructor is Jessica Gleason 4:30-5:30pm
7:00p
EL PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
LFP Music Showcase
7:00p
SW PTSA Board Meeting - Career Center
4
KMS - A=ALL DAY *SPECIAL
KMS - SMARTER BALANCE TESTING CLASSROOM ACTIVITY
PW Assessment Testing 5th and 6th Grade
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW O Day
7:50a
SW AP Testing
9:00a
SW Meeting 1109 - Jordan
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
1:50p
BC Kindergarten Fire Truck Visit at BC for rms 1, 2, 3, & 4
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
3:00p
BC French Club Grds 1-6, - 3-4:20pm - Location M3
3:00p
BC PTA Drama Club Grds K-6 Gym 3-4:45pm
3:05p
PW Dance Hip Pop 3-6th
3:05p
PW Football 3-6th
3:05p
PW Improvisational Comedy 3-6th
3:05p
PW Spanish K-6th
3:45p
EIN Track & Field @ Meadowdale
3:45p
EIN Track & Field Voyager and Olympic View @ Einstein
6:00p
BC Yoga Class for Adults - $10 Drop-In Fee
7:00p
KMS - Chamber Music Concert
7:00p
SC Booster Club Meeting, Library
7:00p
SW Concert - Emily Asher's Garden Party - Main Theater
5
KMS - O=ODD *SPECIAL TESTING WEEK SCHEDULE
PW Assessment Testing 4th Grade
SC E Day (Even Classes 2,4,6)
SW E Day
7:00a
SW Meeting 1109 - Dillard
7:00a
SW T-Bird Breakfast - Career Center
7:15a
SW Meeting 1202 - Cha
7:45a
BC Moms and Muffins
7:50a
SW AP Testing
8:30a
KMS - SMARTER BALANCE TESTING ENGLISH PT. 1
8:30a
SW Meeting 1202 - Richards
9:15a
RC Della & Steadman Watershed Field Trip
9:30a
SW Meeting 2208A - Hufford
2:45p
SW ELL Meeting 1202 - Levit, Lachman, Sargent
2:45p
SW Homework Club - 1603
2:45p
SW Meeting 1008B - Cha
3:00p
BC PTA Chess Club Wizards Grds K-6 Library 3-4pm
3:00p
BC PTA Smart With Art Grds K-6 M3 3-4:15pm
3:00p
BC STEM for 6th Grade in rm 22 3-4:10pm
3:00p
BC TALENT SHOW AUDITION/REHEARSALS - K-6 GYM 3-4:30PM
3:00p
PW Advanced Steel Drums
3:05p
PW Chess K-6th
3:05p
PW Culinary Arts First Session 2-6th
3:05p
PW Game Design
3:05p
PW Soccer K-3 Thursday Group
3:05p
PW Talent Show Prep Class K-6th
3:30p
SW Grade Upload to Data Dashboard
3:45p
KMS Track Meet (HOME)
7:00p
EL Musical - The Amazing Ever-Changing Alice in Wonderland
6
KMS - E=EVEN *SPECIAL TESTING WEEK SCHEDULE
SC O Day (Odd Classes 1,3,5)
SW O Day
7:50a
SW AP Testing
8:00a
EL PTA Moms and Muffins
8:30a
KMS - SMARTER BALANCE TESTING ENGLISH PT. 2
8:30a
SW Transition Team Staff Mtg. - 1202
8:30a
WatchDOGS Volunteer - Mike Scanlon - Grabow
12:30p
SW English Class Event - Main Theater - Knox
12:45p
SW English Class Event - Black Box Theater - Stearns
1:00p
SW Meeting 1109 - Richards
2:00p
EL Musical Assembly - The Amazing Ever-Changing Alice in Wonderland
3:00p
BC Axis and Allies Club Grds 4-6 - Rm 25 3-4pm
3:00p
BC PTA 1 0n 1 Flag Football Grds 2-5 Gym 3-4pm
3:05p
PW Drama K-6th
3:05p
PW French K-6th
3:05p
PW Legos Jr Engineer K-3
3:05p
PW Visual Arts 3-6th
8:00p
SC Spring Dance, Commons (Cheer Team)
7
EIN SKMEA Middle School Solo and Ensemble Festival
KMS - SKMEA Solo/Ens Festival
7:30a
SW SAT - Moquin
9:00a
SW AP Biology Review - 2405 - Kelly
10:00a
RC Salmon Release